PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0001 Pocatello 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.65


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.27
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.64
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.00
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   56.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   63.19
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.83
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.35
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   63.55
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     11    3.40
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.38
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   47.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   41.36
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    190   58.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   61.13
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   38.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   36.86
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.09
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   57.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   58.82
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   87.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   90.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   55.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   44.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0002 Pocatello 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    801
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.55


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.05
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.76
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.94
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   53.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   65.56
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.42
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.58
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   66.24
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     19    4.00
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.16
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   44.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.97
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    265   56.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   61.73
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   38.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   36.73
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.94
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   57.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   61.20
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   38.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   86.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   88.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   52.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   47.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0003 Pocatello 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    750
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.27


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.29
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.24
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.76
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   66.51
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   29.88
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.24
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   64.15
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     19    4.66
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.92
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.71
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    247   61.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.88
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   36.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   32.67
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.91
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   58.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   55.08
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   92.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   93.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   57.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   42.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0004 Pocatello 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    940
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.06


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   40.04
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.03
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.54
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.90
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   49.02
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   44.31
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   45.78
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   47.35
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     47    9.16
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.94
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   49.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   53.48
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    234   46.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   48.31
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   51.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   47.29
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.62
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   42.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   62.14
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   37.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   80.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   82.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   53.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   46.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0005 Pocatello 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.79


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   32.20
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.63
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.99
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.72
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   51.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.93
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.91
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   40.73
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.57
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     23    5.34
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.55
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   49.07
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    219   50.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.90
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   47.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.59
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.71
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   60.16
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   39.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   83.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   81.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   53.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   46.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0006 Pocatello 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.96


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.22
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.96
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.82
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.31
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   37.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   45.61
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.03
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.56
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.82
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     43   12.22
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.92
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   48.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   55.27
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    157   44.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   43.80
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   56.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   48.40
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.83
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   59.69
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   77.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   75.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   24.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   42.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0007 Pocatello 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.13


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.12
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.85
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.51
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.71
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   43.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   54.01
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.88
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.30
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   50.86
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     36    8.87
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   45.32
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   46.02
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    217   53.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   50.00
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.79
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.91
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   45.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   59.15
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   40.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   84.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   82.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   51.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0008 Pocatello 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    526
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.47


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.69
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.57
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.66
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.92
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   40.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   49.44
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   44.94
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.35
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   45.45
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     27   10.34
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.00
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   48.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.81
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    131   50.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.27
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   55.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.08
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   41.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   61.83
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   38.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   80.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   80.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   58.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   41.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0009 Pocatello 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.41


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.42
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.69
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.51
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.84
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   57.89
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.97
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.94
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   52.77
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     44   10.76
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.77
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.20
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    226   55.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   56.17
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.24
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   56.45
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   43.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   83.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   80.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   60.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0010 Pocatello 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    877
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.17


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.46
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   22.95
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.91
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.75
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.64
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   57.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   63.54
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.10
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   33.64
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   58.14
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     40    7.42
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   52.32
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.87
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    345   64.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   62.52
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.33
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.88
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   57.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   55.14
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   44.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   85.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   82.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   54.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0011 Pocatello 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    913
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.79


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.31
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.94
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.23
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.74
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   56.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   64.26
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.89
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.34
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   64.79
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     26    4.88
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   56.66
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   32.89
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    357   67.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   60.42
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   34.17
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.29
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   58.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   58.92
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   82.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   81.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   61.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   38.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0012 Pocatello 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    721
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.91


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.91
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.76
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.09
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   67.97
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.24
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.06
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   67.99
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     31    6.77
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   59.39
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   29.80
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    318   70.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   67.04
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   30.27
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.66
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   58.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   51.11
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   85.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   86.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   45.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0013 Pocatello 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.91


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.07
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.33
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.40
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   57.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   60.99
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.85
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   29.25
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   61.00
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     27    7.48
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   54.85
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   37.71
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    223   62.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   61.00
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.71
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.46
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   55.45
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   82.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   80.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   58.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   41.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0014 Pocatello 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    767
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.97


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.18
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.76
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.12
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.38
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   57.32
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   34.15
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   34.01
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   57.23
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     26    5.32
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.94
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   42.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.04
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    292   60.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   57.67
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   42.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.04
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.81
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   58.60
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   41.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   84.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   84.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   56.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0015 Pocatello 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.86


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.94
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.17
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.99
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.38
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   56.38
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   29.97
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.63
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   55.99
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     22    6.59
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.19
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.65
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    215   65.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   65.06
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.75
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.35
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   58.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   51.57
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   48.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   81.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   81.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   57.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0016 Pocatello 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.23


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.53
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.80
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.00
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.40
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   49.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   56.76
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   34.48
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   30.95
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   60.32
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     26    6.97
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.23
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   37.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   38.17
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    230   61.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   57.78
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   42.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.05
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   55.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   56.53
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   84.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   86.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   56.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   43.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0017 Pocatello 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    830
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.89


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.04
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.62
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.62
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   51.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   66.73
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   26.18
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.56
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   63.39
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     30    5.98
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   55.18
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.53
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    334   67.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   65.41
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   34.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.74
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.30
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   62.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   54.33
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   85.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   86.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   58.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0018 Pocatello 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.80


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.90
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.33
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.76
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.22
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.74
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.91
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.93
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   56.54
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     24    7.84
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   46.41
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   42.19
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    174   57.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   57.05
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.67
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.67
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   44.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   55.13
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   44.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   86.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   84.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   60.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0019 Pocatello 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.97


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   28.94
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.60
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.60
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   60.34
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.89
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   33.33
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   58.26
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     37   10.79
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.56
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.06
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    201   58.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   59.00
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.39
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.06
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   53.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.30
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   75.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   77.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   57.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0020 Pocatello 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    661
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.63


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.00
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.37
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.24
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.43
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   62.56
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.79
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.70
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   61.63
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     30    7.44
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.59
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.31
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    247   62.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   62.94
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   37.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.52
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.33
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   54.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   57.87
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   42.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   82.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   82.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   58.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   41.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0021 Pocatello 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    744
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.68


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   29.35
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.26
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.54
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   54.15
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   36.87
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.65
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   55.79
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     38    9.00
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.39
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.97
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    242   58.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   57.21
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.82
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.69
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   57.56
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   42.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   85.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   85.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   57.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   42.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0022 Pocatello 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.37


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.78
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.71
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.95
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.04
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   44.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   55.02
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.60
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   38.65
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   54.60
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     28    8.48
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.55
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   46.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   42.46
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    187   57.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   59.19
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.51
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.48
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   55.71
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   44.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   88.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   88.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   62.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0023 Pocatello 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    506
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.47


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   37.17
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.58
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.54
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.95
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   50.17
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   42.47
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   43.96
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.64
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     31   10.58
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   48.46
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.78
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    147   51.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   50.00
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.52
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.80
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   59.07
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   40.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   75.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   76.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   46.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0024 Pocatello 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.46


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   42.05
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.20
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.09
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.03
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.16
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   48.88
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   52.08
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   36.98
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     34   12.78
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.34
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   60.00
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    106   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   42.25
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   57.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   51.32
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.70
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   36.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   58.85
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   41.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   78.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   78.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   54.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   45.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0025 Pocatello 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.47


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   49.04
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.01
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.09
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.13
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   36.54
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   57.37
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   59.35
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.52
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     40   13.16
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.97
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   59.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   63.67
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    109   36.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   32.90
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   67.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   56.54
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.40
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   68.12
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   75.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   75.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   57.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0026 Pocatello 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.81


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.42
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.88
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.40
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.97
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   38.84
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.88
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   55.29
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     24    7.23
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   41.27
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   46.83
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    176   53.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.71
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   45.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.73
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.17
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   47.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   52.98
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   47.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   83.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   84.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   57.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0027 Pocatello 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.40


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   28.82
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.03
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.55
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   47.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   61.92
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.43
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   33.09
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   59.82
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     69   12.64
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   49.63
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   37.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.97
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    330   62.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   59.10
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.33
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.01
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   53.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   53.08
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   84.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   82.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   66.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0028 Pocatello 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.08


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.76
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.18
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.21
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.64
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.46
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   54.49
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   52.81
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.88
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     34   10.69
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.11
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   52.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   63.17
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    116   36.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.55
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   60.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.38
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.16
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   62.27
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   83.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   50.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0029 Pocatello 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    531
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.52


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   38.18
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.85
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.03
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   55.21
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   38.65
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.94
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   54.80
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     21    6.58
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.59
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.89
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    161   51.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.97
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.54
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.40
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   52.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   56.57
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   43.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   85.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   86.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0030 Pocatello 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    639
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.90


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.82
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.30
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.44
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   55.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   64.48
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.05
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   28.22
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   63.56
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   62.47
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   64.82
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.14
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   67.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   62.09
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   37.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.33
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.96
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   57.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   55.31
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   86.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   89.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   59.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0031 Pocatello 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.00


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.08
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.10
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.50
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   72.57
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.14
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.15
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   67.24
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   68.62
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   69.30
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.53
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   71.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   69.57
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.14
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.55
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   61.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   55.66
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   44.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   88.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   88.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   64.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0032 Pocatello 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    884
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.45


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.49
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.29
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.29
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   65.63
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.92
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.69
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   62.16
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   62.39
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   37.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   66.38
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   33.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   30.38
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   69.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   65.29
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   34.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   33.69
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.99
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   59.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.55
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   89.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   89.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   57.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0033 Pocatello 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    917
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.74


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.41
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.25
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.84
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   55.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   70.61
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.24
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.90
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   69.42
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   71.34
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   74.53
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.21
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   74.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   71.34
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.17
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.42
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   70.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   54.61
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   90.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   90.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0034 Pocatello 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    881
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.75


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.59
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.84
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.58
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   77.66
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.01
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.39
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   77.05
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   73.33
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   76.88
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.88
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   79.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   74.27
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   21.01
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.72
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   72.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   55.10
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   93.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   93.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   65.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0035 Pocatello 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.50


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.82
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.24
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.09
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   54.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   69.35
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.46
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.07
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   69.75
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   66.67
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   67.80
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.17
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   75.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   69.30
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.78
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.54
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   62.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   61.62
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   38.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   88.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   87.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   62.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   37.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0036 Pocatello 40
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.59


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   23.21
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.14
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.19
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   58.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   66.21
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.35
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.21
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   66.55
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   61.03
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   66.32
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.40
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   67.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   62.02
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.67
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.77
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   64.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   54.36
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   45.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   88.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   87.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   59.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   40.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0037 Pocatello 41
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    759
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.19


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.49
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.30
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.04
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.40
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   60.65
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.39
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.82
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   60.83
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   55.51
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   44.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   60.75
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   39.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.81
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   65.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   60.92
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.96
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.09
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   55.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   57.80
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   85.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   86.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   55.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   44.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0038 Pocatello 42
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.91


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.29
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.00
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.71
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.29
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   64.66
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.17
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   29.15
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   65.31
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   57.85
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   62.42
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.73
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   65.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   62.20
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   37.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.59
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.79
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   57.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.10
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   91.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   90.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   53.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0039 Pocatello 43
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.26


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   31.09
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.26
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.89
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.78
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   57.21
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.05
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.02
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.27
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   54.65
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.86
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.48
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.02
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   41.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.24
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.49
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.54
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   78.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   77.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0040 Chubbuck 50
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    702
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.67


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.12
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.75
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.09
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   56.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   72.25
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.03
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.01
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   69.91
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   66.82
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   33.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   61.52
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   38.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.32
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   75.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   69.13
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.27
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.21
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   66.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   53.50
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   46.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   90.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   88.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   61.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0041 Chubbuck 51
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.46


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.09
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.45
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.88
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   59.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   70.20
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.18
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.55
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   68.65
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   64.86
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   66.51
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.53
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   72.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   60.79
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.67
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.44
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   64.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   50.36
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   49.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   87.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   89.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   59.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0042 Chubbuck 52
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.08


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.89
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.38
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.87
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   62.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   66.40
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.42
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.22
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   68.65
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   62.77
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   64.77
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   35.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.89
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   69.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   67.12
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.83
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.67
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   60.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   49.85
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   88.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   88.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   63.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0043 Chubbuck 53
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.44


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.53
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.91
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.59
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.71
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.83
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   55.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   67.13
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.77
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   28.26
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   64.52
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   61.99
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   38.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   64.07
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   35.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   34.82
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   65.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   64.96
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   35.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   30.55
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.25
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   58.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    565  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   51.85
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   85.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   85.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   58.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   41.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0044 Chubbuck 54
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    729
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.78


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.88
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.37
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.96
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   66.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   79.86
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.62
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.92
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   77.22
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   76.87
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   80.14
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.51
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   82.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   76.13
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.93
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.78
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   77.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   53.80
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   87.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   87.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   64.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0045 Chubbuck 55
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    820
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.15


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.80
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.16
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.81
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   58.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   75.42
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.04
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.54
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   70.51
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   70.43
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   73.32
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   26.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   25.56
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   74.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   69.35
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   24.01
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.87
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   70.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   50.19
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   49.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   90.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   91.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   68.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   31.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0046 Chubbuck 56
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    836
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.74


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.35
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.38
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.96
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   65.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   71.55
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   23.49
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.09
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   71.46
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   66.30
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   33.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   66.37
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   28.76
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   71.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   68.43
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.86
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.01
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   63.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   59.74
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   88.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   90.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   64.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0047 Chubbuck 57
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    893
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.05


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.59
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.74
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.43
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   70.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   76.09
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.67
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.17
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   72.69
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   75.09
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   74.54
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.98
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   77.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   70.57
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.99
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.48
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   69.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   55.39
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   44.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   88.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   91.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   65.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0048 Chubbuck 58
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    491
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.80


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.57
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.66
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.87
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   61.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.22
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.68
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.17
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   66.04
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   69.18
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   72.20
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.57
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   71.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   66.04
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.48
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.92
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   65.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   52.69
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   47.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   86.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   87.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   65.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0049 Chubbuck 59
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.21


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.06
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.24
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.84
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.02
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   66.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   67.18
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.90
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.38
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   69.51
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.55
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   71.17
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.31
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   71.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   67.18
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.35
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.29
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   71.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   46.38
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   53.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   84.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   85.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   55.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0050 Chubbuck 60
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.46


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   52.83
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.87
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.75
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.34
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   47.76
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   46.39
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   51.76
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   41.60
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.02
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   60.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   35.39
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   64.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   67.57
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   34.90
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   65.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   58.15
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.23
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   32.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   59.91
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   71.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   73.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0051 Arimo 61
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.74


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.91
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.46
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.57
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   65.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   77.17
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.45
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.37
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   77.91
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   56.51
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   43.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   86.30
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.60
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   76.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   71.51
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.46
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.08
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   69.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.35
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   87.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   85.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   67.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0052 Downey 62
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    524
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.82


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.79
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.98
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.02
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.35
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   69.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   76.81
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.63
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.79
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   77.00
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   64.25
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   35.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   81.41
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.83
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   74.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   78.33
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.48
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.16
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   75.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   53.49
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   46.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   83.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   83.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   58.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0053 Inkom 63
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.38


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.05
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.39
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.05
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   63.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   68.08
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.59
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.82
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   64.71
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   61.65
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   75.87
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.99
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   74.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   66.59
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   27.64
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.82
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   53.17
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   46.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   82.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   85.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   55.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0054 Lava Hot Springs 64
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.86


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.80
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.00
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.40
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.60
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   71.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   68.22
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.70
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.05
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   64.97
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   66.67
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   73.07
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   26.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.99
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   71.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   71.31
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.61
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.28
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   66.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.14
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   83.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   84.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   59.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0055 McCammon 65
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.10


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.93
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.07
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.07
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   68.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   71.53
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.01
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.03
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   72.65
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   56.64
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   43.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   76.00
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   26.12
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   73.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   70.86
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   29.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.79
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.23
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   67.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   52.95
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   85.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   85.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   59.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0056 Mink Creek 66
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.21


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.63
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.31
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.77
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   59.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   65.88
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.47
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.88
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   62.50
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .     18    3.93
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   55.90
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   40.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.13
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .    284   61.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   67.75
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.51
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.07
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   59.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   48.94
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   51.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   87.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   88.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   59.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0057 Pebble Creek 67
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.05


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.93
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.95
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.55
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   64.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   66.74
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   26.92
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.37
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   66.06
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   65.67
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   75.91
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.68
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   76.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   67.05
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.80
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.88
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   63.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   50.14
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   88.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   88.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   58.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0058 Swan Lake 68
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.26


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   81.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   82.35
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   78.43
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   92.31
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   90.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0059 Absentee L28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4547


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31     .69
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1706   37.95
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .29
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .      8     .18
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128    2.85
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391    8.70
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32     .71
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2101   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4495


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2405   53.97
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1787   40.10
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264    5.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4456


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1791   40.25
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2354   52.90
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305    6.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4450


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2256   51.27
           Mike Saville (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2144   48.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4400


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Randy Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2301   52.43
           Steve Landon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2088   47.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4389


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Louis R. Archuleta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1950   44.38
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2444   55.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4394


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2270   51.36
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2150   48.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4420

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2009   46.03
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258    5.91
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   2098   48.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4365


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3781  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3781


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   3797  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3797


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2216   58.76
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1555   41.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3771


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3464   85.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   14.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4069


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3572   86.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   13.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4115


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2315   55.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1861   44.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4176

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN TIME:11:15 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0060 Absentee L29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4967


          PRESIDENT
          Vote for  1
           Castle/Bradley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .41
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2410   49.18
           Copeland/Myers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .41
           De La Fuente/Steinberg (IND) .  .  .  .  .     14     .29
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152    3.10
           McMullin/Johnson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292    5.96
           Stein/Baraka (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    1.61
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1840   37.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4900


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2053   42.19
           Jerry Sturgill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2567   52.75
           Ray J. Writz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246    5.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4866


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Martinez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2533   52.25
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2040   42.08
           Anthony Tomkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275    5.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4848


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Sierra "Idaho Lorax" Carta (LIB).  .  .  .    234    4.82
           Tom Katsilometes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1744   35.95
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2873   59.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4851


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           David H. Maguire (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2874   59.84
           Dustin Whitney Manwaring (REP)  .  .  .  .   1929   40.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4803


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4020  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4020


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Evan S. Frasure (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2000   41.47
           Roger Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2823   58.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4823

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Linda Leeuwrik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2714   56.78
           Kevin LEE Perry (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337    7.05
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1729   36.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4780


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Lorin W. Nielsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4159


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Stephen F. Herzog (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   4162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4162


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - Jim Jones
          Vote for  1
           Robyn Brody.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2643   63.49
           Curt McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1520   36.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4163


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE CLARK
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3705   84.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   15.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4376


          RETAIN MAGISTRATE MURRAY
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3760   84.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   15.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4429


          HJR 5
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2259   48.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2354   51.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4613