PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0001 Pocatello 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    154   49.68
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.58
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.74
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   86.27
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.73


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.31
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   59.69


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   51.22
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.78


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          REP PC 1 Pocatello 1
          Pocatello 1  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sue Ann Hodge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0002 Pocatello 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    115   39.52
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    157   53.95
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.53
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   87.16
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.84


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.97
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   74.03


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   44.44
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   55.56


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0003 Pocatello 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.41
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.13
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.46
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   81.97
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.03


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          DEM PC 3 Pocatello 3
          Pocatello 3  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terry Kaufmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.89
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   71.11


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.00
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          REP PC 3 Pocatello 3
          Pocatello 3  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karen Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0004 Pocatello 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    170   57.43
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.11
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.46
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   88.10
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.90


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.05
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   64.95


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          REP PC 4 Pocatello 4
          Pocatello 4  (Prec-0004)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0005 Pocatello 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.22
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.86
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.93
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   92.78
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.22


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.44


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.79
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   67.21


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          REP PC 5 Pocatello 5
          Pocatello 5  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Croker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0006 Pocatello 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    135   56.49
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.22
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.30
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .27

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   83.70
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.30


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          DEM PC 6 Pocatello 6
          Pocatello 6  (Prec-0006)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rachael Levay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.00
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0007 Pocatello 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    832
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     90   44.33
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.80
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.87
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   89.89
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   73.40


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   48.89
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.11


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          REP PC 9 Pocatello 9
          Pocatello 9  (Prec-0007)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ryan Sargent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0008 Pocatello 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.21
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.91
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.88
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   85.23
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.77


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          DEM PC 10 Pocatello 10
          Pocatello 10  (Prec-0008)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nate Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   70.40


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.72
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   55.28


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          REP PC 10 Pocatello 10
          Pocatello 10  (Prec-0008)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0009 Pocatello 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1177
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     99   36.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.82
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.18
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   87.50
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.50


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.97
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   76.03


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   51.41
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.59


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          REP PC 11 Pocatello 11
          Pocatello 11  (Prec-0009)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian D. Trammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0010 Pocatello 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.49
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    134   57.02
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   80.56
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.44


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.32
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   70.68


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.39
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   60.61


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          REP PC 12 Pocatello 12
          Pocatello 12  (Prec-0010)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darschelle Chandler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0011 Pocatello 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    660
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     68   42.77
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     74   46.54
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.69
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   88.24
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   76.39


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.33
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   66.67


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0012 Pocatello 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    591
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.31
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.91
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.78
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   88.31
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.00
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0013 Pocatello 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.47
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.76
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.76
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   85.00
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.09


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.86
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.14


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          REP PC 15 Pocatello 15
          Pocatello 15  (Prec-0013)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Elba Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0014 Pocatello 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     79   46.20
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     73   42.69
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.11
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .57

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   89.87
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   79.45


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          REP PC 17 Pocatello 17
          Pocatello 17  (Prec-0014)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shelly Nugent .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0015 Pocatello 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    895
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.60
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    140   54.26
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.14
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   85.42
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.58


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   46.38
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   53.62


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   55.47
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.53


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          REP PC 18 Pocatello 18
          Pocatello 18  (Prec-0015)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shaun K. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0016 Pocatello 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     71   45.81
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     67   43.23
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.97
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   84.29
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   58.21


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          REP PC 19 Pocatello 19
          Pocatello 19  (Prec-0016)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eric L Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0017 Pocatello 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    874
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     90   44.12
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    100   49.02
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.86
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   81.11
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.75


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   63.44


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0018 Pocatello 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.36
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.85
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.79
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   86.33
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.67


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          DEM PC 22 Pocatello 22
          Pocatello 22  (Prec-0018)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Susan Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.40
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   56.60


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.22


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          REP PC 22 Pocatello 22
          Pocatello 22  (Prec-0018)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tina J Reed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0019 Pocatello 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.44
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     96   53.33
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.22
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   82.28
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.04
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   61.96


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   60.67


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          REP PC 23 Pocatello 23
          Pocatello 23  (Prec-0019)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joan M. Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0020 Pocatello 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1078
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    133   55.88
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     79   33.19
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.92
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   95.45
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.55


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          DEM PC 25 Pocatello 25
          Pocatello 25  (Prec-0020)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Kuehler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.03
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.97


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   63.64


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          REP PC 25 Pocatello 25
          Pocatello 25  (Prec-0020)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Colleen Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0021 Pocatello 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    919
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    176   74.58
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.49
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.93
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   91.33
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.67


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   69.05


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          REP PC 26 Pocatello 26
          Pocatello 26  (Prec-0021)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Char Tovey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0022 Pocatello 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    680
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     72   57.14
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   86.96
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   78.95


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0023 Pocatello 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     72   47.68
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     69   45.70
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.62
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   85.71
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.29
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   64.71


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          REP PC 28 Pocatello 28
          Pocatello 28  (Prec-0023)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Downs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0024 Pocatello 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    154   64.17
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.17
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.67
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   88.08
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.92


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   75.36


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          REP PC 32 Pocatello 32
          Pocatello 32  (Prec-0024)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0025 Pocatello 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    660
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.98
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.20
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.82
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   91.55
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.42
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   73.58


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.04
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.96


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          REP PC 34 Pocatello 34
          Pocatello 34  (Prec-0025)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Bradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0026 Pocatello 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.22
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    126   56.50
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.28
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   92.77
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.35


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.75


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          REP PC 35 Pocatello 35
          Pocatello 35  (Prec-0026)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judy Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0027 Pocatello 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    862
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.76
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    165   56.90
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.34
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   85.26
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.74


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.88
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   72.12


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.81
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.19


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00


          REP PC 36 Pocatello 36
          Pocatello 36  (Prec-0027)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard Cheatum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0028 Pocatello 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.59
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    239   66.20
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.20
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   92.71
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.29


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.92
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   73.08


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   50.65
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   49.35


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00


          REP PC 37 Pocatello 37
          Pocatello 37  (Prec-0028)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Farhana Hibbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0029 Pocatello 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.91
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    212   64.63
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.45
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   90.59
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.41


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.42
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   73.58


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.72
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   52.28


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0030 Pocatello 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.53
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    115   60.53
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.95
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .26

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   87.72
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.78
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   75.22


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.46
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   48.54


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0031 Pocatello 40
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.76
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    191   55.52
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.72
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   90.24
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.76


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.11
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   67.89


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.32
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.68


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          REP PC 40 Pocatello 40
          Pocatello 40  (Prec-0031)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew L. Tovey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0032 Pocatello 42
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1086
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    148   45.40
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    149   45.71
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.90
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   84.03
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.97


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.46
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   75.54


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   46.38
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   53.62


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          REP PC 42 Pocatello 42
          Pocatello 42  (Prec-0032)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Georgia Hagler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0033 Pocatello 43
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    906
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    122   51.69
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    101   42.80
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.51
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   84.43
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.57


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.64
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   64.36


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.48
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.52


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          REP PC 43 Pocatello 43
          Pocatello 43  (Prec-0033)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeremy R Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0034 Chubbuck 50
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    742
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.04
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    153   65.67
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.30
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   80.95
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          DEM PC 50 Chubbuck 50
          Chubbuck 50  (Prec-0034)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steve Landon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.46
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.54


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.51
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.49


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          REP PC 50 Chubbuck 50
          Chubbuck 50  (Prec-0034)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kay Jenkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0035 Chubbuck 51
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1026
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.33
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    200   66.67
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.00
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   84.81
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.80
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   73.20


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   45.83
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   54.17


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          REP PC 51 Chubbuck 51
          Chubbuck 51  (Prec-0035)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Geri Lyn Hernandez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.15
           Dave Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   55.85

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0036 Chubbuck 52
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    968
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.24
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    184   65.95
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.81
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .21

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   89.47
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.70
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   66.30


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.34
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   59.66


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00


          REP PC 52 Chubbuck 52
          Chubbuck 52  (Prec-0036)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mickenzie Southworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0037 Chubbuck 53
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.40
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    142   56.80
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.80
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.89
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.78
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   65.22


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   42.75
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   57.25


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0038 Chubbuck 54
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    694
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.07
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.61
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.33
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   76.60
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.62
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   67.38


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.36
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   49.64


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          REP PC 54 Chubbuck 54
          Chubbuck 54  (Prec-0038)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shane Moulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0039 Chubbuck 55
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    979
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.05
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    171   69.23
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.72
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.53
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.47


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0040 Chubbuck 56
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    882
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     94   36.15
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.85
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.21
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.68
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   70.32


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.90
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.10


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0041 Chubbuck 57
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    895
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.56
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    200   63.90
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.54
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   91.25
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.75


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.50
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   67.50


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.71
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.29


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00


          REP PC 57 Chubbuck 57
          Chubbuck 57  (Prec-0041)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Deloy A. Stuart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0042 Chubbuck 58
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.22
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     90   56.60
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.18
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   91.07
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   64.44


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.86
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.14


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0043 Chubbuck 59
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    704
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.57
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    150   64.94
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   81.54
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.81
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   64.19


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.14
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   54.86


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          REP PC 59 Chubbuck 59
          Chubbuck 59  (Prec-0043)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Alan B. Curtis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.30
           David D Packer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   52.70

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0044 Chubbuck 60
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    817
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.71
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     68   44.74
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.55
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   88.57
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   53.73
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0045 Arimo 61
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.18
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    129   82.69
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.13
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .21

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   73.68
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          DEM PC 61 Arimo 61
          Arimo 61  (Prec-0045)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rochelle Saville .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.28
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.72


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.13


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          REP PC 61 Arimo 61
          Arimo 61  (Prec-0045)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maxilyn Capell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0046 Downey 62
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.83
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    129   82.17
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.01
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.50
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   68.50


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.60
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.40


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0047 Inkom 63
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.32
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    163   69.96
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.72
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .15

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   43.79
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.21


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.27
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.73


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          REP PC 63 Inkom 63
          Inkom 63  (Prec-0047)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Max Shaffer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0048 Lava Hot Springs 64
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    739
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.25
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.18
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.58
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   79.25
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.71
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   61.29


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   39.49
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   60.51


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          REP PC 64 Lava Hot Springs 64
          Lava Hot Springs 64  (Prec-0048)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nick Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0049 McCammon 65
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    816
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.62
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    191   73.75
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.63
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .12

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   83.93
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.19


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.33
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   66.67


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          REP PC 65 McCammon 65
          McCammon 65  (Prec-0049)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kurt S. Willis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0050 Mink Creek 66
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.01
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    141   49.65
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.34
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   90.32
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          State Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James D. Ruchti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.14
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   62.86


          State Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.91
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   59.09


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          REP PC 66 Mink Creek 66
          Mink Creek 66  (Prec-0050)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Beth Hill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0051 Pebble Creek 67
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    632
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.10
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    171   70.37
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.53
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   93.22
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   62.87


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.12
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   64.88


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          REP PC 67 Pebble Creek 67
          Pebble Creek 67  (Prec-0051)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol A. Guthrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/20     2020 STATE AND LOCAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:09:01 PM     MAY 19, 2020
                      STATISTICS

0052 Swan Lake 68
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democratic  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Undeclared  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     19   95.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paulette Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Jim Vandermaas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           C. Aaron Swisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Saville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Rhoades .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47


          State Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Comm 1st Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Jolley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           Ernie Moser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89


          Comm 2nd Dist
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Hough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Manu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Pros Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Gregory W. Moeller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE John R. Stegner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Amanda K. Brailsford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda K. Brailsford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00