PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0001 Pocatello 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   60.49
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.83
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.34
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   45.48
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    191   59.13
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.37
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   57.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   61.99
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.79
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   42.99
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    183   57.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   51.69
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   55.86
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   46.39
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   53.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   57.63
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   52.53
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   47.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   68.25
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   88.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   87.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   37.41
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.41
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.60
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   42.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   57.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   69.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0002 Pocatello 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    844
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   66.02
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   33.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.94
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.65
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   55.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   40.59
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.11
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.79
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   63.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   56.37
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   43.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.03
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.56
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    261   64.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.81
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.89
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   45.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.56
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.26
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   54.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   58.33
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   46.19
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   53.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   66.83
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   88.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   89.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   38.24
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.65
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   34.11
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   47.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   60.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0003 Pocatello 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   60.47
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.60
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   55.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.14
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   54.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    223   59.15
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   41.80
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   58.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   57.64
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   42.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   49.20
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.74
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    224   59.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   51.46
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.59
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   46.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   56.87
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   46.42
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   57.53
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   42.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.07
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   63.76
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   91.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   88.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   37.33
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.77
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   31.83
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   42.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   57.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   64.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   35.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0004 Pocatello 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1153
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.50
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   57.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   61.61
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   35.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   62.72
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   37.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   38.92
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   61.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.64
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   42.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   73.61
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.08
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   63.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   59.15
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    212   40.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   37.19
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.39
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   37.31
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   62.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   61.27
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   38.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.58
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   59.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   64.98
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   35.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   45.81
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   54.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   80.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   81.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.56
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.76
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   35.25
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   50.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   49.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   79.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   20.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0005 Pocatello 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1240
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   52.44
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   47.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.42
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.61
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   44.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   50.65
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   49.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    313   51.48
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   48.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   48.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   51.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   63.26
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   36.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   46.81
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   53.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   49.18
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    310   50.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.64
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.93
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   49.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   50.17
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   49.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   52.70
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   47.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   49.50
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   50.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   55.56
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.28
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   43.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   81.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   79.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   20.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   33.96
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.05
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   33.73
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   51.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   48.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   69.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0006 Pocatello 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   42.58
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   57.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   63.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   62.50
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   40.04
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   59.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   58.70
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   41.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   67.60
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.52
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   60.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   59.40
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    188   40.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   35.28
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.14
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   57.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.78
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   60.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   62.61
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   37.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.00
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   61.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   63.32
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.14
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   57.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   74.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   75.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   28.50
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.16
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   31.50
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   19.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   52.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   47.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   73.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   26.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0007 Pocatello 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    792
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   48.92
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.91
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.79
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   44.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.87
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   47.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    207   49.76
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.31
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   61.30
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   38.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   46.54
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   53.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.76
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    210   50.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.42
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.70
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.73
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   53.48
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   49.64
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   56.52
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.33
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   81.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   81.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   32.48
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.84
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.50
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   54.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   74.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0008 Pocatello 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.10
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.16
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.73
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   54.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.50
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   44.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.81
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   60.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   61.28
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   49.88
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   50.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.71
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    252   60.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.42
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.21
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   56.59
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.08
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   59.09
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   48.09
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   60.19
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   86.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   84.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   35.18
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.16
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   34.71
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   67.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0009 Pocatello 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   59.25
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   40.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.26
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.41
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   52.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   54.98
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.60
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   56.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.11
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.71
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   41.75
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    247   58.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.12
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.83
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.93
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.40
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   56.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   57.31
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.17
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   50.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   57.18
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   86.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   85.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   34.45
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.73
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   32.11
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   49.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   71.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0010 Pocatello 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   61.44
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.47
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   40.25
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   56.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   40.95
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   59.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   60.71
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   40.40
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   59.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   55.30
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.52
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.25
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    263   65.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   54.61
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.74
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   59.54
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   40.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.37
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   60.81
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   39.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   46.04
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   53.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   61.60
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   38.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   86.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   87.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.91
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.10
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   33.74
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   46.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   53.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   62.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   37.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0011 Pocatello 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    618
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   57.68
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.37
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   51.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   45.24
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.95
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.12
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   57.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.36
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   43.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   52.86
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   47.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.90
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    162   55.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.85
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.10
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.10
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.73
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   56.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   56.85
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.96
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   53.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   54.27
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   45.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   79.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   81.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   33.33
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.05
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.21
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   66.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0012 Pocatello 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.74
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.06
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   48.08
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   51.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    172   54.78
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.95
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   54.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.39
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   41.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.48
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   54.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.71
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    185   59.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   49.21
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.22
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   48.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   54.66
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.89
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   51.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   54.46
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.72
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   47.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.87
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   46.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   83.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   87.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.10
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   20.56
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.47
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   51.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   68.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0013 Pocatello 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   58.98
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.59
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   43.65
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   52.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   46.93
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.08
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   43.75
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   56.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   60.16
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   39.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   52.02
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   47.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   40.75
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    221   59.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   53.74
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.61
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   40.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   55.95
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.77
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   55.80
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   44.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.68
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   56.52
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   80.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   82.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   32.94
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.16
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.29
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   44.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   55.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   64.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   35.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0014 Pocatello 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   53.13
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.06
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   52.69
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.05
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.72
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   64.24
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   44.71
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   55.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   47.60
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    175   52.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.81
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.59
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   49.39
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   53.50
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   49.55
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   50.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   56.97
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.37
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   82.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   79.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   33.84
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.87
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.70
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0015 Pocatello 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   62.02
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   37.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.12
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   41.74
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   55.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   42.83
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   59.44
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   40.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.25
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   62.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   58.30
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   55.25
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   44.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   37.77
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    290   62.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   53.86
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.43
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   42.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   59.44
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   40.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   41.65
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   58.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   59.74
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   47.61
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   63.08
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   82.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   34.50
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.55
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   35.61
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   51.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   59.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0016 Pocatello 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   57.41
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.86
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   47.52
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.06
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   50.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    176   55.35
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   44.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   46.30
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   57.73
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.26
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   44.30
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    176   55.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   51.10
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.05
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   43.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   52.24
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.18
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   53.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   54.72
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   45.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   47.25
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   52.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   56.13
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   43.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   82.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   84.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.60
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.38
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   31.83
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   53.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   70.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   29.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0017 Pocatello 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    828
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   56.27
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.81
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   48.06
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   49.87
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   50.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   54.01
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.53
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   54.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   61.33
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   38.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.66
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   49.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.24
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    207   54.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   50.40
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   47.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   54.01
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   53.99
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   46.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   52.00
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   48.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   56.49
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   43.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   83.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   37.50
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.04
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.50
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   54.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   70.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   29.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0018 Pocatello 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1050
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   52.93
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   47.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   53.37
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   55.17
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    268   51.44
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   48.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.22
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   52.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   65.14
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.80
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   54.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.13
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    276   52.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   45.14
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.76
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   50.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   46.92
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   53.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   50.19
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   49.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.87
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   49.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   53.67
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   46.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   52.95
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   82.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   82.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   33.99
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.28
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   34.13
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   52.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   47.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   70.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0019 Pocatello 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    623
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.17
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   46.56
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   50.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.01
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   47.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.90
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   48.10
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   51.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   63.30
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   47.12
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   44.93
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    163   55.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   45.18
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.32
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   51.55
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   48.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   47.95
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   52.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.71
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   48.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   54.90
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.30
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   83.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   84.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   33.42
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.39
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.91
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   43.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   67.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0020 Pocatello 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   43.55
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   56.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   60.23
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   35.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   62.98
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   37.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.70
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   59.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   59.41
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   40.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   68.35
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   39.06
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   57.89
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    216   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   35.87
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.65
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   58.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.86
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   59.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   59.84
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   40.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   40.51
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   59.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   62.80
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   42.94
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   57.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   78.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   76.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   28.57
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   19.14
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.29
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   19.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   50.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   49.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   75.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0021 Pocatello 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.66
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   66.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.16
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   69.47
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   71.22
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.34
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   68.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   64.65
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   76.40
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.75
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   71.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   68.26
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    126   31.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.12
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.71
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   67.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.63
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   69.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   67.84
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   33.76
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   66.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   71.47
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   35.49
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   64.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   74.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   75.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   24.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   29.60
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.44
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.84
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   43.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   56.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   82.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0022 Pocatello 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.18
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   57.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.67
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.00
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   67.69
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.05
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   64.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   58.48
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   72.35
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.40
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   68.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   61.75
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    109   38.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.41
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.19
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   65.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.00
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   65.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   61.35
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   38.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   36.24
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   63.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   66.08
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   35.94
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   64.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   84.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   84.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.92
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.59
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.66
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   81.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0023 Pocatello 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   52.30
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   47.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.04
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   54.98
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   51.40
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   48.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.30
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   49.76
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   50.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   58.78
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.34
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   48.57
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    216   51.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   44.55
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.16
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   49.04
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   50.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   51.92
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   50.73
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   54.17
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   47.33
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   52.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   78.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   77.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.56
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   21.23
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.97
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   50.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   49.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   67.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0024 Pocatello 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   43.90
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   56.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   61.56
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   37.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   61.65
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.00
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   59.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   55.21
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   72.07
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.29
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   62.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   58.33
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    175   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.31
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.92
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   58.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.48
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   59.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   58.77
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   41.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.48
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   63.14
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   36.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   44.78
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   83.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   82.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   32.69
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.73
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   33.04
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   59.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   72.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0025 Pocatello 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    651
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   64.24
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.81
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.36
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   56.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.61
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   59.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    193   59.02
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.54
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   62.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   55.79
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   59.52
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   60.79
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   57.59
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   42.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   42.41
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   57.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.43
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.92
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   55.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   65.85
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   88.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   87.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   38.38
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.83
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.62
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   49.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   64.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   35.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0026 Pocatello 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    696
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   61.59
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   38.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.51
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   39.88
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   57.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.82
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   58.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   61.54
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.58
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   61.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   55.83
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   44.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   61.77
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   58.90
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   41.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   58.59
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   41.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.49
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   59.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   59.94
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   46.46
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   63.69
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   87.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   87.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   35.83
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.85
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.40
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   58.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   67.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0027 Pocatello 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   65.89
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   34.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.35
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   60.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   37.94
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   62.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   63.38
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   36.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   33.02
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   66.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.77
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   63.76
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   62.97
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   61.41
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.60
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   61.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   65.66
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.72
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   68.27
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   83.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   83.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.53
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.92
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   32.94
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   41.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   58.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0028 Pocatello 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    930
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   74.32
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   29.65
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.96
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   69.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    320   72.23
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.45
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   74.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.63
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   52.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   73.14
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   26.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   74.49
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   72.01
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.66
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   72.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   78.08
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.25
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   65.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   77.24
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   90.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   89.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   37.69
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   23.43
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   32.94
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   67.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   47.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0029 Pocatello 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    950
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   73.88
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   26.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.98
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   67.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   34.53
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   65.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   70.79
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.68
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   72.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   54.91
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   45.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   71.55
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   28.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   69.89
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   69.53
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   30.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.40
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   66.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   74.36
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.78
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   64.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   72.53
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   90.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   91.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   40.19
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.99
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   31.83
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   56.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0030 Pocatello 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    702
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   71.60
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.48
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.34
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   64.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.76
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   65.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    218   67.08
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.79
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   68.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   47.84
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   52.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   68.40
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   69.33
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   66.97
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.12
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   62.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   67.07
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.65
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   63.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   69.47
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   79.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   77.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.67
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.33
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.30
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   53.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   56.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   43.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0031 Pocatello 40
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   62.50
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.58
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.14
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   58.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   42.69
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   57.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   60.32
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   39.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   35.44
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   64.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   57.72
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   58.67
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   60.92
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   39.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   58.99
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   41.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.97
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   58.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   62.37
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.29
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   66.19
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   33.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   87.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   88.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   37.23
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.11
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   34.52
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   40.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   59.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   61.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0032 Pocatello 42
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.06
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   43.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   49.22
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   48.86
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   51.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   53.81
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.24
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   53.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   64.84
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.50
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.98
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.94
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.25
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   54.99
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   45.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   54.48
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   59.76
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   86.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   86.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   36.81
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.48
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.38
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   47.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   52.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   66.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0033 Pocatello 43
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    848
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.02
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.49
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.24
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   51.12
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   53.06
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   46.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    201   50.89
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.47
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   62.56
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.75
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   48.61
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   51.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   47.04
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   52.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   56.38
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.49
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   56.89
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   52.32
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   47.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   79.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   80.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.64
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.63
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.47
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   52.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   47.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   72.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0034 Chubbuck 50
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    725
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   72.70
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.86
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   71.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.27
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   68.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    281   76.15
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.77
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   76.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   51.08
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   71.43
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   65.86
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   34.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   72.83
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   27.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.52
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   69.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   70.62
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   40.22
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   59.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   77.05
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   86.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   87.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.29
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.58
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   31.99
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   36.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   63.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   56.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   43.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0035 Chubbuck 51
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   68.20
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   31.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.71
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.52
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.29
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   62.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   38.57
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   61.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   67.12
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   33.27
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   66.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   55.73
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   44.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   64.48
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   35.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   64.53
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   35.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   63.99
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   39.06
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   65.69
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   42.27
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   57.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   69.09
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   30.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   86.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   88.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   39.84
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.83
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   33.29
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   48.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   51.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   63.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0036 Chubbuck 52
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   71.12
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.11
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   68.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.25
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   67.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   72.49
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   27.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.20
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   73.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   50.00
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   72.39
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   68.76
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   67.46
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.85
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   65.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   69.23
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.58
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   62.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   72.39
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   90.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   91.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   39.10
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.01
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   31.13
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   51.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   56.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0037 Chubbuck 53
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   59.16
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   40.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.80
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.33
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.50
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   49.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   45.83
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    312   58.32
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   38.83
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   61.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   56.88
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   43.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   56.88
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   43.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   56.69
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   43.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.93
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   45.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.69
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   55.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   56.42
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   43.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   47.00
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   53.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   58.40
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   82.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   82.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   37.15
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.11
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   32.13
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   45.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   54.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   62.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   37.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0038 Chubbuck 54
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    586
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   78.43
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.03
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.03
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   75.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.13
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   75.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   75.87
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.57
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   78.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.56
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   54.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   79.59
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   76.52
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   75.44
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.69
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   73.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   76.38
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   34.99
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   65.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   77.65
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   88.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   86.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   40.13
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.67
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   31.76
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   53.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   49.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   50.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0039 Chubbuck 55
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    940
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   70.62
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.06
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   62.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   35.43
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   64.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    334   69.29
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   30.53
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   69.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.20
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   49.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   68.16
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   69.20
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   66.80
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   35.67
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   64.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   70.39
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   40.54
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   71.16
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   89.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   88.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   41.27
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.58
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.33
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   54.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   55.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   44.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0040 Chubbuck 56
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    858
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   66.82
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   38.12
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   61.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   39.37
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   60.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    265   64.01
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.12
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   63.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.81
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   45.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   63.25
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   63.35
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   65.22
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.71
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   60.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   62.50
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.48
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   57.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   65.69
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   90.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   88.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.67
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.33
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   31.60
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   62.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0041 Chubbuck 57
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    887
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   75.82
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.38
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   72.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   26.04
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   73.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   72.97
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.88
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   74.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.69
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   52.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   74.95
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   72.87
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   75.28
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.22
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   67.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   74.39
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.79
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   64.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   75.72
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   87.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   87.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   43.14
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.68
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   33.99
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   51.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   49.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   50.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0042 Chubbuck 58
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   68.56
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.64
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   59.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.11
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   64.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    175   66.79
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.72
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   66.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.46
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   65.53
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   34.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   68.97
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   66.67
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.36
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   64.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   65.91
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   40.84
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   59.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   70.98
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   85.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   83.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   40.50
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.25
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.25
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   41.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   58.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   64.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0043 Chubbuck 59
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   72.36
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.89
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.00
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   71.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.07
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   70.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   74.60
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.41
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   74.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   47.06
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   52.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   69.19
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   68.63
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   70.00
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   34.85
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   65.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   74.66
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   35.41
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   64.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   73.90
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   89.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   87.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.51
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.13
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   30.75
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   54.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   55.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0044 Fort Hall 60
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   45.30
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   54.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   72.62
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   26.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   69.87
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   30.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   31.43
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   68.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   67.23
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   76.94
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   35.29
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   64.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   31.71
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   68.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.00
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   69.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   68.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.26
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   68.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   71.61
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   32.84
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   67.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   72.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   73.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.07
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.13
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.12
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   31.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   68.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   75.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0045 Arimo 61
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   86.58
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.61
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.67
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   78.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.13
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   80.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    250   83.89
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.24
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   82.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   44.97
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   55.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   66.44
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   82.67
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   82.00
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.70
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   72.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   84.41
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.95
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   69.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   82.37
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   89.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   89.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   36.09
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.04
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.36
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   33.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   66.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   44.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   55.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0046 Downey 62
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   82.59
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.50
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   77.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.22
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   77.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    256   81.01
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.99
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   83.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.46
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   73.25
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   79.68
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   82.43
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   23.03
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   76.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   80.06
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.43
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   73.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   84.44
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   82.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   83.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.09
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.92
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   44.59
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   39.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   55.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0047 Inkom 63
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   72.55
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.47
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.67
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   66.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.93
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   68.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    262   73.60
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.68
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   69.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.81
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   47.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   70.87
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   75.00
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   78.06
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   36.24
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   63.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   71.75
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.88
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   64.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   78.25
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   86.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   84.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   39.55
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.69
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   40.11
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   51.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   48.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0048 Lava Hot Springs 64
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    688
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   70.05
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   29.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.74
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.86
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   68.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.58
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   67.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    286   72.04
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   29.59
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   70.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.72
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   51.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   66.50
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   33.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   70.78
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   29.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   70.38
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   29.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   36.64
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   63.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   70.62
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   35.92
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   64.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   69.92
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   30.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   89.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   87.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   31.97
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.10
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.32
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   55.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   57.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0049 McCammon 65
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    757
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   74.31
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.51
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.30
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   69.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.18
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   72.49
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   26.38
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   73.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   45.78
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   54.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.01
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   76.26
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   75.00
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.37
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   62.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   74.09
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   33.12
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   66.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   75.00
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   88.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   88.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.34
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.06
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   43.36
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   44.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   55.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   53.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   46.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0050 Mink Creek 66
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   66.59
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.61
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.07
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   38.84
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   61.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   63.90
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.30
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   63.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.16
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.80
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.85
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    272   64.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   58.08
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.81
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   63.44
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.72
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   65.09
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   44.76
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   69.38
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   89.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   88.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   35.88
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.83
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   36.94
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   55.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   59.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0051 Pebble Creek 67
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    634
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   75.93
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.04
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   73.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.11
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   70.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    273   73.19
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   25.14
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   74.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.64
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   73.28
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   78.95
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   76.70
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   23.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.60
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   66.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   73.63
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.52
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   65.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   80.00
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   87.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   85.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.24
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.10
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   37.22
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   43.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   56.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   49.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   50.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0052 Swan Lake 68
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   82.22
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   88.89
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   86.36
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   77.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   83.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   81.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.08
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0053 Absentee L28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3744
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1941   52.64
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1746   47.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3687


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.21
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29     .78
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1740   46.85
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1891   50.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3714


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1894   51.30
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1798   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3692


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1879   51.31
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1783   48.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3662


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2792  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2792


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   2798  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2798


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1744   47.53
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1925   52.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3669


          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2088   56.82
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1587   43.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3675

          ST Senator L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1826   49.80
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1841   50.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3667


          Rep Pos A L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1830   49.95
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1834   50.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3664


          Rep Pos B L28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin Andrus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2719  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2719


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1801   49.02
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1873   50.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3674


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1932   52.59
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1742   47.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3674


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1856   50.61
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1811   49.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3667


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2035   55.62
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1624   44.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3659


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2017   55.98
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1586   44.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3603


          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3048  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3048

          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2833   85.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   14.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3322


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2862   85.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   14.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3332


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1972   37.81
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987   18.92
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1872   35.89
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385    7.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5216


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1789   48.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1909   51.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3698


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2438   65.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1264   34.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3702

PRECINCT REPORT       BANNOCK COUNTY                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/18     NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN TIME:11:28 AM     GENERAL ELECTION

          0054 Absentee L29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4324
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep Congress 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1691   39.69
           Aaron Swisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2569   60.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4260


          Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter L. Bayes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36     .84
           Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    1.26
           Paulette Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2622   61.20
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1568   36.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4284


          Lt Gov
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2730   63.93
           Janice McGeachin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1540   36.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4270


          Sec of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1632   38.41
           Jill Humble (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2617   61.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4249


          ST Controller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2879  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2879


          ST Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   2875  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2875


          ATT General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2564   60.63
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1665   39.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4229


          Sup of Public Inst
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2855   66.97
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1408   33.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4263

          ST Senator L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lance Kolbet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1406   32.92
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2865   67.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4271


          Rep Pos A L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Abernathy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2566   60.19
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .   1697   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4263


          Rep Pos B L29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin James Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1437   33.72
           Idaho Lorax Carta (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    2.58
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2714   63.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4261


          Commissioner 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie Moser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1532   36.12
           Chris Stevens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2710   63.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4242


          Commissioner 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maicie Bullock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2662   62.72
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1582   37.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4244


          Clerk of Courts
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Dixon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1608   38.01
           Sean Fay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2623   61.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4231


          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2804   66.09
           Dan Rainey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1439   33.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4243


          Assessor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Davies (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1807   43.50
           Margie Woolf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2347   56.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4154

          Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ely Lance Taysom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3611  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3611


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE AXLINE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3158   83.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   16.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3768


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE THOMSEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3136   82.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   17.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3796


          PSWCD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2137   35.96
           Paul L. Schmidtlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109   18.66
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2091   35.19
           Idaho Lorax Carta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   10.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5942


          PROPOSITION ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2134   50.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2114   49.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4248


          PROPOSITION TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3247   75.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035   24.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4282