PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0001 Pocatello 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     832
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    195           105
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      56    18.67            26            30
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     241    80.33           167            74
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00             2             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.06
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .12

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    47.17            12            13
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    52.83            12            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     24            29


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            22            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     22            29


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    94.12            20            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.88             2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     22            29


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            24            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     24            30


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            22            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     22            29


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            23            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     23            29


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            22            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     22            29


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            23            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     23            28


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            23            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     23            30

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00            25            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     25            30


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            21            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     21            29


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            21            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     21            29


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            23            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     23            30


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            23            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     23            30


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            24            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     24            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    67.31            16            19
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    32.69             8             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     24            28

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.86             5             4
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    74.25           115            58
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.01            11             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.87             9             7
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     9.01            19             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    159            74


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.91             6             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.04             3             4
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    58.26            86            48
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    34.35            60            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    156            74


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.25             2             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.50            12             6
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    67.92           106            57
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83             1             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    22.50            45             9
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    166            74


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    62.88           101            43
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.86            12             6
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    29.26            43            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    156            73


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    45.66            63            37
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    34.25            54            21
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    20.09            32            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    149            70


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00           132            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    132            55

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           135            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    135            50


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    42.74            72            28
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.26            11             6
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    50.00            78            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                    161            73


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    43.78            68            34
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.88            35             9
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    37.34            58            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    161            72


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           120            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    120            48


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    55.46            83            44
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    44.54            75            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    158            71


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    47.51            69            36
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    52.49            89            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    158            63


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    46.12            73            28
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    53.88            78            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    151            68


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    54.50            82            39
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    45.50            73            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                    155            67

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00           139            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    139            53


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    53.46            83            33
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    46.54            66            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    149            68


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00           130            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    130            56


PC 1
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Sue Ann Hodge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    59.31            88            33
 Darsi Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    40.69            54            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    142            62

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241   100.00           157            84
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    157            84


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00           155            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                    155            83


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00           157            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    157            83


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     247   100.00           159            88
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    159            88


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00           154            85
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    154            85


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00           156            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    156            83


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00           154            84
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                    154            84

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0002 Pocatello 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     910
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                    216           102
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      54    16.98            32            22
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     257    80.82           181            76
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.57             1             4
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.95
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    38.78            13             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    61.22            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     28            21


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            27            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     27            21


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    89.80            28            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    10.20             2             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     30            19


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            27            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     27            18


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            27            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     27            19


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            27            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     27            21


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            28            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     28            21


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            25            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     25            20


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            28            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     28            21

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            31            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     31            19


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            27            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     27            22


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            27            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     27            20


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            27            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     27            21


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            29            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     29            21


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            29            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     29            21


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    66.67            20            12
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    33.33             8             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     28            20

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.58            10             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    78.75           128            61
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.33             7             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     7.92            15             4
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.42             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    169            71


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.64             8             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.24             8             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    62.75            99            56
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.36            60            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    175            72


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.18             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79             2             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.51            14             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    72.83           123            62
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    18.50            35            12
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                    180            74


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    63.49            97            56
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     8.71            18             3
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    27.80            55            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    170            71


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    41.95            66            33
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    39.41            70            23
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.64            31            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    167            69


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00           145            63
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    145            63

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           141            63
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    141            63


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    44.77            80            27
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    11.72            22             6
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    43.51            63            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    165            74


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    42.92            71            29
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    21.03            38            11
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    36.05            56            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    165            68


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00           140            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    140            51


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    63.22           102            51
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    36.78            66            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                    168            74


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    50.42            85            34
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    49.58            84            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    169            67


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    41.95            73            26
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    58.05            93            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    166            70


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    48.68            75            36
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    51.32            87            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    162            66

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00           141            61
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    141            61


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    53.04            88            34
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    46.96            75            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    163            67


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00           141            61
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    141            61


PC 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Peggy J Decker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    39.37            60            27
 Jeremy Taysom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    60.63            99            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    159            62

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252   100.00           169            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                    169            83


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00           166            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                    166            83


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256   100.00           172            84
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                    172            84


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           176            93
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    176            93


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253   100.00           167            86
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                    167            86


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254   100.00           172            82
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                    172            82


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254   100.00           168            86
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                    168            86

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0003 Pocatello 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     824
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    196            96
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      64    21.92            29            35
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     225    77.05           166            59
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68             0             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    31.67            10             9
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    68.33            18            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     28            32


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            27            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     27            32


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    82.76            23            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    17.24             4             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     27            31


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            27            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     27            30


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            28            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     28            30


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            28            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     28            31


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            27            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     27            31


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            27            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     27            30


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            28            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     28            30

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            29            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     29            33


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            28            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     28            31


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            27            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     27            30


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            28            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     28            32


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            27            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     27            31


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            27            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     27            32


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    58.06            18            18
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    41.94            10            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     28            34


PC 3
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry Kaufmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            26            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     26            27

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     9.39            17             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    66.67            97            45
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    11.74            21             4
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.45            14             4
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.76             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                    156            57


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.18             6             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.27             3             2
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.91            12             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    56.36            82            42
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    32.27            58            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                    161            59


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.78             4             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.33            11             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.78             3             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    65.78           102            46
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .89             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    24.00            43            11
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    166            59


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    56.48            81            41
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    12.96            23             5
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    30.56            54            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    158            58


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    45.75            62            35
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    31.60            56            11
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    22.64            38            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    156            56


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00           129            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    129            46

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           133            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    133            44


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    42.13            77            14
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    13.43            25             4
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    44.44            56            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    158            58


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    43.40            70            22
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    27.83            48            11
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    28.77            37            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    155            57


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00           128            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    128            37


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    58.41            81            44
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    41.59            76            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                    157            57


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    47.60            66            33
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    52.40            89            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    155            53


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    50.75            79            23
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    49.25            73            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    152            49


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    53.37            82            29
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    46.63            70            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    152            56

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00           133            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    133            48


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    50.72            87            19
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    49.28            66            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    153            56


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           137            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    137            46


PC 3
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Karen Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    56.15            75            30
 Michael P. Simmons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    43.85            60            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    135            52

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00           160            80
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    160            80


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00           159            79
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                    159            79


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00           159            79
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                    159            79


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00           158            81
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    158            81


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00           155            80
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                    155            80


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00           160            80
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    160            80


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241   100.00           160            81
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    160            81

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0004 Pocatello 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,237
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                    206            77
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      83    29.33            52            31
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     194    68.55           150            44
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.77             3             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.88
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    41.03            23             9
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    58.97            25            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     48            30


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            48            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     48            30


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    79.75            41            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    20.25             8             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     49            30


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            49            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     49            31


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            49            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     49            30


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            50            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     50            29


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            50            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     50            30


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            49            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     49            29


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            51            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     51            28

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            49            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     49            29


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            48            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     48            30


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            49            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     49            29


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            49            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     49            28


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            49            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     49            29


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            49            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     49            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    86.42            40            30
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    13.58            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     51            30

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.08             8             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    64.97            88            27
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    12.43            15             7
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     9.04            15             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.47            11             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    137            40


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.89             8             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.63             1             2
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.15            12             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    52.17            76            20
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    33.15            47            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    144            40


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.61             6             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.15             9             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    62.37            86            35
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    27.32            46             7
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    150            44


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    59.36            82            29
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.56            13             3
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    32.09            49            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    144            43


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    40.45            53            19
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    34.27            50            11
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    25.28            35            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    138            40


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           118            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    118            37

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           119            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    119            36


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    40.11            62            11
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.99            18             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    48.90            60            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    140            42


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    39.23            57            14
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    25.41            36            10
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.36            45            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    138            43


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00           112            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    112            29


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    57.22            78            25
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    42.78            61            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    139            41


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    51.15            70            19
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    48.85            65            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    135            39


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    52.12            63            23
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    47.88            61            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    124            41


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    53.85            68            23
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    46.15            60            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    128            41

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00           113            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    113            34


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    53.76            72            21
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    46.24            63            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    135            38


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           113            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    113            35


PC 4
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeff Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    70.63            92            21
 Kirby Jonas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    29.38            31            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    123            37

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00           165            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                    165            66


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00           159            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    159            68


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00           163            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                    163            68


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     237   100.00           171            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                    171            66


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00           165            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                    165            66


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00           160            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    160            67


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00           155            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    155            62

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0005 Pocatello 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,287
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                    244            63
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      87    28.34            57            30
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     219    71.34           186            33
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    44.58            24            13
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    55.42            32            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     56            27


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00            53            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     53            28


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    86.08            45            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    13.92             8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     53            26


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00            54            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     54            28


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            52            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     52            28


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            53            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     53            27


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00            54            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     54            27


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            51            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     51            27


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            53            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     53            27

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00            57            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     57            30


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00            56            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     56            28


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00            55            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     55            28


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00            55            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     55            28


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00            53            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     53            29


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00            55            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     55            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    71.08            40            19
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    28.92            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     53            30


PC 5
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathy Packard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            50            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     50            26

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.69             8             4
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    70.14           124            24
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.11            14             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.53            14             4
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.53            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    178            33


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.13            10             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94             1             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.66            10             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    49.06            86            18
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    38.21            72             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    179            33


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.40             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .93             1             1
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.07            13             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    58.88           100            26
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    31.78            63             5
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                    182            32


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    54.33            89            24
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    11.54            20             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    34.13            67             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    176            32


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    39.51            72             9
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    41.46            67            18
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    19.02            34             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    173            32


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           139            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    139            25

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           134            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    134            25


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    44.17            81            10
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    14.08            28             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    41.75            64            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    173            33


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    46.77            81            13
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    19.40            38             1
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    33.83            49            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    168            33


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           143            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    143            20


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    56.59            91            25
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    43.41            81             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    172            33


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    41.38            62            22
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    58.62           111             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    173            30


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    48.15            77            14
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    51.85            82            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    159            30


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    54.08            89            17
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    45.92            77            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    166            30

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00           132            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    132            22


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    49.74            85            11
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    50.26            80            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    165            28


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           134            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    134            23


PC 5
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Gail Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    45.81            67            15
 Philip D. Romriell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    54.19            84            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    151            28

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00           181            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    181            52


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223   100.00           172            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    172            51


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00           180            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                    180            52


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00           185            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    185            54


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           175            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    175            50


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223   100.00           174            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    174            49


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           175            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    175            50

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0006 Pocatello 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,193
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    177            70
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      73    29.55            47            26
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     169    68.42           129            40
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81             1             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21             0             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .17

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    31.34            14             7
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    68.66            31            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     45            22


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            43            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     43            25


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    85.07            33            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    14.93             9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     42            25


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            44            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     44            25


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            45            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     45            24


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            43            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     43            25

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00            41            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     41            25


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            44            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     44            24


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            44            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     44            25


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    78.87            36            20
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    21.13            10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     46            25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.67             6             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    76.00            89            25
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.00             3             6
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.33            12             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.00             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    115            35


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.21             9             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.21             6             4
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    42.86            50            19
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    44.10            55            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    121            40


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.99             5             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.80             3             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.59             8             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.99             4             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    53.89            70            20
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    31.74            38            15
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    128            39


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    49.38            61            19
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.26            13             2
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    41.36            50            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    124            38


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    39.74            47            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    36.54            42            15
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.72            29             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    118            38


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00            95            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     95            31

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00            95            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     95            31


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    49.07            63            16
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.80            17             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    39.13            42            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    122            39


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    41.83            47            17
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    28.10            36             7
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    30.07            31            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    114            39


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00            93            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     93            29


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    45.63            47            26
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    54.38            73            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    120            40


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    49.68            55            22
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    50.32            61            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    116            39


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    49.66            52            20
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    50.34            56            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                    108            37


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    60.13            69            23
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    39.87            47            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    116            37

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00            96            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     96            35


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    57.82            68            17
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    42.18            41            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    109            38


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00            96            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     96            34


PC 6
(VOTE FOR)  1
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    66.22            78            20
 Cory Tverdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    33.78            34            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    112            36

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           131            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    131            62


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           130            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    130            60


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00           132            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    132            62


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           126            64
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    126            64


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           131            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    131            62


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           124            61
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    124            61


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00           131            64
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    131            64

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0007 Pocatello 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     939
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    188            52
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      47    19.58            30            17
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     190    79.17           157            33
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83             0             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.56
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    37.78             7            10
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    62.22            23             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     30            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    88.37            24            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    11.63             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            28            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     28            16


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            29            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     29            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            28            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     28            14

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            29            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     29            16


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            29            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     29            17


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    65.22            19            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    34.78            11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     30            16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.71             9             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    65.71            95            20
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.86            16             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.57            10             5
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     9.14            12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    142            33


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.92             7             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.64             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.56             9             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    46.45            70            15
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    40.44            62            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    151            32


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.70             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.59             3             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.65             3             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.06             1             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    55.56            80            25
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.06             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    33.33            58             5
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.06             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    156            33


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    54.14            75            23
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.39            17             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    36.46            57             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    149            32


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    38.15            54            12
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    46.24            65            15
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    15.61            23             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    142            31


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00           122            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    122            28

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           120            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    120            28


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    53.59            87            10
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.63            10             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    39.78            52            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    149            32


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    48.57            68            17
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    28.00            43             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    23.43            33             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    144            31


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           121            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    121            27


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    48.88            67            20
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    51.12            78            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    145            33


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    36.99            48            16
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    63.01            94            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    142            31


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    50.61            68            15
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    49.39            66            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    134            30


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    56.89            79            16
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    43.11            59            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    138            29

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00           114            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    114            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    59.51            83            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    40.49            53            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    136            27


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00           112            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    112            27


PC 9
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ryan Sargent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    50.59            69            17
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    49.41            72            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    141            29

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           142            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    142            42


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           142            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    142            41


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           141            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    141            41


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00           143            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    143            43


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           141            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    141            41


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           138            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    138            41


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           136            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    136            40

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0008 Pocatello 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     984
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    178            69
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      49    19.84            26            23
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     191    77.33           148            43
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21             0             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.10
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    35.42             8             9
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    64.58            17            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     25            23


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            25            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     25            23


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    90.70            21            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.30             0             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     21            22


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            23            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     23            22


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            23            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     23            23

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            23            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     23            23


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            24            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     24            22


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     24            23


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    73.47            19            17
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    26.53             7             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     26            23


PC 10
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            25            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     25            23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.44            11             6
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    68.89            96            28
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.67            11             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.33            11             4
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.67             9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    138            42


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.65            11             5
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.62             2             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.86             6             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    45.95            66            19
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    38.92            58            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    143            42


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.66             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.81            12             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.66             6             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    60.73            82            34
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    24.61            40             7
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    148            43


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    56.59            76            27
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.24            11             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.16            52            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    139            43


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    38.59            48            23
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    42.39            66            12
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    19.02            27             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    141            43


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00           119            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    119            34

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00           119            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    119            34


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    50.00            76            17
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    12.90            19             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    37.10            48            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    143            43


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    50.00            70            19
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    28.09            38            12
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    21.91            29            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    137            41


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           123            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    123            36


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    60.00            85            26
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    40.00            57            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    142            43


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    46.37            65            18
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.63            75            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    140            39


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    37.93            49            17
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    62.07            86            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    135            39


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    53.14            71            22
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    46.86            65            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    136            39

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00           122            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    122            34


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    54.34            71            23
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    45.66            62            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    133            40


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           124            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    124            34


PC 10
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Elijah Whitecar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    33.14            39            19
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    66.86            97            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    136            39

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00           150            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    150            56


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00           150            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    150            56


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00           150            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    150            57


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00           150            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                    150            60


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           144            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    144            55


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           147            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    147            56


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00           144            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    144            56

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0009 Pocatello 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,043
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                    169            62
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      40    17.32            23            17
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     187    80.95           142            45
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.73             4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.15
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    42.11            12             4
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    57.89            11            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            22            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     22            15


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    94.59            19            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.41             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     21            16


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            23            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     23            16


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            21            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     21            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    50.00            12             7
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    50.00            10             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.00             6             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    79.43           102            37
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.86             9             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.29            10             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.43             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    132            43


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.76             5             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.31             3             3
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.97             7             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.04            69            27
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    35.91            53            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    137            44


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.63             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .54             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.07            10             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.80             6             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    61.41            86            27
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.09             1             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    24.46            32            13
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    139            45


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    52.78            72            23
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.67            19             2
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.56            44            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    135            45


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    44.51            63            14
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    38.73            50            17
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    16.76            17            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    130            43


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00           116            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    116            36

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00           114            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    114            35


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    54.24            77            19
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.60            12             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    36.16            43            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    132            45


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    46.55            68            13
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    21.84            28            10
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    31.61            36            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    132            42


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00           120            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    120            33


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    62.15            79            31
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    37.85            54            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    133            44


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    50.86            67            22
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    49.14            66            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    133            42


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    42.69            55            18
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    57.31            76            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    131            40


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    48.54            63            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    51.46            67            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    130            41

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           122            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    122            37


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    43.02            62            12
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    56.98            69            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    131            41


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00           113            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    113            36


PC 11
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Timothy L. Alston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    25.63            28            13
 Brian D. Trammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    74.38            98            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    126            34

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           135            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    135            49


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           133            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    133            50


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           134            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    134            50


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           134            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    134            50


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           134            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    134            49


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           134            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    134            49


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           136            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    136            46

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0010 Pocatello 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     808
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    183            57
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      40    16.67            24            16
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     195    81.25           155            40
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.25             2             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    43.24            11             5
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    56.76            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     22            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    86.84            19            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    13.16             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            22            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     22            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            22            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     22            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            21            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     21            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            21            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     21            15

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            23            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     23            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     23            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    67.57            16             9
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    32.43             6             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     22            15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     7.73            12             2
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    66.85            95            26
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.50            15             4
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.05            14             6
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.87             5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    141            40


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     7.33             9             5
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.71             6             3
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.76             8             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    51.31            77            21
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    30.89            51             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    151            40


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.06             4             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.40            22             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.15             9             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    56.19            80            29
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.68            39             5
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    155            39


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    53.23            76            23
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.06            14             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    38.71            57            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    147            39


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    40.34            56            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    39.20            55            14
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    20.45            29             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    140            36


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           125            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    125            34

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00           121            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    121            33


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    43.01            69            11
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    16.13            27             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    40.86            51            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    147            39


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    44.44            65            15
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    26.67            39             9
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    28.89            39            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    143            37


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00           121            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                    121            30


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    57.53            83            24
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    42.47            65            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    148            38


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    49.45            73            17
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    50.55            74            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    147            35


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    45.40            68            11
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    54.60            71            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    139            35


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    64.91            93            18
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    35.09            45            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    138            33

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00           121            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    121            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    56.57            84            15
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    43.43            58            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    142            33


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00           123            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    123            31


PC 12
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Darschelle Chandler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    34.24            47            16
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    65.76           100            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    147            37

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           147            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    147            43


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00           145            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    145            43


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           147            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    147            43


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00           151            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    151            47


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           147            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    147            46


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           147            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    147            43


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00           148            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    148            47

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0011 Pocatello 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     687
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     95            33
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      26    20.31            11            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      96    75.00            78            18
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.56             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.56             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.56             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .78             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .15

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    33.33             2             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    66.67             8             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            10            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     10            13


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    91.30            10            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.70             0             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     10            13


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            11            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     11            14

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            11            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     11            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            10            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            10            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            10            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00             9            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                      9            15


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    76.00             8            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    24.00             2             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15


PC 13
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tracie A. Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00             9            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                      9            14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.30             4             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    65.59            45            16
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.75             8             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.98            13             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.38             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     75            18


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.57             9             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.13             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.57             9             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    48.94            32            14
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    29.79            24             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     76            18


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.21             4             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.08             2             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.25             6             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.13             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    56.25            40            14
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    27.08            23             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     78            18


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    59.34            42            12
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.59             6             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    34.07            26             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     74            17


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    48.31            32            11
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    38.20            29             5
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    13.48            10             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     71            18


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            65            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     65            13

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00            68            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     68            13


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    41.94            31             8
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    15.05            11             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    43.01            34             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     76            17


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    37.65            24             8
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    29.41            21             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    32.94            24             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     69            16


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            63            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     63            14


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    61.54            42            14
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    38.46            32             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     74            17


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    43.82            31             8
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    56.18            43             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     74            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    37.50            26             4
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    62.50            41             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     67            13


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    61.90            43             9
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    38.10            27             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     70            14

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            65            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     65            12


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    55.95            41             6
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    44.05            29             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     70            14


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00            63            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     63            12


PC 13
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Weakly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00            60            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     60            11

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00            74            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     74            24


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            73            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     73            24


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00            75            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     75            24


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00            77            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     77            25


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00            74            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     74            24


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00            74            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     74            24


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00            70            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     70            24

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0012 Pocatello 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     631
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    129            43
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      46    26.74            31            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     126    73.26            98            28
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    34.88            10             5
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    65.12            18            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            27            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     27            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    92.31            22            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.69             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     25            14


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            26            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     26            15


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            24            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     24            15


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            26            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     26            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            26            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     26            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            26            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     26            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            25            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     25            15

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    68.18            19            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    31.82            10             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.96             5             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    64.46            60            18
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    10.74            10             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    12.40            11             4
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.44             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     93            28


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.20             7             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .82             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.10             5             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    50.00            49            12
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    36.89            32            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     94            28


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.40             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.60             1             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.20             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    62.40            59            19
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    30.40            30             8
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     97            28


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    55.26            50            13
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    10.53             8             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    34.21            28            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     86            28


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    33.91            28            11
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    51.30            43            16
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    14.78            16             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     87            28


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00            77            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     77            25

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00            74            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     74            25


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    46.72            42            15
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    13.93            14             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    39.34            38            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     94            28


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    51.72            42            18
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    20.69            20             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    27.59            26             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     88            28


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00            78            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     78            18


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    60.34            52            18
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    39.66            36            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     88            28


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    47.79            42            12
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    52.21            43            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     85            28


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    53.27            46            11
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    46.73            35            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     81            26


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    62.04            50            17
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    37.96            30            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     80            28

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            72            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     72            25


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    63.81            55            12
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    36.19            25            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     80            25


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00            73            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     73            25


PC 14
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dale Diller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    61.00            42            19
 Kristie Johnston Wolff .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    39.00            32             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     74            26

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00            98            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     98            39


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00            98            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     98            39


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00            99            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     99            38


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00           101            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    101            37


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00            99            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     99            36


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00            95            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     95            36


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00            98            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     98            38

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0013 Pocatello 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     835
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    164            47
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      36    17.06            18            18
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     172    81.52           143            29
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    36.36             7             5
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    63.64             9            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     16            17


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            15            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     15            17


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    71.88             9            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    28.13             6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     15            17


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            16            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     16            17


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            16            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     16            17


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            16            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     16            17


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            17            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     17            17


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            17            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     17            17


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            15            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     15            17

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            18            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     18            17


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            17            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     17            17


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            17            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     17            17


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            18            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     18            17


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            16            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     16            17


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            17            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     17            17


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    62.86            12            10
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    37.14             6             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     18            17


PC 15
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Danielle Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            14            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     14            17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.21             8             2
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    65.84            87            19
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.70            11             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    11.18            16             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.07            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    133            28


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.24             5             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.48            12             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    40.61            53            14
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    46.67            67            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    137            28


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.94             4             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .59             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.24            11             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.53             6             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    52.35            72            17
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.18             1             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    31.18            47             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    142            28


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    50.62            69            13
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.64             9             5
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    40.74            55            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    133            29


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    37.42            49            12
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    47.24            69             8
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    15.34            18             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    136            27


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00           112            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    112            24

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00           107            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    107            24


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    54.12            78            14
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.47            20             8
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    29.41            45             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    143            27


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    50.00            64            15
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.42            35             2
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    26.58            33             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    132            26


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00           122            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    122            24


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    49.70            68            15
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    50.30            70            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    138            29


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    45.68            60            14
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    54.32            75            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    135            27


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    52.00            67            11
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    48.00            58            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    125            25


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    62.66            79            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    37.34            51             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    130            28

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00           105            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    105            27


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    59.48            73            18
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    40.52            52            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    125            28


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00           113            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    113            25


PC 15
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Susan Ruud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    56.69            75            14
 Elba Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    43.31            56            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    131            26

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00           125            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    125            42


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           125            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    125            41


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           126            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    126            42


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00           129            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    129            40


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00           125            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    125            40


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           123            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    123            41


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           127            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    127            39

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0014 Chubbuck 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     282
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     31            11
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       8    19.05             5             3
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      34    80.95            26             8
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50             2             1
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50             3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50             5             2
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.94             1             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    70.59            16             8
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    11.76             4             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.94             1             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    11.76             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     26             8


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.94             1             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.94             1             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    50.00            13             4
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    44.12            11             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     26             8


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.88             2             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.94             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.82             2             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    50.00            13             4
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    32.35             8             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     26             8


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    46.88            10             5
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    15.63             4             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    37.50            10             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     24             8


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    47.06            10             6
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    35.29            11             1
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    17.65             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     26             8


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            23             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     23             7

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            23             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     23             4


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    44.12            11             4
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    23.53             7             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    32.35             8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     26             8


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93            11             0
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    34.48             6             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    27.59             6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     23             6


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            24             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     24             7


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    48.48             9             7
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    51.52            16             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     25             8


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    50.00            11             5
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    50.00            13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     24             8


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39            14             1
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    51.61            12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     26             5


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39            13             2
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    51.61            12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     25             6

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            23             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     23             5


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    66.67            17             3
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    33.33             8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     25             5


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            24             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     24             3


PC 16
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kyle Ruud  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            23             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     23             3

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            28             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     28             6


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            29             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     29             7


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            29             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     29             6


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            29             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     29             7


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            28             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     28             8


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            29             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     29             6


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            28             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     28             8

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0015 Pocatello 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     741
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    119            49
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      39    23.21            22            17
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     127    75.60            97            30
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60             0             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.67
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    45.95            11             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    54.05             9            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20            17


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            18            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     18            17


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    94.59            19            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.41             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20            17


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            21            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     21            17


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            20            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20            17


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            19            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     19            17


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            19            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     19            17


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            18            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     18            17


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            19            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     19            17

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            19            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     19            17


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            20            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20            17


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            20            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20            17


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            21            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     21            17


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            21            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     21            17


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            22            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     22            17


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    75.00            14            13
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    25.00             6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     20            16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    11.29            11             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    60.48            54            21
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    13.71            16             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.45             8             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.06             6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     95            29


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.03             4             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.61             1             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.45             6             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    53.23            48            18
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    34.68            36             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     95            29


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.60             6             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.00            10             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.60             4             3
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    52.80            47            19
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.60             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    26.40            27             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     96            29


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    41.60            38            14
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.00            16             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.40            41            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     95            30


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    34.43            30            12
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    40.98            38            12
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.59            24             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     92            30


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00            77            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     77            24

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00            78            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                     78            26


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    44.35            44            11
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    12.90            13             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.74            37            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     94            30


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    47.06            46            10
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.81            16             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    36.13            27            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     89            30


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00            75            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     75            25


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    64.71            61            16
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    35.29            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     91            28


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    55.56            51            14
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    44.44            39            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                     90            27


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    39.29            36             8
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    60.71            50            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     86            26


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    49.14            44            13
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    50.86            44            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     88            28

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00            76            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     76            24


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    48.25            41            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    51.75            47            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     88            26


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            76            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     76            27


PC 17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Carly S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    45.37            34            15
 Colleen Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    54.63            46            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     80            28

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00            93            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                     93            40


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00            89            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     89            40


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00            92            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     92            39


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00            92            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     92            39


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00            93            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     93            41


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00            92            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     92            40


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00            95            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     95            37

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0016 Pocatello 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     943
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                    212            56
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      45    16.79            31            14
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     221    82.46           179            42
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.42
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    36.59            11             4
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    63.41            17             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     28            13


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            29            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     29            12


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    90.00            26            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     29            11


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            29            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     29            12


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            29            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     29            12


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            28            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     28            12

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            29            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     29            12


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            30            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30            12


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            29            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     29            12


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    48.84            18             3
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    51.16            11            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     29            14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.66            13             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    69.38           114            31
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.18            12             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.70             9             5
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     9.09            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    167            42


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.83            12             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.46             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.80            12             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    44.66            72            20
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    41.26            67            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    166            40


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92             2             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92             1             1
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    14.68            29             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    58.26           100            27
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    24.31            44             9
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                    178            40


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    47.03            71            24
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.43            13             2
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    45.54            79            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    163            39


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    37.31            59            16
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    42.79            70            16
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    19.90            36             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    165            36


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00           136            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    136            36

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00           132            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    132            35


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    55.45            99            18
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.90            18             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    33.65            54            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    171            40


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    44.66            77            15
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    24.76            37            14
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    30.58            53            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    167            39


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           135            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    135            31


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    48.08            77            23
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    51.92            89            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    166            42


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    41.41            66            16
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    58.59            95            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    161            37


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    41.85            62            15
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    58.15            86            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    148            36


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    52.60            80            21
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    47.40            75            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    155            37

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           129            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    129            33


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    42.71            66            16
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    57.29            89            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    155            37


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           129            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    129            33


PC 18
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shaun K. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    53.42            69            17
 Vanessa D Hanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    46.58            64            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    133            28

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00           156            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    156            45


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00           156            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    156            45


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           158            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    158            45


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00           162            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    162            46


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           159            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    159            44


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           159            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    159            44


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00           157            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    157            45

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0017 Pocatello 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     712
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    113            41
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      29    18.83            14            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     120    77.92            94            26
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.95             3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    37.04             5             5
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    62.96             7            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     12            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     12            11


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    88.00            11            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    12.00             2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     13            12


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            13            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     13            12


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            14            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     14            11


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            14            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     14            11


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            14            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     14            11

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            13            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     13            12


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            14            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     14            11


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            13            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    73.08            10             9
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    26.92             2             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     12            14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.42             4             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    70.80            57            23
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.31             6             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.96             8             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    11.50            12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     87            26


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.88             6             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.68             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    13.45            15             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    43.70            37            15
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    35.29            33             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     93            26


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.00             3             3
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.33             8             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.33             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    51.67            45            17
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.67             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    30.00            32             4
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     94            26


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    55.26            47            16
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.77             9             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    35.96            34             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     90            24


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    37.93            32            12
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    36.21            36             6
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    25.86            22             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     90            26


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00            76            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     76            19

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00            74            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     74            18


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    54.95            51            10
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    18.02            16             4
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    27.03            19            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     86            25


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    47.27            39            13
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    27.27            27             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    25.45            20             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     86            24


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            79            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     79            18


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    49.14            39            18
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    50.86            53             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     92            24


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    36.36            27            13
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    63.64            60            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     87            23


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    49.50            38            12
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    50.50            40            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     78            23


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    57.94            50            12
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    42.06            33            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     83            24

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00            74            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     74            19


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    61.82            57            11
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    38.18            28            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     85            25


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00            76            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     76            19


PC 19
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brody Holyoak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    53.19            41             9
 Eric L Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    46.81            32            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     73            21

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00            87            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     87            29


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00            90            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     90            29


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00            90            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     90            29


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00            90            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     90            29


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00            89            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     89            29


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00            90            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     90            29


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            86            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     86            29

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0018 Pocatello 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     896
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    158            51
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      46    22.01            30            16
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     162    77.51           127            35
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.33
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    50.00            14             7
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    50.00            13             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            26            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     26            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    83.72            23            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    16.28             5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            26            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     26            15


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            29            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     29            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            29            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     29            15


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    76.74            24             9
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    23.26             5             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     29            14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.19             5             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    63.64            76            22
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    11.69            16             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.74            10             5
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.74            14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    121            33


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     7.64            12             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.55             3             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.46             5             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    50.96            62            18
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    34.39            41            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    123            34


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.86             1             2
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.32            15             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.48             3             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    55.28            67            22
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.24             0             2
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    29.19            39             8
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    126            35


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    54.55            64            20
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.09            13             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    36.36            42            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    119            35


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    44.87            55            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    33.33            42            10
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    21.79            25             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    122            34


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00           107            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    107            30

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00           106            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    106            28


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    48.08            64            11
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    12.18            18             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    39.74            39            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    121            35


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    44.81            51            18
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    29.22            36             9
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    25.97            32             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    119            35


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00            96            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     96            22


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    65.07            74            21
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    34.93            41            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    115            31


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    55.26            67            17
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    44.74            52            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    119            33


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    48.63            56            15
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    51.37            58            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    114            32


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    51.70            57            19
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    48.30            57            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    114            33

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00           106            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    106            27


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    47.97            57            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    52.03            59            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    116            32


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00           100            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    100            29


PC 21
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Cheryl A. Lambson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    75.00            81            27
 Josiah Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    25.00            30             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    111            33

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           127            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    127            37


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           126            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    126            36


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           129            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    129            37


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           128            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    128            40


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           128            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    128            38


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           126            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    126            36


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           119            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    119            38

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0019 Pocatello 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                    196            55
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      49    19.52            32            17
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     195    77.69           159            36
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.59             4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.20             1             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80             1             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.81
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .19

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    29.79            11             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    70.21            20            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     31            16


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            30            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     30            16


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    77.78            22            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    22.22             7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     29            16


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            30            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     30            17


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            31            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     31            17


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            31            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     31            16


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            31            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     31            17


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            32            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     32            17


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            30            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     30            17

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            32            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     32            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            31            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     31            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            32            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     32            17


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            31            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     31            17


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            32            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     32            16


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            32            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     32            17


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    71.11            19            13
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    28.89             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     28            17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.20             9             6
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    68.85           103            23
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.38            17             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.10            11             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.46             9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    149            34


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.38            14             5
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.64             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.74            15             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    53.55            78            20
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    25.68            40             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    150            33


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.58             4             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    10.82            20             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.58             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    59.79            88            28
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.03             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    22.16            37             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    158            36


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    58.33            86            19
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.89             9             7
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    32.78            49            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    144            36


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    39.55            54            16
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    36.16            50            14
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    24.29            37             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    141            36


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           127            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    127            32

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           131            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    131            32


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    39.67            66             7
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     9.78            13             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    50.54            69            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    148            36


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    44.44            68            12
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    23.33            37             5
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    32.22            39            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    144            36


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00           127            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    127            27


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    61.67            88            23
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    38.33            58            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    146            34


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    52.63            73            17
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    47.37            65            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    138            33


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    46.11            60            17
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    53.89            72            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    132            35


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    51.20            70            15
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    48.80            61            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    131            35

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00           118            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                    118            33


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    44.05            60            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    55.95            73            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    133            35


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           116            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    116            32


PC 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tina J. Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    61.15            73            23
 Michael D. McElprang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    38.85            49            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    122            35

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00           148            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    148            47


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00           152            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    152            48


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           150            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    150            47


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           151            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    151            48


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00           148            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    148            50


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00           146            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    146            48


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00           147            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    147            48

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0020 Pocatello 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     703
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    154            49
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      55    27.09            30            25
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     141    69.46           119            22
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.96             4             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.88
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    19.61             7             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    80.39            21            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     28            23


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            27            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     27            24


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    93.88            23            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.12             2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     25            24


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            28            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     28            24


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            27            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     27            24


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            26            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     26            24


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            27            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     27            24


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            26            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     26            23


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            26            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     26            24

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            29            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     29            25


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            26            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     26            25


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            28            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     28            24


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    59.62            15            16
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    40.38            12             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     27            25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    11.63            12             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    65.89            72            13
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.30            10             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     8.53            10             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.65             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    110            19


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.16             2             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.44             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.95            17             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    52.52            59            14
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    30.94            37             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    117            22


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .71             1             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.43             8             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.86             3             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    62.14            73            14
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    27.86            33             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    118            22


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    53.73            60            12
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     8.96            10             2
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    37.31            43             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    113            21


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    34.07            37             9
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    39.26            46             7
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    26.67            31             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    114            21


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           101            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    101            14

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00           100            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    100            13


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    42.54            52             5
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    12.69            14             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    44.78            49            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    115            19


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    36.64            43             5
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    22.90            24             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    40.46            44             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    111            20


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00            88            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     88            11


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    60.90            67            14
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    39.10            46             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    113            20


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    50.39            54            11
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    49.61            55             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    109            20


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    45.45            49             6
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    54.55            54            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    103            18


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    53.66            53            13
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    46.34            51             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    104            19

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00            92            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     92            14


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    47.93            50             8
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    52.07            54             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    104            17


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00            96            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     96            13


PC 23
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Randy H Pearson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    58.18            58             6
 Joan Merrell Reed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.82            38             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     96            14

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00           120            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    120            36


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           118            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    118            37


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           121            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    121            37


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           123            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    123            39


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           121            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    121            38


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00           122            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    122            38


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           121            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    121            36

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0021 Pocatello 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,147
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                    165            70
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      59    25.11            33            26
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     171    72.77           131            40
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.70             0             4
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.49
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    20.37             5             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    79.63            26            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     31            23


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            28            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     28            22


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    87.76            24            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    12.24             3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     27            22


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            28            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     28            24


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            29            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     29            25


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            29            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     29            24


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            28            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     28            25


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            29            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     29            25


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            27            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     27            25


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            27            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     27            24


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            29            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     29            24


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    63.79            22            15
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    36.21            10            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     32            26


PC 25
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            28            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     28            22

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.17             9             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    66.05            77            30
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    13.58            17             5
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.02            12             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.17             9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    124            38


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.47             3             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.17             6             4
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     9.88            12             4
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    50.00            57            24
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    31.48            45             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    123            39


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.78             2             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.69             9             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.73             7             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    52.66            61            28
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.18             1             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    31.36            48             5
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .59             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    129            40


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    44.03            49            21
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    12.58            15             5
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    43.40            56            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    120            39


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    35.44            39            17
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    41.14            52            13
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.42            29             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    120            38


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00           100            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    100            34

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00           101            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    101            33


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    47.85            68            10
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.66            13             6
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    40.49            42            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    123            40


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    40.26            47            15
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    27.27            35             7
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    32.47            34            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    116            38


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00            99            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     99            29


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    50.96            57            23
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    49.04            63            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    120            37


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    45.58            50            17
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    54.42            61            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    111            36


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    50.70            56            16
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    49.30            52            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    108            34


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.42            59            19
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    46.58            52            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    111            35

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00            94            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     94            32


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    54.61            63            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    45.39            45            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    108            33


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00            99            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     99            32


PC 25
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jassah Quoi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    21.60            21             6
 David Marley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    78.40            74            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     95            30

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00             0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             3


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33             0             1
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67             0             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             3

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           123            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    123            62


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           122            63
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    122            63


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           122            63
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    122            63


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           123            61
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    123            61


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           120            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    120            60


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           122            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    122            60


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           118            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    118            59

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0022 Pocatello 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     924
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    121            63
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      67    36.41            37            30
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     114    61.96            83            31
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.63             1             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    38.98            12            11
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    61.02            20            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     32            27


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            33            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     33            27


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    79.69            26            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    20.31             8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     34            30


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            33            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     33            27


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            33            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     33            25


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            32            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     32            25


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            33            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     33            25


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            31            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     31            26


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            32            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     32            25

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            35            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     35            27


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            32            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     32            29


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            33            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     33            27


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00            34            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     34            30


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            33            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     33            28


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            32            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     32            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    62.90            21            18
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    37.10            12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     33            29


PC 26
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lina Leeuwrik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            32            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     32            28

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.00             4             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    68.00            52            16
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.00             6             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.00             9             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.00             6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     77            23


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.87             1             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .93             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.74             4             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    64.49            51            18
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    28.97            22             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     79            28


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.75             0             2
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.75             1             1
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.26             4             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.63             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    71.05            61            20
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.75             1             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    14.91            12             5
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     83            31


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    64.49            50            19
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    12.15            10             3
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    23.36            19             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     79            28


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    60.78            45            17
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    27.45            21             7
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    11.76             9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     75            27


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            54            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     54            14

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            56            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     56            14


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    32.38            25             9
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     9.52             8             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    58.10            44            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     77            28


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    51.43            44            10
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    14.29             9             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    34.29            25            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     78            27


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            46            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     46            13


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    68.93            53            18
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    31.07            24             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     77            26


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    58.06            40            14
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    41.94            30             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     70            23


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    38.82            25             8
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    61.18            40            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     65            20


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    43.01            31             9
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    56.99            40            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     71            22

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00            57            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     57            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    38.54            25            12
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    61.46            44            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     69            27


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00            52            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     52            13


PC 26
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Donald Whitecar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    46.84            28             9
 Char Tovey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    53.16            33             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     61            18

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00            80            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     80            48


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00            82            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     82            47


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00            82            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     82            46


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00            84            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     84            48


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00            84            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     84            48


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00            80            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     80            47


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00            83            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     83            45

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0023 Pocatello 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     733
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     84            50
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      33    24.63            16            17
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      97    72.39            68            29
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .75             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.24             0             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.49             1             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.28
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .27

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    57.14             9             7
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    42.86             4             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     13            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            13            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     13            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    93.33            14            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.67             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            13            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     13            13


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            15            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     15            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            14            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     14            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            14            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     14            16


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            15            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     15            17


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            14            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     14            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    80.00            12            12
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    20.00             2             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     14            16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    74.44            43            24
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    11.11             9             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.78             4             3
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.67             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     62            28


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.08             0             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.08             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    66.67            42            20
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    31.18            21             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     64            29


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.06             1             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.03             0             1
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.34            10             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.06             1             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    65.98            45            19
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    17.53            11             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     68            29


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    52.75            32            16
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.79             7             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    38.46            24            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     63            28


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    47.25            28            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    34.07            22             9
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    18.68            13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     63            28


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            45            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     45            25

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00            46            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     46            25


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    35.87            25             8
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.78             4             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    54.35            34            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     63            29


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    31.82            20             8
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    25.00            16             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    43.18            23            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     59            29


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            45            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     45            23


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    62.22            37            19
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    37.78            25             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     62            28


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    60.00            33            21
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    40.00            28             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     61            29


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    42.86            25            11
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    57.14            31            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     56            28


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    57.47            33            17
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    42.53            25            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     58            29

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            43            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     43            25


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    46.51            25            15
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    53.49            32            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     57            29


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00            43            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     43            24

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00            50            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     50            43


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00            49            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     49            41


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00            50            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     50            45


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00            54            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     54            41


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00            50            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     50            40


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00            51            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     51            42


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00            48            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     48            41

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0024 Pocatello 30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     720
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     57            22
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      17    21.52            11             6
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      62    78.48            46            16
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.97
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    41.18             4             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    58.82             7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     11             6


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            10             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             6


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    81.25             7             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    18.75             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             6


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            10             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             6


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            10             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             6


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00             9             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      9             5


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             6


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            10             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             6


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00             8             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      8             6


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    56.25             5             4
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    43.75             5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             6

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.14             3             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    64.29            28             8
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    14.29             7             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.14             3             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.14             2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     43            13


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.00             3             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.67             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    10.00             6             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    41.67            17             8
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    41.67            18             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     45            15


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    11.29             6             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.45             3             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    54.84            28             6
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    27.42             9             8
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     46            16


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    36.84            15             6
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.28             6             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.88            22             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     43            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    28.07            15             1
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    52.63            20            10
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    19.30             8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     43            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            39             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     39             8

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            39             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     39             7


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.88            22             7
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     8.77             5             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    40.35            15             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     42            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    43.10            21             4
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.41             9             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    34.48            12             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     42            16


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            36            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     36            11


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    46.15            20             4
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    53.85            21             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     41            11


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    35.29            16             2
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    64.71            23            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     39            12


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    54.17            19             7
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    45.83            18             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     37            11


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    51.02            18             7
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    48.98            19             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     37            12

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            35            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     35            10


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    58.00            20             9
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    42.00            16             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     36            14


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            36             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     36             7


PC 30
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Beverly Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    35.00            12             2
 Bill Downs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    65.00            18             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     30            10

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00            48            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     48            15


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00            49            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     49            15


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            47            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     47            15


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            47            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     47            14


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            47            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     47            14


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            47            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     47            15


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            48            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     48            14

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0025 Pocatello 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     772
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    149            60
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      65    31.10            35            30
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     142    67.94           113            29
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    38.18            13             8
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    61.82            16            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     29            26


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            30            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     30            30


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    77.19            20            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.81             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     29            28


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            30            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     30            30


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            30            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     30            29


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            30            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     30            29


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            31            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     31            28


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            32            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     32            29


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            28            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     28            30

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            30            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     30            30


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            32            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     32            29


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            31            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     31            29


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            31            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     31            30


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            30            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     30            29


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            29            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     29            29


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    77.97            25            21
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.03             5             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     30            29

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.30             6             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    73.48            76            21
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    10.61            12             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.58             9             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.03             2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    105            27


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.22             3             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.22             2             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.96             4             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    57.78            57            21
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    34.81            40             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    106            29


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.52             5             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.75            10             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    65.49            71            22
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    22.54            26             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    113            29


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    57.25            53            22
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.11             8             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    36.64            41             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    102            29


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    39.02            35            13
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    39.02            40             8
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    21.95            21             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     96            27


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00            82            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     82            24

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            84            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     84            23


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    41.98            49             6
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    12.98            13             4
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    45.04            41            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    103            28


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    39.68            43             7
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    15.87            17             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    44.44            39            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     99            27


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00            76            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     76            16


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    58.06            58            14
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    41.94            40            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     98            26


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    56.91            55            15
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    43.09            41            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     96            27


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    40.54            37             8
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    59.46            48            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     85            26


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.74            41            12
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    57.26            57            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     98            26

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            78            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     78            25


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    55.37            54            13
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    44.63            40            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     94            27


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00            79            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     79            23


PC 32
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    42.98            38            14
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    57.02            55            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     93            28

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           104            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    104            53


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           102            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    102            53


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           104            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    104            53


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           109            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    109            54


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           106            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    106            53


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00           100            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    100            53


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           104            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    104            51

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0026 Pocatello 34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     697
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    137            63
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      35    17.50            21            14
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     156    78.00           112            44
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.50             3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.50             0             5
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    29.03             6             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    70.97            11            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     17            14


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            17            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     17            13


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    80.00            11            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    20.00             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     16            14


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            18            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     18            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            16            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     16            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            17            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     17            14


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            19            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     19            14


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            16            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     16            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            17            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     17            14

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            19            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     19            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            19            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     19            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            18            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     18            14


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            18            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     18            14


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            17            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     17            14


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            19            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     19            14


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    79.41            16            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59             4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     20            14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.38             2             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    71.62            75            31
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.78             8             5
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.16            16             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.05             4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    105            43


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.67             6             4
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.00             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.33             5             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    56.67            54            31
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    31.33            38             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    106            44


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.32             1             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.26             5             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    72.37            72            38
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    19.08            27             2
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    108            44


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    69.13            69            34
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.38             8             3
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    23.49            28             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    105            44


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    47.52            41            26
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    28.37            31             9
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.11            25             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     97            44


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00            89            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     89            36

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00            90            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     90            35


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    35.42            43             8
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    13.89            12             8
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    50.69            46            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    101            43


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    36.62            39            13
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    25.35            24            12
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    38.03            36            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     99            43


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00            88            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     88            33


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    57.25            52            27
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    42.75            44            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     96            42


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    42.25            40            20
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    57.75            61            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    101            41


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    44.60            38            24
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    55.40            60            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                     98            41


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    48.23            48            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    51.77            52            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    100            41

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00            94            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     94            35


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    57.14            59            21
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    42.86            40            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     99            41


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00            89            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     89            35


PC 34
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri A. Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    57.66            45            19
 Robert Bradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    42.34            35            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     80            31

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           105            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    105            52


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00           106            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    106            50


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           105            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    105            50


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           111            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    111            52


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           107            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    107            51


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           104            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    104            51


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00           108            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    108            49

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0027 Pocatello 35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     773
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                    142            68
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      32    15.24            16            16
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     174    82.86           122            52
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .95             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       2      .95             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .95             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .26

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    51.61            10             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39             6             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            16            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     16            16


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    77.42            12            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    22.58             4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            15            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     15            16


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            16            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     16            16


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            16            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            15            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     15            16


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            16            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     16            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            16            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            16            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     16            16


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            16            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     16            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    74.19            13            10
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.81             3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.52             4             5
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    72.39            82            36
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.75             8             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.59            11             3
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.75            10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    115            48


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.88             6             4
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.18             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.29             4             5
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    55.88            66            29
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    31.76            41            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    119            51


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.73             2             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.09            11             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    67.05            75            41
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.73             2             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    20.23            29             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    121            52


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    61.21            70            31
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.48             8             6
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    30.30            38            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    116            49


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    46.71            53            25
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    38.92            46            19
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    14.37            20             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    119            48


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           102            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    102            46

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           101            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    101            47


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    43.79            60            14
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.83            14             6
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    44.38            46            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    120            49


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    48.75            56            22
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    17.50            21             7
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    33.75            34            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    111            49


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00           102            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    102            38


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    66.46            68            39
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    33.54            43            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    111            50


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    54.09            56            30
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    45.91            56            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    112            47


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    48.99            54            19
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    51.01            52            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    106            43


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    44.94            55            16
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    55.06            55            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    110            48

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00            97            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     97            46


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    45.75            52            18
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    54.25            55            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    107            46


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00            90            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     90            47


PC 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Hernan Lawless.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    26.24            23            14
 Dalene Herbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    32.62            31            15
 Verna Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    41.13            43            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     97            44

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00           111            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    111            59


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           109            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    109            59


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           110            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    110            58


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           113            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    113            60


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00           112            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    112            60


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00           113            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    113            59


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           110            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    110            58

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0028 Pocatello 36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,252
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414                    312           102
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      47    11.35            26            21
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     363    87.68           284            79
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48             1             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.00            13             5
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    60.00            12            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     25            20


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            25            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     25            21


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    82.61            19            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    17.39             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     26            20


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            25            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     25            20


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            25            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     25            18


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            25            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     25            20


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            26            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     26            20


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            25            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     25            18


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            25            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     25            19

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            25            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     25            20


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            26            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     26            21


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            25            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     25            21


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    68.09            21            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    31.91             5            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     26            21


PC 36
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ann Swanson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            25            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     25            19

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.23            20             4
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    68.07           176            50
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     9.34            26             5
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     6.02            14             6
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     9.34            22             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                    258            74


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.69            12             4
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.47             4             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.74            19             4
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    47.80           125            38
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    39.30           109            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                    269            72


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.12             4             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    11.45            36             5
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.12             2             2
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    59.78           163            51
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    25.70            74            18
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358                    282            76


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    59.10           154            44
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.27            15             6
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    34.63            93            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335                    262            73


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    41.05           101            32
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    41.36           106            28
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    17.59            46            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                    253            71


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00           214            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                    214            60

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271   100.00           213            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                    213            58


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    51.92           143            33
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.78            21             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    41.30           101            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                    265            74


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    48.57           112            41
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    23.49            62            12
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    27.94            69            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                    243            72


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    14.55            42             6
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    33.33            86            24
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    52.12           127            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330                    255            75


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    54.41           136            43
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    45.59           124            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                    260            69


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    50.00           111            34
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    50.00           110            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    221            69


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    50.32           128            27
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    49.68           110            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                    238            70


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    48.31           116            41
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    51.69           133            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                    249            76

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283   100.00           215            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                    215            68


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    49.37           122            34
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    50.63           124            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                    246            70


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266   100.00           207            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                    207            59


PC 36
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard "Rick" Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    60.47           139            43
 Ari Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    39.53            94            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                    233            68

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             1


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302   100.00           223            79
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                    223            79


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00           222            78
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    222            78


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00           220            78
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                    220            78


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00           228            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                    228            83


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00           221            78
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                    221            78


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00           221            78
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                    221            78


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00           220            79
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                    220            79

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0029 Pocatello 37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,237
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426                    305           121
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      27     6.34            10            17
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     393    92.25           289           104
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23             0             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    42.31             3             8
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    57.69             7             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     10            16


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    68.00             9             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00             1             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            10            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     10            14


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            10            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00             9            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                      9            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            10            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     10            15

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            10            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     10            12


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            10            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     10            13


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            10            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     10            13


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    79.17             7            12
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    20.83             2             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                      9            15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     6.91            16             9
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    77.62           215            66
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.76             7             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.42             7             9
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     8.29            21             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                    266            96


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.14             7             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .80             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.41             9             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    55.08           142            64
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    39.57           114            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                    275            99


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .77             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    10.49            38             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02             2             2
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    62.40           171            73
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    24.81            72            25
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                    288           103


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    60.99           158            64
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.95            14             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    34.07            91            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364                    263           101


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    46.46           110            54
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.43            85            33
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    20.11            61            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                    256            97


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305   100.00           219            86
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                    219            86

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304   100.00           219            85
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                    219            85


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    55.03           163            45
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.03            12             7
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    39.95           101            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                    276           102


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    47.09           118            52
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    19.39            51            19
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    33.52            89            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                    258           103


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     8.86            24             8
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    28.53            75            28
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    62.60           164            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                    263            98


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    65.23           178            64
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    34.77            93            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371                    271           100


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    48.04           108            39
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    51.96           108            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                    216            90


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    53.08           136            45
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    46.92           105            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                    241           100


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    43.52           102            49
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    56.48           147            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                    249            98

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315   100.00           224            91
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                    224            91


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    53.14           136            50
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    46.86           116            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                    252            98


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00           208            90
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                    208            90


PC 37
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Farhana Hibbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    47.66           113            40
 Jenny Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    52.34           117            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321                    230            91

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308   100.00           211            97
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                    211            97


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310   100.00           211            99
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                    211            99


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306   100.00           209            97
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                    209            97


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00           219           102
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321                    219           102


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302   100.00           207            95
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                    207            95


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304   100.00           207            97
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                    207            97


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00           211           100
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                    211           100

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0030 Pocatello 38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     626
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    165            44
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      21    10.05            11            10
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     179    85.65           146            33
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.87             6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.44             2             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.39
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    36.84             3             4
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    63.16             7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     10             9


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    76.19             8             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    23.81             3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            11             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     11             9


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    70.00             7             7
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    30.00             3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     10            10

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.17             2             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    73.68           100            26
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.19            12             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.19            12             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.77            12             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    138            33


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     7.95            11             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.27             2             2
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.41             6             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    43.18            59            17
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    43.18            65            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    143            33


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .56             1             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    15.08            18             9
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.91             7             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    51.96            76            17
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    28.49            44             7
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    146            33


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    58.38            77            24
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    13.29            17             6
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    28.32            46             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    140            33


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    44.51            58            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    33.54            47             8
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    21.95            27             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    132            32


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00           116            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    116            27

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00           117            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    117            27


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    51.15            77            12
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    13.79            20             4
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    35.06            44            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    141            33


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    51.19            71            15
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    24.40            31            10
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    24.40            33             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    135            33


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.67            22             6
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    27.38            41             5
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    55.95            74            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    137            31


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    53.66            68            20
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    46.34            63            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    131            33


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    57.05            66            19
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    42.95            53            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    119            30


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    49.36            61            16
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    50.64            65            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    126            30


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    46.25            57            17
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    53.75            71            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    128            32

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           122            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    122            26


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    49.09            67            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    50.91            67            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    134            31


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00           114            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    114            26


PC 38
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Matthew L. Tovey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    92.14           109            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.86             5             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    114            26

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00             3             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0


PC 38
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Todd A. Corsetti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      5             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00           134            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    134            35


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00           134            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    134            36


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00           135            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    135            36


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00           136            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    136            35


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           133            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    133            33


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00           132            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    132            35


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00           133            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    133            37

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0031 Pocatello 39
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     877
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                    184            77
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      28    10.73            14            14
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     230    88.12           169            61
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77             0             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.76
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14             3             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            11             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            13            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     13            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    82.14            10            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    17.86             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            14            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     14            13

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            14            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            11             8
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14             3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     14            14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.23             2             5
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    77.88           127            42
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.07            11             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.91             9             6
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.91            10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    159            58


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.83             0             4
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.37             2             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.83             4             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    62.10            94            42
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    32.88            60            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    160            59


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.32             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     9.69            15             7
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    66.52           109            42
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    22.03            39            11
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    167            60


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    64.22            95            45
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.59             7             3
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    31.19            58            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                    160            58


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    49.52            73            30
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.40            41            16
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.08            34            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    148            60


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00           137            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    137            44

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00           134            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    134            41


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    46.61            79            24
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     8.60            14             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    44.80            69            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    162            59


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    49.28            79            24
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    19.62            29            12
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    31.10            43            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    151            58


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           122            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    122            37


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    68.37           106            41
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    31.63            51            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                    157            58


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    51.18            74            34
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    48.82            77            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    151            60


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    47.29            76            20
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    52.71            71            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    147            56


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    49.27            71            30
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    50.73            77            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    148            57

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00           140            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    140            47


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    48.02            77            20
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    51.98            67            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    144            58


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           122            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    122            40


PC 39
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tianna Abel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    50.87            71            17
 Paul Guisande .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    49.13            56            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    127            46

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00           139            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    139            56


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           142            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    142            55


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           141            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    141            56


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           142            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    142            57


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00           142            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    142            56


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00           140            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    140            56


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           141            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    141            58

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0032 Pocatello 40
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    161            75
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.64            25            19
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     191    80.93           136            55
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42             0             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.25
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    35.00             9             5
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    65.00            14            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     23            17


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            22            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     22            17


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    82.50            17            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    17.50             6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     23            17


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            19            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     19            16


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            19            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     19            16


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            21            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     21            16


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            20            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     20            16


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            20            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     20            16

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            20            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20            17


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            22            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            20            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     20            16


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            20            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     20            16


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            21            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     21            16


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            21            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     21            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    65.79            14            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    34.21             8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     22            16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.87             5             2
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    75.69            93            44
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.08            11             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     7.73            13             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.63             7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    129            52


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.93             6             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.69             2             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.93             6             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    48.31            57            29
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    42.13            57            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    128            50


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.57             2             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.81            11             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.09             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    63.35            82            39
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    25.13            35            13
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    136            55


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    54.75            68            30
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.26            12             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    37.99            51            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    131            48


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    39.88            49            18
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    43.45            51            22
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.67            24             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    124            44


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00           108            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    108            41

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00           109            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                    109            42


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    53.55            70            28
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.48            19             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    34.97            43            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    132            51


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    40.35            46            23
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    22.81            34             5
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    36.84            45            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    125            46


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00           108            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    108            42


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    61.93            79            30
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    38.07            50            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    129            47


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    51.45            64            25
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    48.55            56            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    120            53


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    50.61            61            22
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    49.39            60            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    121            43


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    56.14            65            31
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    43.86            60            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    125            46

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00           105            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    105            45


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    57.23            68            27
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    42.77            52            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    120            46


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00           101            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    101            43


PC 40
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pamela Davies .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00            98            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                     98            35

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00           116            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    116            56


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           115            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    115            53


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00           115            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    115            55


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           117            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    117            57


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           113            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    113            55


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           112            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    112            52


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           103            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    103            55

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0033 Pocatello 41
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     214
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     42            13
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       9    16.36             5             4
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      46    83.64            37             9
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11             1             0
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89             4             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             4             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      4             4


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             4             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      4             4


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             4

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00             2             4
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      4             4

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.64             3             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    72.73            27             5
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.09             4             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.55             2             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     36             8


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.52             3             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.70             4             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    52.17            20             4
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    32.61            10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     37             9


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.09             4             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.55             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    68.18            25             5
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    18.18             5             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     36             8


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    58.14            21             4
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    11.63             5             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    30.23             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     35             8


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    53.85            20             1
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.82             4             1
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    33.33             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     33             6


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            34             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     34             6

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            34             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     34             6


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    36.36            11             5
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.09             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    54.55            21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     36             8


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    50.00            18             4
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    20.45             8             1
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    29.55            10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     36             8


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    18.18             5             3
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.64             6             0
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    68.18            24             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     35             9


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    65.91            25             4
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    34.09            12             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     37             7


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    40.54            11             4
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    59.46            19             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     30             7


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    30.77            11             1
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    69.23            21             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     32             7


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    35.00            13             1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    65.00            19             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     32             8

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            32             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     32             6


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    28.57            11             1
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    71.43            24             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     35             7


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            32             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     32             7


PC 41
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Don Stallsmith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            30             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     30             9

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            35             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     35             9


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            35             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     35             7


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            34             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     34             9


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            37            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     37            10


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            36             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     36             9


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            35             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     35             8


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            34            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     34            10

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0034 Pocatello 42
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,043
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                    197            82
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      60    21.51            36            24
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     214    76.70           158            56
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.43             2             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.75
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    40.00            13             9
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    60.00            18            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     31            24


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            32            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     32            24


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    80.70            26            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    19.30             7             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     33            24


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            32            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     32            24


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00            32            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     32            23


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            31            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     31            23


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00            31            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     31            24


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            31            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     31            23


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            32            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     32            24

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            35            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     35            24


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            33            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     33            23


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            32            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     32            24


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            32            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     32            24


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            30            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     30            23


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00            32            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     32            23


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    77.19            23            21
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.81            10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     33            24

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.38             7             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    69.08           104            39
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    14.98            19            12
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.25            12             3
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.31            10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    152            55


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.25            10             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.44             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.85             5             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    57.69            83            37
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    30.77            52            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    153            55


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.85            19             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    58.96            88            37
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    28.30            45            15
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    156            56


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    59.51            87            35
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.80            13             3
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    32.68            50            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    150            55


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    40.63            54            24
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    35.42            53            15
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    23.96            32            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    139            53


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00           128            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    128            43

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00           125            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    125            45


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    51.46            82            24
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.88             7             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    44.66            61            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    150            56


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    40.61            62            18
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    17.26            26             8
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    42.13            54            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    142            55


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00           117            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    117            29


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    55.38            76            32
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    44.62            66            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    142            53


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    42.21            53            31
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    57.79            91            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    144            55


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    44.51            61            20
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    55.49            72            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    133            49


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    52.41            78            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    47.59            58            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    136            51

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00           119            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    119            41


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    45.81            63            19
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    54.19            68            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    131            48


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           120            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    120            43


PC 42
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Georgia Hagler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    96.08           114            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.92             1             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    115            38

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223   100.00           153            70
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    153            70


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222   100.00           153            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                    153            69


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00           155            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                    155            69


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00           156            71
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    156            71


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223   100.00           152            71
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    152            71


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           156            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    156            69


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00           148            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    148            69

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0035 Pocatello 43
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,071
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    148            82
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      45    19.57            19            26
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     183    79.57           128            55
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.48
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    51.16             8            14
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    48.84             9            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     17            26


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            19            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     19            26


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    90.91            16            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.09             2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            18            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            18            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            18            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            18            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            18            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     18            25


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            17            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     17            25

DEM L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            18            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     18            25


DEM L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mary Shea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            18            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


DEM L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            17            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     17            25


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            18            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            16            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     16            26


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            17            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     17            25


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    77.27            13            21
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    22.73             5             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     18            26

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.28             6             8
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    58.58            74            25
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.24            11             8
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.83            15             5
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    10.06            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    118            51


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.08             5             4
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.69             1             2
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.65             4             6
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    44.07            51            27
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    43.50            62            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    123            54


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.85             5             2
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.10             1             1
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    13.19            20             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.40             4             4
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    52.20            60            35
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    25.27            38             8
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    128            54


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    49.42            57            28
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    12.79            13             9
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    37.79            50            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    120            52


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    39.31            51            17
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    44.51            52            25
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.18            16            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    119            54


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00           103            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    103            41

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00            99            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                     99            40


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    47.43            68            15
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.00             5             9
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    44.57            48            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    121            54


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    46.75            52            27
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    24.85            30            12
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    28.40            33            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    115            54


REP L29 State Senator Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 David T. Worley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00           107            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    107            41


REP L29 Rep Pos A Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    54.94            59            30
 S. Craig Yadon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    45.06            52            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    111            51


REP L29 Rep Pos B Dist 29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    43.21            43            27
 Jake Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    56.79            67            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    110            52


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    45.63            49            24
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    54.38            58            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    107            53


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    61.01            69            28
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    38.99            40            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    109            50

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00            97            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     97            46


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    49.04            55            22
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    50.96            51            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    106            51


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00            97            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     97            44


PC 43
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    54.55            52            26
 Jeremy R Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    45.45            44            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     96            47

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           113            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    113            66


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           111            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    111            66


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           109            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    109            68


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           115            70
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    115            70


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           108            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    108            66


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00           114            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    114            67


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           112            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    112            67

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0036 Chubbuck 50
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     519
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    123            32
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      12     7.74             9             3
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     143    92.26           114            29
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.87
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    30.00             2             1
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    70.00             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      9             1


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00             9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      9             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      9             2


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00             9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      9             1


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      9             2


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00             8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      8             2

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      9             2


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00             8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      8             2


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00             8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      8             2


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    70.00             6             1
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    30.00             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      9             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.16             3             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    73.38            78            24
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.79            15             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.19             7             3
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.47             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    110            29


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.67             6             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.42             1             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.26             5             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    46.10            53            12
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    42.55            48            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    113            28


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70             1             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.20             4             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.50             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    58.74            63            21
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    32.87            41             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    114            29


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    55.97            58            17
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.22             6             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    38.81            42            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    106            28


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    34.33            31            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    41.04            47             8
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    24.63            31             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    109            25


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00            96            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     96            23

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00            98            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     98            23


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    49.26            54            13
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    16.91            21             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    33.82            32            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    107            29


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    41.48            43            13
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    23.70            28             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    34.81            35            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    106            29


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    16.91            22             1
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    30.15            34             7
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    52.94            53            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    109            27


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    54.74            57            18
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    45.26            53             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    110            27


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    54.78            51            12
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    45.22            43             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     94            21


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    39.37            41             9
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    60.63            58            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     99            28


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    51.16            50            16
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    48.84            51            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    101            28

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            94            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     94            21


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    39.55            47             6
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    60.45            59            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    106            28


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00            94            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     94            20


PC 50
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mickenzie Southworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00            88            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     88            20

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            95            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     95            20


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            95            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     95            20


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00            95            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     95            18


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00            95            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     95            21


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00            91            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     91            18


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            97            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     97            18


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00            97            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     97            19

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0037 Chubbuck 51
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,226
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                    286            61
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.34             9            13
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     317    91.35           270            47
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.02             6             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.30
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    42.11             4             4
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    57.89             3             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                      7            12


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00             8            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                      8            11


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    90.00             7            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    10.00             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      8            12


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00             7            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      7            13


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00             9            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                      9            13


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00             7            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      7            13

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00             8            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      8            12


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    38.10             4             4
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    61.90             4             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


PC 51
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steve Landon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.86            18             3
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    77.45           198            39
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.94             7             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.19            22             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     5.56            14             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                    259            47


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.59            13             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.61            11             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    50.16           121            32
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    41.64           114            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                    259            46


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.22             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     8.54            27             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.90             6             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    62.03           157            39
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    25.00            71             8
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                    269            47


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    60.74           151            30
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     6.71            19             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    32.55            82            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                    252            46


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    45.08           111            22
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    41.02           103            18
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    13.90            36             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                    250            45


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           233            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    233            36

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279   100.00           239            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                    239            40


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    53.00           139            20
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    11.00            26             7
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    36.00            88            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    253            47


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    56.08           137            29
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    19.93            54             5
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    23.99            61            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                    252            44


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    18.33            44            11
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    23.67            60            11
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    58.00           149            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    253            47


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    56.46           140            26
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    43.54           108            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                    248            46


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    55.76           134            16
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    44.24            94            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    228            41


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    36.68            91            15
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    63.32           151            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                    242            47


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    45.80           108            23
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    54.20           133            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                    241            45

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277   100.00           234            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                    234            43


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    39.73            99            17
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    60.27           147            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    246            46


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272   100.00           233            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                    233            39


PC 51
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lana Borgholthaus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    48.26           119            20
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    51.74           125            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                    244            44

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00           235            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                    235            50


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00           235            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                    235            50


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282   100.00           233            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                    233            49


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     287   100.00           237            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                    237            50


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287   100.00           237            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                    237            50


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290   100.00           239            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    239            51


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00           233            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                    233            48

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0038 Chubbuck 52
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,284
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                    265            89
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      44    12.43            19            25
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     304    85.88           241            63
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85             2             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85             3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.57
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    51.22            10            11
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    48.78             8            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     18            23


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            17            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     17            22


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    95.00            16            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.00             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     17            23


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            17            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     17            24


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            17            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     17            22


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            17            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     17            22


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            17            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     17            21


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            16            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     16            21


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            16            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     16            23

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00            17            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     17            20


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            16            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     16            22


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            16            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     16            22


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    74.36            12            17
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    25.64             4             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     16            23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.74             7             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    72.60           168            44
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    11.30            30             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     7.88            16             7
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.48            11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    232            60


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37             1             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37             4             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.48            16             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    55.29           130            32
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    35.49            81            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                    232            61


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.66             5             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.29            18             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.65             6             2
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    68.87           164            44
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33             0             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    19.87            46            14
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                    240            62


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    57.59           132            35
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     9.31            21             6
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    33.10            76            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    229            61


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    44.48            95            30
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    33.81            73            22
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    21.71            55             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                    223            58


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258   100.00           208            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                    208            50

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258   100.00           206            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                    206            52


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    45.89           103            31
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    15.07            39             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    39.04            88            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    230            62


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    50.85           117            33
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    21.69            58             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    27.46            62            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                    237            58


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    12.37            27             9
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    17.53            35            16
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    70.10           169            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                    231            60


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    55.71           126            35
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    44.29           101            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                    227            62


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    59.63           132            29
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    40.37            84            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                    216            54


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    47.55           106            30
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    52.45           122            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                    228            58


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    51.55           120            30
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    48.45           110            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                    230            61

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265   100.00           213            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                    213            52


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    39.66            99            18
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    60.34           134            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                    233            62


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257   100.00           211            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                    211            46


PC 52
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dave Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    72.49           160            35
 LaQueta Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    27.51            54            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    214            55

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33             0             1
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00           229            71
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    229            71


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301   100.00           232            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                    232            69


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301   100.00           232            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                    232            69


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     305   100.00           234            71
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                    234            71


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00           231            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    231            69


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00           232            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                    232            67


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00           232            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    232            68

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0039 Chubbuck 53
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,184
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                    235            51
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      51    17.83            37            14
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     232    81.12           197            35
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    36.00            16             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    64.00            20            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     36            14


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            33            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     33            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    93.48            30            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.52             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     33            13


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            34            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     34            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            34            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     34            13


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            33            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     33            14


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            34            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     34            14


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            33            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     33            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            31            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     31            14

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            32            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     32            14


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            32            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     32            14


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            33            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     33            14


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    69.57            22            10
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    30.43            11             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     33            13

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.85            14             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    68.95           131            20
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    11.42            20             5
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.76            13             4
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.02             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    187            32


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.82            10             5
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.27             4             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    12.27            20             7
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    45.91            93             8
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    32.73            59            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                    186            34


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.62             5             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.42            12             5
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.49             7             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    52.40           103            17
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    32.75            65            10
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    195            34


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    54.34           102            17
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.76            13             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    37.90            72            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    187            32


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    35.51            61            15
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    41.12            76            12
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    23.36            47             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                    184            30


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00           170            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    170            31

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           166            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    166            33


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    48.88            92            17
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    14.35            29             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    36.77            69            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    190            33


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    45.83            85            14
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    25.46            47             8
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    28.70            52            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    184            32


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    13.76            21             9
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    26.61            50             8
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    59.63           116            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                    187            31


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    48.61            89            16
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    51.39            95            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    184            32


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    47.94            80            13
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    52.06            84            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    164            30


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    43.69            75            15
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    56.31            98            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    173            33


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    52.97            86            21
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    47.03            85            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    171            31

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00           162            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    162            30


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    46.38            80            16
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    53.62            93            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    173            34


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00           164            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    164            32


PC 53
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Birch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    54.27            90            18
 Robert J. Adling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    45.73            78            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    168            31

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00           188            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    188            45


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00           184            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    184            45


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00           187            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                    187            45


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00           188            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    188            45


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           180            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    180            45


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           181            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    181            44


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           180            45
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    180            45

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0040 Chubbuck 54
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     800
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    174            53
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.05             9             7
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     210    92.51           164            46
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.38
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    20.00             2             1
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    80.00             6             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00             7             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      7             7


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00             7             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      7             7


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00             7             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      7             7

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    60.00             7             2
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    40.00             1             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      8             7

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.97             5             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    73.76           125            24
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.92            10             6
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    11.39            16             7
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.96             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    161            41


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.91            10             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49             0             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.40            10             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    49.26            78            22
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    37.93            62            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    160            43


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.83             6             2
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     9.09            15             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.44             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    55.98            89            28
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .96             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    28.71            48            12
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    163            46


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    57.58            92            22
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.10            16             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    32.32            49            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    157            41


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    43.01            59            24
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    29.02            44            12
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    27.98            49             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    152            41


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           135            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    135            39

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           139            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    139            38


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    46.43            77            14
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.63             8             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    46.94            70            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    155            41


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    62.37            99            22
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    15.98            26             5
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    21.65            29            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    154            40


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    16.58            23            10
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.11            36             8
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    61.31            99            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    158            41


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    62.89            99            23
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    37.11            54            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    153            41


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    64.64            93            24
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.36            51            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    144            37


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    40.96            59            18
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    59.04            91            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    150            38


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    58.06            80            28
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    41.94            65            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    145            41

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           137            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    137            37


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    43.98            64            20
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    56.02            86            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    150            41


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           136            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    136            37


PC 54
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shelly A. Moulton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           134            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    134            34

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           143            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    143            40


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00           141            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    141            40


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           142            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    142            41


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00           143            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    143            43


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           141            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    141            41


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           141            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    141            41


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           136            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    136            37

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0041 Chubbuck 55
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     500
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     77            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.87             7             3
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      82    89.13            70            12
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50             2             1
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50             3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             3


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    77.78             4             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    22.22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             3


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             3


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50             3             2
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50             2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    11.54             9             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    57.69            40             5
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.41             4             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.41             3             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    17.95            12             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     68            10


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.13             6             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.59             6             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    31.65            22             3
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    50.63            33             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     67            12


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.66             2             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.22             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     9.76             6             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.66             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    41.46            31             3
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    40.24            27             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     70            12


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.05            29             6
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.89             5             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.05            30             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     64            12


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    25.68            16             3
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    40.54            27             3
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    33.78            19             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                     62            12


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            59            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     59            10

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00            57            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     57            10


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    65.38            43             8
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.69             6             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    26.92            18             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     67            11


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    44.00            27             6
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    24.00            15             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    32.00            22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     64            11


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    26.67            18             2
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    30.67            18             5
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    42.67            28             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     64            11


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    45.21            28             5
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    54.79            34             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     62            11


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    61.54            38             2
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    38.46            17             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     55            10


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    70.77            43             3
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    29.23            13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     56             9


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    62.32            36             7
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    37.68            22             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     58            11

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            50            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     50            10


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    66.67            38             8
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    33.33            20             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     58            11


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            51            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     51            10


PC 55
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Susan C. John .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    48.15            22             4
 Ashley E. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    51.85            24             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     46             8

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00            54            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     54            12


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00            54            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     54            11


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00            55            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     55            12


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00            54            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     54            13


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            57            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     57            11


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00            55            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     55            11


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            57            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     57            12

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0042 Chubbuck 56
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     734
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                    163            61
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      31    13.84            16            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     187    83.48           144            43
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .89             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.34             0             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    45.16             8             6
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    54.84             8             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            16            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     16            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    86.67            12            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    13.33             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            15            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     15            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            16            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            16            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            16            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     16            14

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     15            15


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            13            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     13            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            10             9
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14             3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     13            15


PC 56
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James A Buffaloe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            14            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     14            15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.69             3             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    79.10           104            36
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     9.04            14             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.39             5             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.78            10             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    136            41


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.22            11             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.11             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.11             9             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    51.67            65            28
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    33.89            53             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    140            40


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.14             3             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    15.51            29             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.07             1             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    57.75            72            36
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.60             1             2
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    21.39            37             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    144            43


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    60.59            71            32
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.29             8             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    34.12            50             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    129            41


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    45.51            52            24
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    35.33            54             5
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    19.16            22            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    128            39


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00           115            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    115            35

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           120            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    120            35


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    52.35            78            11
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    12.94            17             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    34.71            36            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    131            39


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    50.60            64            21
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    17.26            23             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    32.14            42            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    129            39


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.18             9             2
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    34.83            53             9
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    58.99            73            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    135            43


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    56.90            72            27
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    43.10            62            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    134            40


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    51.61            71             9
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    48.39            48            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    119            36


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    52.84            79            14
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    47.16            56            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    135            41


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    50.00            72            15
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    50.00            60            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    132            42

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           124            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    124            34


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    45.71            68            12
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    54.29            65            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    133            42


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00           120            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    120            32


PC 56
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Janet Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    52.63            57            23
 Levi Moser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    47.37            61            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    118            34

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00           131            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    131            47


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00           130            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    130            48


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           133            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    133            47


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00           137            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    137            49


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           130            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    130            50


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           130            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    130            49


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           128            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    128            48

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0043 Chubbuck 57
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     677
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    173            44
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      26    11.98            19             7
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     190    87.56           153            37
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    42.31             8             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    57.69            11             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     19             7


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            18             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     18             7


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            17             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     17             7


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            17             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     17             7


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            17             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     17             7


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            18             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     18             7


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            19             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     19             7


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            19             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     19             7


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            18             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     18             7

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            19             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     19             7


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            19             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     19             7


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            19             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     19             6


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    57.69            12             3
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    42.31             7             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     19             7

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.37             6             2
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    75.96           109            30
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.37             7             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.83             6             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.48            18             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    146            37


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.17             4             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.72             3             2
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.07            10             3
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    46.74            67            19
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    41.30            63            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    147            37


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.70             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.82            10             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.12             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    57.67            81            28
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    29.63            49             7
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    152            37


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.04            74            22
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.87             6             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    43.09            66            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    146            35


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    37.79            48            17
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    40.12            59            10
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    22.09            33             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    140            32


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           134            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    134            29

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00           131            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    131            29


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    49.73            78            13
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.29            16             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    40.98            53            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    147            36


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    50.27            74            18
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    24.04            41             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    25.68            31            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    146            37


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    14.36            21             5
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    38.12            56            13
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    47.51            69            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    146            35


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    48.28            69            15
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    51.72            71            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    140            34


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    57.32            78            16
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    42.68            54            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    132            32


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    60.57            86            20
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    39.43            55            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    141            34


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    58.72            81            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    41.28            57            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    138            34

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           134            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    134            30


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    53.49            77            15
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    46.51            64            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    141            31


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           127            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    127            28


PC 57
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Paul Westphall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    40.80            57            14
 Deloy A. Stuart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    59.20            85            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    142            32

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           146            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    146            36


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           148            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    148            35


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           149            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    149            35


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00           150            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    150            37


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           142            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    142            35


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           146            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    146            34


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           143            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    143            36

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0044 Chubbuck 58
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     569
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    124            20
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      19    13.19            14             5
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     125    86.81           110            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.31
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    29.41             3             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    70.59             9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    94.44            13             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.56             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     13             5


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     13             4


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            13             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     13             5


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             5


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    66.67             8             4
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    33.33             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     13             5

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.23             4             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    68.55            73            12
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.68            10             2
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    12.10            14             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.45             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    109            15


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.40             3             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.40             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    10.40            13             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    44.00            44            11
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    40.80            47             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    110            15


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.60             2             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .80             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.00            10             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.20             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    52.80            55            11
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .80             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    32.80            37             4
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    110            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    52.89            54            10
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.96             6             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    42.15            46             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    106            15


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    35.04            34             7
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    46.15            48             6
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    18.80            21             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    103            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           102            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    102            13

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           100            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    100            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    58.87            67             6
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    12.90            16             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    28.23            26             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    109            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    45.83            53             2
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    28.33            33             1
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    25.83            19            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    105            15


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    19.67            24             0
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    22.95            26             2
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    57.38            58            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    108            14


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    48.76            53             6
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    51.24            53             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    106            15


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    61.40            61             9
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    38.60            38             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     99            15


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    49.17            53             6
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    50.83            52             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    105            15


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    57.50            65             4
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    42.50            40            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    105            15

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00            98            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     98            13


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    52.94            54             9
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    47.06            50             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    104            15


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00            96            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     96            13


PC 58
(VOTE FOR)  1
 James E. Cudney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    39.25            37             5
 Michael D. Parker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    60.75            58             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     95            12

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00           101            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    101            16


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           103            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    103            16


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           103            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    103            15


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           102            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    102            16


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           102            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    102            17


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00           100            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    100            17


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00            98            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     98            18

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0045 Chubbuck 59
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     718
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                    212            41
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      24     9.49            18             6
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     228    90.12           193            35
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    25.00             6             0
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    75.00            12             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    83.33            15             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    16.67             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            17             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     17             6


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            17             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     17             6


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     18             6


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    56.52            11             2
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    43.48             6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     17             6

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.64             7             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    71.82           136            22
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.00             8             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.18            15             3
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    11.36            19             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                    185            35


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.38            10             2
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.24             5             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.28            10             4
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    43.50            72            25
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    42.60            91             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    188            35


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.08             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .88             2             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    10.57            23             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.20             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    57.27            98            32
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    25.55            56             2
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    192            35


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    53.85            96            23
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.88            11             2
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    40.27            80             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    187            34


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    41.47            71            19
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    45.16            90             8
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    13.36            23             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    184            33


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00           163            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    163            31

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00           163            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    163            31


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    53.81           112             8
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.31            22             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    35.87            54            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    188            35


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    48.40            88            18
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.63            40             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.96            56            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    184            35


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.11            17             1
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    32.88            63            10
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    59.01           107            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                    187            35


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    35.29            62            16
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    64.71           127            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    189            32


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    58.54           102            18
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    41.46            70            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    172            33


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    48.33            90            11
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    51.67            86            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    176            33


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    48.13            83            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    51.87            97            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                    180            34

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00           162            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    162            30


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    49.29            90            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    50.71            88            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    178            33


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           164            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    164            29


PC 59
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Alan B. Curtis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    39.53            77             8
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    60.47           103            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                    180            35

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00           173            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    173            35


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00           175            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                    175            35


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00           175            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    175            34


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00           180            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    180            36


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212   100.00           177            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    177            35


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00           174            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    174            35


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00           174            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                    174            36

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0046 Arimo 61
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     283
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     90            19
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.34             5             3
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     100    91.74            85            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .92             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50             4             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00             5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      5             2


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00             4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             3


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50             5             2
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3


PC 61
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rochelle Saville .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             3

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.26             4             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    73.40            58            11
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.26             4             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.70            11             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.38             3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     80            14


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.37             4             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.11             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.11             2             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    41.05            31             8
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    47.37            41             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     80            15


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.08             4             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    15.31            15             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.02             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    58.16            43            14
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.04             1             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    19.39            19             0
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     83            15


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    49.45            36             9
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.20             2             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    48.35            39             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     77            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    43.96            28            12
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    29.67            27             0
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    26.37            22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     77            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00            61            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     61            10

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00            63             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     63             9


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    61.54            51             5
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.79             8             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    29.67            18             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     77            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    47.25            39             4
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    19.78            14             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    32.97            24             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     77            14


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    36.08            30             5
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    27.84            23             4
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    36.08            29             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     82            15


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    47.19            35             7
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    52.81            39             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     74            15


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    52.56            32             9
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    47.44            34             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     66            12


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    48.31            36             7
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    51.69            40             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     76            13


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    51.81            35             8
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    48.19            35             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     70            13

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            63            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     63            13


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    43.37            31             5
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    56.63            39             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     70            13


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00            61            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     61            12

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            62            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     62            15


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            63            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     63            15


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            63            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     63            15


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            62            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     62            14


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            61            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     61            15


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            63            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     63            15


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00            59            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                     59            15

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0047 Downey 62
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     647
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                    213            10
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.04             8             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     209    93.72           200             9
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.47
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    55.56             4             1
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    44.44             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      7             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      7             1


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      7             1


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      7             1


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      7             1


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      7             1

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67             5             1
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.54            17             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    60.80           117             4
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.07            25             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.54            15             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.05            17             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    191             8


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     7.00            14             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.00             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    12.00            22             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    38.00            73             3
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    42.00            80             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    191             9


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .98             2             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    14.22            27             2
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.94             6             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    53.43           105             4
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.47             3             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    26.47            51             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    195             9


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    40.00            79             3
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.78            17             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    51.22           100             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    196             9


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    33.50            65             3
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    43.35            85             3
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    23.15            45             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    195             8


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           169             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    169             7

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           172             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    172             8


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    56.37           110             5
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    14.22            27             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    29.41            58             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    195             9


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    45.50            87             4
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    34.00            64             4
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    20.50            40             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    191             9


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    26.47            50             4
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    35.78            70             3
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    37.75            75             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    195             9


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    38.38            71             5
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    61.62           118             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    189             9


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    56.61           102             5
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    43.39            79             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    181             8


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    49.74            91             4
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    50.26            91             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    182             9


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    64.43           119             6
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    35.57            67             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    186             8

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           169             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    169             8


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    39.80            76             4
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    60.20           116             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    192             9


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           165             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    165             8


PC 62
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Joseph "Kory" Kay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           171             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    171             8

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           175             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    175             9


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           168             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    168             9


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00           176             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    176             8


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00           168             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    168             7


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00           169             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    169             9


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           165             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    165             9


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00           162             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    162             9

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0048 Inkom 63
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     376
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    119            27
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.74             3             1
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     142    97.26           116            26
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.83
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00             2             1
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00             2             1
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.26             2             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    71.43            76            19
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    10.53            11             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    14.29            16             3
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.50             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    107            26


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.47             2             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.47             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.35            10             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    49.26            48            19
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    40.44            48             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    110            26


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.14             3             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.43             9             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.43             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    54.29            58            18
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.43             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    33.57            40             7
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .71             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    115            25


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    49.25            48            18
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.99             4             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    47.76            57             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    109            25


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    18.66            21             4
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    58.21            63            15
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    23.13            26             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    110            24


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            93            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     93            22

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00            92            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     92            20


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    48.15            57             8
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    19.26            23             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    32.59            30            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    110            25


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    51.47            57            13
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    23.53            27             5
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    25.00            27             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    111            25


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.34             8             1
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    54.23            63            14
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    39.44            45            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    116            26


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.46            25             9
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    75.54            90            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    115            24


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    41.46            38            13
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    58.54            61            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     99            24


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    47.33            53             9
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    52.67            53            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    106            25


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    59.69            62            15
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    40.31            42            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    104            25

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           101            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    101            22


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    53.79            57            14
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    46.21            51            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    108            24


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00            92            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     92            23


PC 63
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Art Da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00            98            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     98            22

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00            89            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     89            23


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00            96            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     96            23


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00            94            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     94            22


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00            95            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     95            23


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00            94            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                     94            23


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00            95            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                     95            22


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00            87            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     87            22

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0049 Mink Creek 66
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     973
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                    279            93
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      43    11.56            28            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     327    87.90           249            78
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.23
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    36.59            13             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    63.41            15            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     28            13


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            25            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     25            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    87.80            23            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.20             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     27            14


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            28            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     28            14


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            28            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     28            15


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            27            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    69.05            16            13
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    30.95            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27            15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     5.69             7            10
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    67.89           153            50
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.03            18             6
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    10.37            26             5
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.03            22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                    226            73


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.17            12             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32             1             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     9.62            25             5
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    47.44           103            45
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    38.46            94            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                    235            77


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.47             7             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     7.72            24             1
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.54             4             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    61.11           139            59
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    27.16            72            16
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                    246            78


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    59.42           131            52
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.79            17             7
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    32.79            85            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                    233            75


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    45.45            91            44
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    36.36            86            22
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    18.18            45             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                    222            75


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00           177            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                    177            58

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00           182            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    182            58


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    49.21           133            22
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     8.57            19             8
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    42.22            85            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                    237            78


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    47.75            99            39
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    21.11            53             8
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    31.14            64            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                    216            73


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     9.74            23             7
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    26.95            70            13
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    63.31           144            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                    237            71


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    54.79           119            47
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    45.21           112            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                    231            72


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    52.94           103            32
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    47.06            85            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                    188            67


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    39.78            84            27
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    60.22           127            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                    211            68


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    49.31           113            30
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    50.69           111            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    224            66

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245   100.00           190            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                    190            55


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    51.03           121            28
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    48.97            99            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    220            72


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237   100.00           181            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                    181            56


PC 66
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Feather Foster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    29.89            64            14
 Jesse Ward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    70.11           145            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                    209            52

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271   100.00           204            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                    204            67


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           201            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    201            68


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           201            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    201            68


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     286   100.00           218            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                    218            68


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           201            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    201            68


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00           207            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                    207            67


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278   100.00           211            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                    211            67

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0050 Swan Lake 68
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      73
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     33             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      32    96.97            32             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.03             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.13             1             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    78.13            25             0
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.25             2             0
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.50             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.38             3             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    43.75            14             0
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    46.88            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.13             1             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.25             2             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.13             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    75.00            24             0
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.50             4             0
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    54.84            17             0
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.90             4             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    32.26            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    48.28            14             0
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93            11             0
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    13.79             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     29             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    45.16            14             0
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    22.58             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    32.26            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    28.13             9             0
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    18.75             6             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    53.13            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    15.63             5             0
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.25             2             0
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    78.13            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    54.84            17             0
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    45.16            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    34.38            11             0
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    65.63            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    26.67             8             0
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    73.33            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    43.33            13             0
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    56.67            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    54.84            17             0
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    45.16            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     28             0


PC 68
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jacob A. Kay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     32             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     29             0


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     31             0


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     30             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0051 Fort Hall 70
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     839
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    111            26
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      38    27.74            27            11
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      99    72.26            84            15
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .73             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.33
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .12

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    33.33             9             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    66.67            13             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     22            11


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            21            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     21            11


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    96.43            17            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.57             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     17            11


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            21            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     21            11


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            22            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     22            11


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            21            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     21            11


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            23            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     23            11


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            22            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     22            11


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            22            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     22            11

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            21            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     21            11


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            22            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     22            11


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            23            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     23            11


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    45.45            11             4
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    54.55            11             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     22            11

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.95             7             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    64.77            45            12
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.23             9             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     9.09             7             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.95             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     75            13


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.15             5             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.12             4             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.25             6             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    39.18            31             7
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    43.30            37             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     83            14


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.04             1             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.42             6             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.08             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    51.04            42             7
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    35.42            31             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     82            14


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    50.00            40             7
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.64            10             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    39.36            30             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     80            14


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    40.00            34             4
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    47.37            38             7
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    12.63             9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     81            14


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            69            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     69            10

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            70            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     70            10


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    48.42            41             5
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    14.74            11             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    36.84            29             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     81            14


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    59.78            46             9
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    26.09            21             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    14.13            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     78            14


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    25.81            18             6
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    22.58            19             2
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    51.61            42             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     79            14


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    31.46            26             2
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    68.54            50            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     76            13


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    51.25            34             7
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    48.75            36             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     70            10


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    50.00            38             4
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    50.00            34             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     72            12


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    57.65            43             6
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    42.35            30             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     73            12

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            66            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     66            10


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    56.10            41             5
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    43.90            30             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     71            11


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            66            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     66            10


PC 70
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    64.56            42             9
 Destry Wolbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    35.44            27             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     69            10

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            83            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     83            20


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00            80            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     80            19


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            82            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     82            21


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00            81            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     81            19


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00            79            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     79            20


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            78            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     78            19


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            79            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     79            18

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0052 Chubbuck 71
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,029
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                    251            66
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.57            10            14
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     287    90.54           238            49
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.58             2             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.81
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74             3             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    78.26             7            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     10            13


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00             9            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                      9            13


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    85.71             6            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    14.29             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      9            12


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00             9            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                      9            13


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00             9            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                      9            13


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00             8            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      8            12


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00             8            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8            13


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00             6            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                      6            13


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    59.09             5             8
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    40.91             4             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                      9            13

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.95             7             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    76.38           167            40
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     8.49            19             4
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     5.54            13             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.64            17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                    223            48


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.05            11             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72             1             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.50            17             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    49.10           111            25
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    38.63            89            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                    229            48


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.13             6             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.80            22             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71             1             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    59.93           135            34
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    29.08            68            14
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                    233            49


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    51.30           112            26
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.81            20             1
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    40.89            90            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    222            47


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    42.48            97            16
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    37.59            85            15
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    19.92            38            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                    220            46


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242   100.00           200            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                    200            42

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237   100.00           197            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                    197            40


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    59.19           133            28
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.82            23             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    31.99            69            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                    225            47


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    50.19           117            17
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    21.72            49             9
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    28.09            56            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                    222            45


REP L28 State Senator Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom Branson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    14.81            31             9
 Art da Rosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    34.81            78            16
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    50.37           113            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                    222            48


REP L28 Rep Pos A Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard 'Rick' Cheatum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    48.31           112            17
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    51.69           110            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                    222            45


REP L28 Rep Pos B Dist 28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Garner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    55.02           113            24
 R. Scott Workman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    44.98            91            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                    204            45


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    60.15           140            23
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    39.85            84            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                    224            47


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    50.58           111            20
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    49.42           103            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                    214            45

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245   100.00           201            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                    201            44


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    52.27           111            27
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    47.73           106            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                    217            47


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00           193            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    193            43


PC 71
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill Egan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    87.03           168            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    12.97            25             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    193            46

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00           205            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                    205            58


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264   100.00           206            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                    206            58


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262   100.00           204            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262                    204            58


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00           214            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                    214            60


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00           204            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                    204            59


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265   100.00           206            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                    206            59


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255   100.00           201            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                    201            54

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0053 Inkom 80
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     479
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    114            25
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      16    11.51            12             4
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     121    87.05           101            20
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.44             1             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .72             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .21

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    35.71             3             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    64.29             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     10             4


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    83.33             7             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    16.67             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      8             4


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00             9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      9             4


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    60.00             7             2
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    40.00             4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     11             4

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    10.43            10             2
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    66.96            66            11
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.70             7             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.09             5             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.83             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     96            19


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.80            21             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.69             1             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.78             7             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    46.61            45            10
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    27.12            25             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     99            19


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.33             9             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .83             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.17             8             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.33             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    51.67            53             9
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.67             2             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    25.00            24             6
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    101            19


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    58.41            55            11
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.54             4             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    38.05            36             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     95            18


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.07            37             9
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    34.82            33             6
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    24.11            24             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     94            18


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00            87            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                     87            17

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            89            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     89            18


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    47.83            48             7
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    12.17            11             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    40.00            37             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     96            19


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    62.61            61            11
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    16.52            16             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    20.87            19             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     96            19


REP L35 State Senator Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    67.57            61            14
 Doug Toomer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    32.43            32             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     93            18


REP L35 Rep Pos A Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    76.27            78            12
 Jon Goode  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    23.73            21             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     99            19


REP L35 Rep Pos B Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chad Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    50.00            48             7
 Josh Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    50.00            44            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     92            18


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    41.28            39             6
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    58.72            51            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     90            19


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    47.22            44             7
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    52.78            45            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     89            19

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            85            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     85            18


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    34.86            34             4
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    65.14            57            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     91            18


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00            83            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     83            18


PC 80
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Max Shaffer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            82            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     82            15

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            88            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     88            19


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            88            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     88            19


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00            90            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     90            19


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00            90            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     90            20


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00            91            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     91            19


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            88            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     88            19


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            87            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     87            16

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0054 Pebble Creek 81
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     622
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                    196            50
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      27    10.98            15            12
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     218    88.62           181            37
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    46.15            10             2
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    53.85             5             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     15            11


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     12            11


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    81.82             9             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    18.18             1             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     10            12


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            12            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     12            12


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            12            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     12            12


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     12            11


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     12            11


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     11            10


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     12            11

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            10            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     10            11


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            11            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     11            11


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            12            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     12            12


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    91.67            11            11
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.33             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     13            11


PC 81
(VOTE FOR)  1
 George H Chandler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            13             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     13             7

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.78            10             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    65.55           108            29
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.66            13             3
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    16.27            32             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.74             9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    172            37


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.80            19             4
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47             0             1
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.69            10             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    35.21            57            18
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    48.83            91            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                    177            36


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.21             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.38             3             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.34            12             4
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.38             2             1
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    48.62            84            22
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    38.07            73            10
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                    181            37


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    46.38            79            17
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.28             9             4
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    47.34            83            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    171            36


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    34.00            61             7
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    43.00            71            15
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    23.00            35            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    167            33


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00           133            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    133            28

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00           127            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    127            28


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    61.14           110            19
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.06            13             4
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    30.81            52            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    175            36


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    60.19           112            15
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    18.01            36             2
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    21.80            28            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    176            35


REP L35 State Senator Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    54.55            87            21
 Doug Toomer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    45.45            79            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    166            32


REP L35 Rep Pos A Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    76.81           138            21
 Jon Goode  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.19            34            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    172            35


REP L35 Rep Pos B Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chad Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    53.09            91            12
 Josh Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    46.91            71            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    162            32


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    45.88            75            14
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    54.12            84            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    159            35


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    55.88            98            16
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    44.12            70            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    168            36

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           133            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    133            30


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    55.67            91            17
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    44.33            69            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    160            34


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00           133            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    133            30


PC 81
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John M Christensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    50.52            90             8
 Carol Guthrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    49.48            73            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    163            31

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           132            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    132            41


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00           130            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    130            41


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           132            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    132            41


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           140            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    140            42


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           135            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    135            41


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           134            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    134            40


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00           136            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    136            42

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0055 McCammon 82
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     629
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    172            18
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.58            16             6
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     165    86.84           153            12
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.05             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    70.00            11             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    30.00             3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    90.00            12             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    10.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     13             6


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     15             6


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     15             6


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     15             6


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    75.00            10             5
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    25.00             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             6

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.90             5             1
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    74.68           108             7
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.55             7             0
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.14            10             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.74            14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    144            10


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.43            14             1
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.89             3             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.03             7             1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    34.59            54             1
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    49.06            69             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    147            12


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.44             3             1
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.22             2             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.15            15             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.44             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    62.20            95             7
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .61             0             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    21.95            33             3
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    152            12


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    51.90            74             8
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.70             9             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    42.41            64             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    147            11


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    39.87            59             4
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    31.01            44             5
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    29.11            44             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    147            11


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00           133            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    133            10

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00           133            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    133            10


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    54.04            78             9
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.80            18             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    34.16            53             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    149            12


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    44.59            67             3
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    20.38            30             2
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    35.03            49             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    146            11


REP L35 State Senator Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    64.33            93             8
 Doug Toomer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    35.67            54             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    147            10


REP L35 Rep Pos A Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    76.58           113             8
 Jon Goode  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.42            34             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    147            11


REP L35 Rep Pos B Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chad Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    56.05            84             4
 Josh Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    43.95            63             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    147            10


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    35.85            48             9
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    64.15           100             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    148            11


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    55.70            79             9
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    44.30            68             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    147            11

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00           134            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    134            12


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    45.70            61             8
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    54.30            79             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                    140            11


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00           128            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    128            10


PC 82
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Buck Hedges.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.42            71             7
 Kurt S. Willis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    46.58            64             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    135            11

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00           141            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    141            18


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00           138            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    138            18


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           140            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    140            18


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00           142            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    142            18


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00           140            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    140            18


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00           142            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    142            18


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00           137            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    137            17

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0056 Arimo 83
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     285
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     96             3
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.09             9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .      89    89.90            87             2
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.01             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.74
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    85.71             6             0
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    14.29             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      7             0


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      8             0


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      7             0


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14             4             0
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      7             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.49             3             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    74.42            64             0
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.47             8             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.81             4             1
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.81             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     84             2


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    11.49            10             0
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.30             2             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     8.05             7             0
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    35.63            31             0
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    42.53            35             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     85             2


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     8.05             7             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.90             6             0
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    54.02            47             0
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.15             1             0
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    29.89            24             2
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     85             2


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    54.65            46             1
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     8.14             7             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    37.21            31             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     84             2


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    37.97            30             0
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    37.97            29             1
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    24.05            18             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     77             2


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00            70             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     70             1

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            67             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     67             1


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    39.53            33             1
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    23.26            19             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    37.21            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     84             2


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    53.66            44             0
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    18.29            14             1
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    28.05            22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     80             2


REP L35 State Senator Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    67.50            53             1
 Doug Toomer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    32.50            25             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     78             2


REP L35 Rep Pos A Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    82.95            71             2
 Jon Goode  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    17.05            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     86             2


REP L35 Rep Pos B Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chad Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    68.67            56             1
 Josh Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    31.33            25             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     81             2


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    31.40            27             0
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    68.60            57             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     84             2


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    39.24            31             0
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    60.76            46             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     77             2

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00            71             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     71             1


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    51.32            37             2
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    48.68            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     74             2


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            68             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     68             1


PC 83
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Alan J. Boehme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            76             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     76             1

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            76             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     76             2


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00            73             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     73             2


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            75             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     75             2


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            76             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     76             2


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            76             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     76             2


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00            72             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                     72             2


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            78             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     78             2

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY                                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2022 PRIMARY
                                                   MAY 17, 2022
RUN DATE:05/18/22 12:15 AM                         STATISTICS

0057 Lava 84
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ELECT DAY     EARLYVOTE

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     762
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Libertarian .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - Constitution.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - UNOFFILIATED.  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    261            29
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.48             6             7
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     274    94.48           252            22
 BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.03             3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.06
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ben Pursley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    50.00             3             3
 David Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    50.00             2             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Wendy Norman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Stephen Heidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62             4             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    15.38             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      6             7


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terri Pickens Manweiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00             4             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      4             7


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shawn Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dianna David  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jill L Ellsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven Scanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Terry L. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7

Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lisa Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kathleen Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00             5             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7


Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jennifer Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00             5             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      5             6


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    58.33             2             5
 Brett Alan Hochhalter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    41.67             3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             7

                          ********** (Republican) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brenda Bourn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.03            18             0
 Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    66.02           154            15
 Natalie M Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.03            17             1
 Scott Trotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     8.20            19             2
 Ramont Turnbull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    11.72            28             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                    236            20


Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Flint L. Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    11.03            26             3
 Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.66             7             0
 Chris Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.98            19             2
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    37.26            88            10
 Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    41.06           102             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                    242            21


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.32             9             0
 Ben Cannady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37             1             0
 Edward R. Humphreys .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    16.61            42             3
 Ashley Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.85             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    49.82           122            13
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.11             2             1
 Janice McGeachin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    26.94            69             4
 Cody Usabel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                    250            21


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Scott Bedke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    46.90           109            12
 Daniel J Gasiorowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.98            18             0
 Priscilla Giddings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    46.12           110             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                    237            21


Sec of State
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    36.80            83             9
 Dorothy Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    44.80           104             8
 Mary Souza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    18.40            42             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                    229            21


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00           204            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                    204            20

State Treasurer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Julie A. Ellsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221   100.00           203            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    203            18


Att General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    58.89           136            13
 Arthur ("Art") Macomber.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    13.04            31             2
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    28.06            65             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                    232            21


Public Instruction
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Debbie Critchfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    48.06           115             9
 Branden J. Durst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    26.36            65             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    25.58            57             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                    237            21


REP L35 State Senator Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    51.59           116            14
 Doug Toomer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    48.41           117             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                    233            19


REP L35 Rep Pos A Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    81.37           197            17
 Jon Goode  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    18.63            44             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                    241            22


REP L35 Rep Pos B Dist 35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chad Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    57.66           132            11
 Josh Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    42.34            96             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                    228            20


Commissioner 2nd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Josh Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    57.08           127             6
 Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    42.92            86            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    213            20


Commissioner 3rd District
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Crowder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    63.14           140             9
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    36.86            75            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    215            21

Clerk of Court
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason C. Dixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           188            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    188            16


Assessor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Greg Cates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    56.67           128             8
 Anita Hymas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    43.33            91            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                    219            21


Coroner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Torey Danner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00           195            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    195            14


PC 84
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeanie Avery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           190            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    190            14

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Idaho Sierra Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Dionne Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 Paul Sand  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

US Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ray J. Writz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chantyrose Davison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


Lt Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Pro-Life.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0


St Controller
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Miste Gardner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

Justice Zahn
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Colleen D. Zahn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00           188            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    188            20


Justice Brody
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00           180            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    180            20


Judge Huskey
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Molly J. Huskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00           186            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    186            20


Judge Carnaroli
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00           188            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    188            20


Judge Gabiola
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier L Gabiola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           184            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    184            20


Judge Brown
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           184            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    184            20


Judge Naftz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00           175            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    175            20