PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0001 Pocatello 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     738
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                   315           100             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    47.23          167            29             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    37.83           95            62             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      62    14.94           53             9             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    20.33           33             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    79.67          126            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   159            23             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    54.97           82            23             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    45.03           82             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   164            27             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.08            3             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.65            7             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    43.23           79             4             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    51.04           75            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   164            28             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    37.22           61             6             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    62.78           95            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   156            24             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    27.47           47             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    54.40           84            15             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.79           14             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.34           11             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   156            26             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    44.91           70             5             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    55.09           74            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   144            23             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          129            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   129            19             0

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    38.07           62             5             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    61.93           90            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   152            24             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    25.28           43             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.67           16             3             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    38.20           55            13             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    25.84           40             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   154            24             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           38             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    38             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          106            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   106            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          106            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   106            13             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    61.05           90            15             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    38.95           59             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   149            23             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    60.69           90            15             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    39.31           60             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   150            23             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    49.69           73             8             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    50.31           68            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   141            22             0

COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          117            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   117            17             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 1
Vote for  1
 Sue Ann Hodge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    56.18           89            11             0
 Mark Villano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    43.82           63            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   152            26             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    33.63           23            15             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    66.37           43            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    66            47             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00           84            57             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    84            57             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    45.67           25            33             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    54.33           49            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    74            53             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00           80            55             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    80            55             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00           70            54             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    70            54             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    77.59           48            42             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    22.41           18             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    66            50             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00           77            56             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    77            56             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00           73            56             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    73            56             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00           84            56             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    84            56             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00           81            56             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    81            56             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00           81            58             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    81            58             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           71            55             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    71            55             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00           71            53             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    71            53             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00           78            55             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    78            55             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00           73            54             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    73            54             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00           76            54             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    76            54             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 1
Vote for  1
 Scott McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00           72            53             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    72            53             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    71.12          177            57             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    28.88           66            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                   243            86             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          225            74             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                   225            74             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          223            76             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                   223            76             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          239            77             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                   239            77             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          227            72             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                   227            72             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    27.53           81            17             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    72.47          188            70             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                   269            87             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288   100.00          217            71             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   217            71             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    35.15          127            15             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    64.85          179            83             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404                   306            98             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0002 Pocatello 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     801
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390                   317            73             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    62.56          200            44             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    24.36           74            21             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      51    13.08           43             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    21.08           40             7             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    78.92          142            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   182            41             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    56.60           98            35             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    43.40           93             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   191            44             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.29            3             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.15            3             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    41.63           91             6             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    54.94           95            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   192            41             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    29.11           57             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    70.89          119            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   176            37             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    20.00           38             7             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    60.89          113            24             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    12.44           19             9             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.67           11             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   181            44             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    51.47           89            16             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    48.53           77            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   166            38             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00          149            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   149            34             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    39.81           78             8             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    60.19          100            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   178            38             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    15.61           29             3             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    13.17           19             8             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    47.80           83            15             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.41           37            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   168            37             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           79            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    79            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          145            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   145            33             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00          136            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   136            32             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    64.86          113            31             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    35.14           66            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   179            43             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    62.62          112            22             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    37.38           60            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   172            42             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    49.51           90            11             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    50.49           76            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   166            38             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00          144            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   144            35             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 2
Vote for  1
 Bradley T. England  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    61.69          100            24             0
 Debra A. Layman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    38.31           67            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   167            34             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    50.79           28             4             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    49.21           24             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    52            11             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           63            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    63            20             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    53.33           28            12             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.67           31             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    59            16             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           62            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    62            17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           59            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    59            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    81.16           44            12             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    18.84           12             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    56            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           55            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    55            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           60            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    60            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           61            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    61            19             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           64            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    64            19             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           65            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    65            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           64            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    64            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           56            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    56            15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           64            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    64            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           59            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    59            14             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           61            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    61            17             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    75.88          194            42             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    24.12           60            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                   254            57             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293   100.00          239            54             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   239            54             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287   100.00          233            54             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                   233            54             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333   100.00          273            60             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   273            60             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          244            56             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   244            56             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    30.37           85            21             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    69.63          195            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349                   280            69             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          239            56             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                   239            56             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    55.26          180            30             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    44.74          129            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                   309            71             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0003 Pocatello 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     721
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                   292            59             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    58.12          179            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    27.64           72            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      50    14.25           41             9             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.68

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    21.03           38             3             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    78.97          134            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   172            23             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    59.80          103            16             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    40.20           71             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   174            25             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.03            3             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.55            5             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    40.61           75             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    53.81           90            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   173            24             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    32.96           54             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    67.04          104            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   158            21             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    25.00           43             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    57.98           96            13             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.51           14             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.51           12             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   165            23             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    53.53           82             9             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    46.47           69            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   151            19             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          134            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   134            18             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    39.43           64             5             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    60.57           88            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   152            23             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    19.05           30             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    12.50           18             3             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    47.02           71             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    21.43           29             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   148            20             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           66             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    66             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          124            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   124            18             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          117            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   117            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    70.56          109            18             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    29.44           48             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   157            23             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    60.87           97            15             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    39.13           64             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   161            23             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    45.98           71             9             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    54.02           81            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   152            22             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00          132            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   132            21             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 3
Vote for  1
 Karen Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          137            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   137            19             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    40.85           20             9             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    59.15           32            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    52            19             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           67            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    67            25             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    47.37           24            12             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    52.63           30            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    54            22             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           66            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    66            23             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           57            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    57            24             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    88.00           45            21             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    12.00            8             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    53            22             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           62            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    62            24             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           61            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    61            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           67            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    67            24             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           65            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    65            24             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           65            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    65            22             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           56            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    56            20             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           58            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    58            20             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           62            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    62            23             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           59            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    59            22             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           63            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    63            21             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    74.91          175            37             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    25.09           60            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                   235            48             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268   100.00          220            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   220            48             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262   100.00          214            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262                   214            48             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          243            52             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                   243            52             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277   100.00          230            47             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                   230            47             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    31.80           78            19             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    68.20          173            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                   251            54             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266   100.00          221            45             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                   221            45             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    49.12          154            14             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    50.88          133            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                   287            55             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0004 Pocatello 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     896
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366                   297            69             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    40.98          126            24             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    37.70          111            27             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      78    21.31           60            18             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.85

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    24.43           23             9             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    75.57           86            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   109            22             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    60.14           73            10             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    39.86           43            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   116            22             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.52            7             2             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.80            7             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    25.36           27             8             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    62.32           76            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   117            21             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    33.88           32             9             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    66.12           69            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   101            20             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.37           23             5             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    62.60           69            13             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.92           12             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.11            7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   111            20             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    49.54           46             8             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    50.46           47             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    93            16             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           85            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    85            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    39.13           38             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    60.87           58            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    96            19             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.72            8             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    11.76           12             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    55.46           55            11             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    26.05           28             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   103            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           37             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    37             3             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           92             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    92             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           89            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    89            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    62.90           66            12             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    37.10           36            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   102            22             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    66.93           68            17             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    33.07           35             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   103            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    35.96           37             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    64.04           56            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    93            21             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           86            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    86            14             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 4
Vote for  1
 Jeff Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           97            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    97            14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    37.14           25            14             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    62.86           57             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    82            23             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          101            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   101            24             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    59.82           52            15             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    40.18           38             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    90            22             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          101            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   101            25             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           96            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    96            23             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    85.71           77            19             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    14.29           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    91            21             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           96            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    96            24             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           91            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    91            24             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          100            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   100            25             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           98            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    98            25             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          103            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   103            25             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           97            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    97            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           96            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    96            24             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           98            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    98            25             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           96            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    96            23             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           95            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    95            24             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    65.71          153            31             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    34.29           79            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                   232            48             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258   100.00          215            43             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   215            43             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260   100.00          216            44             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                   216            44             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278   100.00          230            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                   230            48             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00          218            43             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   218            43             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    39.58           98            16             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    60.42          139            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   237            51             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00          207            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   207            42             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    36.46          112            20             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    63.54          181            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                   293            69             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0005 Pocatello 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     710
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                   251            45             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    49.66          135            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    41.22           93            29             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      27     9.12           23             4             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.37           24             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    78.63           97             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   121            10             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    51.80           65             7             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    48.20           62             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   127            12             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    11.51           14             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    33.81           45             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    54.68           70             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   129            10             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    32.50           36             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    67.50           75             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   111             9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    21.43           24             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    64.29           79             2             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    11.11           12             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.17            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   119             7             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    49.55           52             3             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    50.45           52             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   104             7             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           92             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    92             7             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    37.61           39             5             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    62.39           68             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   107            10             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    14.53           17             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    13.68           15             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    44.44           47             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    27.35           29             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   108             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    22             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           88             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    88             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           89             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    89             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    57.94           68             5             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.06           49             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   117             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    61.02           68             4             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    38.98           41             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   109             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    42.11           45             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    57.89           62             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   107             7             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           93             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    93             6             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 5
Vote for  1
 Trevor I. Henderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    38.02           43             3             0
 Jennie Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    61.98           72             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   115             6             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    31.58           25             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    68.42           49            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    74            21             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           76            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    76            27             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    48.42           35            11             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    51.58           38            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    73            22             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           76            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    76            23             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           75            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    75            23             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    82.42           58            17             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    17.58           13             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    71            20             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           74            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    74            24             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           74            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    74            25             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           79            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    79            24             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           75            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    75            24             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           82            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    82            24             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           74            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    74            23             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           71            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    71            24             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           77            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    77            26             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           70            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    70            22             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           75            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    75            22             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    62.22          126            14             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    37.78           70            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   196            29             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205   100.00          177            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   177            28             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00          177            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   177            29             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          188            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   188            30             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00          179            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                   179            28             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    40.98           83            17             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    59.02          126            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                   209            35             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00          180            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   180            29             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    42.61          115             9             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    57.39          132            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                   247            44             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0006 Pocatello 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     685
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   160            51             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    33.65           57            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    39.34           64            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.01           39            18             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.80

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    16.13            5             5             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    83.87           44             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    49            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    55.22           30             7             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    44.78           23             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    53            14             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     7.81            4             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     7.81            4             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    40.63           21             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    43.75           23             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    52            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    26.32           11             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    73.68           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    47            10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    27.59           11             5             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.00           23             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    15.52            8             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.90            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    46            12             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    42.59           15             8             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    57.41           29             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    44            10             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           39             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    39             8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    50.00           22             6             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    50.00           22             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    44            12             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    16.07            6             3             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.50            7             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    46.43           21             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    25.00            9             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    43            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           40             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    40             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           35             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    35             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    62.50           29             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    37.50           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    46            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    54.55           24             6             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    45.45           20             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    44            11             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    57.14           27             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    42.86           18             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    45            11             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           39             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    39             8             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 6
Vote for  1
 Ralph Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    66.04           29             6             0
 Michael J DesFosses .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    33.96           13             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    42            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    32.20           15             4             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    67.80           33             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    48            11             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           54            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    54            18             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    45.16           21             7             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    54.84           29             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    50            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           52            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    52            16             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           50            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    50            13             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    81.36           39             9             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    18.64           10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    49            10             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           52            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    52            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           51            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    51            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           52            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    52            17             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           52            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    52            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           54            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    54            16             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           53            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    53            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           49            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    49            14             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           52            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    52            15             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           49            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    49            12             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           51            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    51            12             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 6
Vote for  1
 Jeffrey Trunzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           48            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    48            12             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    62.58           75            27             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    37.42           51            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   126            37             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          114            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   114            34             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          115            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   115            34             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          121            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   121            36             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          112            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   112            35             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.96           48            16             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    64.04           89            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   137            41             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          107            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   107            34             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    34.30           57            14             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    65.70           99            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                   156            51             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0007 Pocatello 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     649
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   220            48             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    52.24          125            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    38.43           80            23             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      25     9.33           15            10             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.29

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    17.60           20             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    82.40           92            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   112            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    60.31           69            10             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    39.69           47             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   116            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.22            3             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.44            6             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    25.93           33             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    67.41           78            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   120            15             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    22.31           25             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    77.69           83            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   108            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    17.19           20             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    69.53           78            11             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.38           12             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.91            5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   115            13             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    46.43           47             5             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    53.57           53             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   100            12             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           91            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    91            12             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    40.52           46             1             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    59.48           58            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   104            12             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.96            8             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    14.16           15             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    55.75           53            10             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    22.12           24             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   100            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           90            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    90            12             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           87            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    87            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    67.50           72             9             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    32.50           35             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   107            13             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    71.79           75             9             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.21           31             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   106            11             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    43.36           45             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    56.64           56             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   101            12             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           96            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    96            10             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 7
Vote for  1
 Katie Leavitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           94            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    94            10             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    44.09           33             8             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    55.91           41            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    74            19             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           75            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    75            23             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    57.61           38            15             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    42.39           34             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    72            20             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           76            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    76            22             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           74            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    74            20             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    87.64           62            16             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.36            9             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    71            18             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           75            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    75            20             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           71            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    71            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           78            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    78            23             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           78            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    78            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           76            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    76            21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           74            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    74            19             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           74            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    74            21             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           76            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    76            21             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           74            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    74            19             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           74            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    74            21             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 7
Vote for  1
 William Steckbauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           76            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    76            20             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    68.18          122            28             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.82           59            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   181            39             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212   100.00          174            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                   174            38             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212   100.00          176            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                   176            36             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219   100.00          180            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   180            39             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          177            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   177            39             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    39.50           83            11             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    60.50          113            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   196            42             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          177            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   177            36             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    42.52           97            11             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    57.48          112            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                   209            45             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0008 Pocatello 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     520
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   144            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    46.51           71             9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    33.72           43            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      34    19.77           30             4             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.08

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    28.57           20             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    71.43           48             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    68             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    43.04           30             4             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    56.96           40             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    70             9             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.53            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.13            7             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    49.37           36             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    37.97           25             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    70             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.05           35             0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    53.95           33             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    68             8             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    27.63           17             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    55.26           37             5             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.58            5             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.53            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    67             9             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    48.57           31             3             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    51.43           31             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    62             8             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           57             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    57             7             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    49.33           37             0             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    50.67           30             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    67             8             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    34.67           23             3             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    13.33            9             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    32.00           20             4             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    20.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    67             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    19             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           57             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    57             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           58             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    58             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    68.49           42             8             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.51           23             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    65             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    41.33           26             5             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    58.67           41             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    67             8             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    48.65           32             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    51.35           34             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    66             8             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           58             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    58             9             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 8
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    31.25           10             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    68.75           25             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    35            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           37            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    37            13             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    37.25           12             7             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    62.75           25             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    37            14             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           38            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    38            14             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           36            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    36            14             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    90.00           33            12             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    10.00            3             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    36            14             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           34            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    34            14             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           37            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    37            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           39            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    39            13             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           35            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    35            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           37            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    37            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           37            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    37            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           35            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    35            14             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           33            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    33            14             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           35            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    35            14             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           37            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    37            13             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    59.18           68            19             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    40.82           55             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   123            24             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          111            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   111            23             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          116            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   116            23             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          114            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   114            23             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          114            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   114            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    43.05           59             6             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    56.95           68            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   127            24             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          109            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   109            22             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    50.60           77             7             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    49.40           63            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   140            26             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0009 Pocatello 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     628
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   173            31             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    48.53           85            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.94           42            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.53           46             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.48

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    26.60           21             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    73.40           60             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    81            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    72.04           55            12             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    27.96           25             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    80            13             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.38            3             3             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.70            9             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    34.04           30             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    47.87           40             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    82            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    29.63           21             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    70.37           48             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    69            12             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    20.00           14             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    66.67           54             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.33            3             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.00            7             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    78            12             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    51.76           38             6             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    48.24           36             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    74            11             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           62             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    62             9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    41.11           33             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    58.89           45             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    78            12             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    14.44           11             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.78            7             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    52.22           38             9             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    25.56           20             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    76            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           60             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    60             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           55             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    55             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    52.33           39             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    47.67           35             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    74            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    60.67           48             6             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    39.33           29             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    77            12             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    46.51           34             6             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    53.49           39             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    73            13             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           64            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    64            11             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 9
Vote for  1
 Lorraine Underwood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           64            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    64            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    42.86           14             7             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    57.14           23             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    37            12             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           35            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    35            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    44.90           16             6             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    55.10           21             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    37            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           36            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    36            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           36            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    36            13             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    67.39           22             9             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    32.61           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    35            11             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           35            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    35            13             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           34            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    34            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           36            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    36            13             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           34            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    34            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           36            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    36            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           36            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    36            13             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           36            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    36            13             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           35            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    35            13             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           35            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    35            11             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           36            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    36            15             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    59.26           81            15             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    40.74           57             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   138            24             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          127            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   127            23             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          126            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   126            23             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          130            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   130            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          123            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   123            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    44.25           69             8             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    55.75           79            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   148            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          125            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   125            24             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    43.45           67             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    56.55           73            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   140            28             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0010 Pocatello 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     869
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   249            39             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    53.47          141            13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    22.22           43            21             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      70    24.31           65             5             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.14

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.83           26             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    79.17          106             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   132            12             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    63.51           89             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    36.49           48             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   137            11             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.67            2             2             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.00            8             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    32.00           44             4             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    59.33           83             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   137            13             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    20.14           26             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    79.86          105            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   131            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.57           23             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    68.24           95             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.76            8             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.43            9             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   135            13             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    44.60           58             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    55.40           68             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   126            13             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          119            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   119            11             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    27.78           36             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    72.22           96             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   132            12             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.49           11             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    17.52           24             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    45.26           56             6             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    27.74           35             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   126            11             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           23             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    23             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          116            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   116            11             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          114            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   114            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    61.81           83             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    38.19           49             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   132            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.06           71             7             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    46.94           64             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   135            12             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    32.87           43             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    67.13           88             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   131            12             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          123            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   123            11             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 10
Vote for  1
 Daniel James Parrish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          122            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   122            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    47.27           18             8             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    52.73           20             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    38            17             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           41            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    41            19             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    42.11           16             8             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    57.89           23            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    39            18             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           41            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    41            19             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    77.59           31            14             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.41            7             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    38            20             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           40            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    40            20             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           37            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    37            19             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           39            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    39            20             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           39            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    39            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           36            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    36            18             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           38            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    38            20             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           38            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    38            17             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           39            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    39            19             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    65.13          134            21             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    34.87           70            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   204            34             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00          195            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   195            33             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00          195            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   195            32             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00          202            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   202            33             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          192            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   192            32             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    34.94           70            17             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    65.06          144            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   214            35             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          194            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   194            30             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    61.79          157            16             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    38.21           84            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                   241            39             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0011 Pocatello 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     880
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                   208            61             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    52.04          112            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    30.86           55            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      46    17.10           41             5             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.57

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    24.26           27             6             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    75.74           82            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   109            27             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    61.19           64            18             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    38.81           43             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   107            27             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.88            8             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.62            8             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    29.41           31             9             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    58.09           62            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   109            27             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    33.33           33             9             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    66.67           71            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   104            22             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    23.44           27             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    56.25           61            11             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.38            8             4             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    10.94            9             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   105            23             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    52.89           53            11             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    47.11           46            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    99            22             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00           92            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    92            18             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    40.48           42             9             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    59.52           60            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   102            24             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    21.95           22             5             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    12.20            8             7             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    41.46           43             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.39           24             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    97            26             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           18             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    18             5             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           85            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    85            18             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           85            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    85            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    62.50           60            15             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    37.50           39             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    99            21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    57.26           56            15             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.74           44             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   100            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    51.24           53             9             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    48.76           46            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    99            22             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           90            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    90            17             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 11
Vote for  1
 Ann Harrild.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           97            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    97            21             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    38.67           21             8             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    61.33           28            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    49            26             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           51            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    51            27             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    43.04           21            13             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    56.96           31            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    52            27             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           53            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    53            26             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           50            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    50            27             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    86.84           42            24             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    13.16            8             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    50            26             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           50            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    50            27             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           51            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    51            27             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           53            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    53            27             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           50            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    50            27             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           51            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    51            27             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           50            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    50            27             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           51            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    51            27             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           53            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    53            27             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           51            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    51            28             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           52            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    52            27             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    60.59          113            30             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    39.41           72            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   185            51             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00          168            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   168            49             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          168            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   168            48             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223   100.00          174            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   174            49             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          166            47             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   166            47             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    43.78           71            31             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    56.22          111            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   182            51             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00          152            50             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   152            50             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    54.47          108            26             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    45.53           91            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                   199            47             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0012 Pocatello 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     766
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                   243            51             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    56.12          138            27             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    24.15           56            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      58    19.73           49             9             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.38

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    18.71           25             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    81.29          106            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   131            24             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    54.66           70            18             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    45.34           65             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   135            26             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.50            3             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.88           10             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    36.25           51             7             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    54.38           70            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   134            26             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    38.00           53             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    62.00           75            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   128            22             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    16.56           21             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    66.23           85            15             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.93           12             3             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.28           10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   128            23             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    52.45           66             9             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    47.55           54            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   120            23             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          109            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   109            21             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    45.21           62             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    54.79           61            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   123            23             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    22.76           31             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.72           13             4             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    44.83           57             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.69           23             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   124            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           33             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    33             4             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          108            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   108            19             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          104            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   104            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    56.08           73            10             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    43.92           53            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   126            22             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    46.71           63             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    53.29           65            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   128            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    34.75           44             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    65.25           75            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   119            22             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00          107            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   107            22             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 12
Vote for  1
 Steve Call .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          120            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   120            22             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    50.82           24             7             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    49.18           22             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    46            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           56            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    56            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    46.03           21             8             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    53.97           27             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    48            15             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           52            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    52            15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           47            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    47            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    70.97           33            11             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    29.03           14             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    47            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           52            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    52            15             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           51            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    51            15             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           53            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           53            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           53            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           47            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    47            15             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           50            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    50            15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           52            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    52            15             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           51            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    51            15             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           52            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    52            15             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    62.45          135            23             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    37.55           79            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                   214            39             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          200            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   200            36             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00          195            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   195            36             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242   100.00          204            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   204            38             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00          200            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   200            35             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    45.25          103            16             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    54.75          117            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   220            43             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00          196            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   196            36             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    64.26          155            32             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    35.74           85            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                   240            51             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0013 Pocatello 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     666
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   173            27             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    52.00           90            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    35.50           64             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      25    12.50           19             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.03

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    18.63           16             3             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    81.37           72            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    88            14             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    56.44           52             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    43.56           35             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    87            14             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.96            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     9.80            9             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    35.29           30             6             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    52.94           47             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    88            14             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    24.21           20             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    75.79           62            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    82            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    20.62           19             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    61.86           51             9             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.12            4             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.40           10             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    84            13             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    39.56           33             3             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    60.44           47             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    80            11             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           75            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    75            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    35.42           28             6             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    64.58           55             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    83            13             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    17.24           14             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.64            9             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    48.28           36             6             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    21.84           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    76            11             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           76            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    76            11             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           75            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    75            11             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    69.07           57            10             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    30.93           27             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    84            13             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    60.82           49            10             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    39.18           35             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    84            13             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    46.67           39             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    53.33           41             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    80            10             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           76            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    76            10             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 13
Vote for  1
 Howard Manwaring .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           74            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    74            12             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    39.66           21             2             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    60.34           31             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    52             6             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           56             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    56             7             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    46.15           27             3             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    53.85           32             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    59             6             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           54             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    54             7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           54             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    54             6             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    75.81           41             6             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    24.19           14             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    55             7             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           53             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    53             5             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           53             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    53             5             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           54             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    54             6             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           54             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    54             5             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           55             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    55             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           54             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    54             6             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           55             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    55             5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           55             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    55             6             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           54             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    54             6             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           56             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    56             5             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    57.99           85            13             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    42.01           65             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   150            19             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          140            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   140            19             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          138            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   138            19             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          143            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   143            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          140            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   140            19             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    43.02           64            10             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    56.98           85            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   149            23             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          142            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   142            16             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    46.46           74            18             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    53.54           97             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   171            27             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0014 Pocatello 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     757
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                   267            51             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    51.57          148            16             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    30.82           75            23             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      56    17.61           44            12             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    24.18           32             5             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    75.82          106            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   138            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    50.00           71             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    50.00           66            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   137            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.31            4             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     7.95           12             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    36.42           45            10             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    52.32           76             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   137            14             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    34.03           41             8             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    65.97           88             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   129            15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    24.83           33             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    60.40           84             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.07           11             4             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.70            6             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   134            15             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    59.15           74            10             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    40.85           53             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   127            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          118            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   118            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    52.08           68             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    47.92           62             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   130            14             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    24.49           32             4             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    13.61           19             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    40.82           55             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    21.09           26             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   132            15             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          107             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   107             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          111             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   111             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    72.00          102             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    28.00           34             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   136            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    60.42           79             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    39.58           49             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   128            16             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    43.97           52            10             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    56.03           75             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   127            14             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          114            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   114            11             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 14
Vote for  1
 Kevin Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    40.44           50             5             0
 Mark Gibson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    59.56           74             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   124            12             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    45.57           28             8             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    54.43           33            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    61            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           67            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    67            21             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    51.81           32            11             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    48.19           32             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    64            19             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           67            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    67            20             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           61            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    61            19             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    80.25           49            16             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    19.75           13             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    62            19             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           64            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    64            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           64            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    64            20             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           64            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    64            21             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           65            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    65            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           64            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    64            22             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           63            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    63            19             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           60            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    60            19             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           65            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    65            21             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           62            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    62            18             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           65            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    65            19             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    64.23          139            28             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    35.77           82            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                   221            39             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00          208            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   208            35             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00          212            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   212            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252   100.00          212            40             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   212            40             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00          207            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   207            33             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    43.01          105            15             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    56.99          130            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                   235            44             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00          204            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   204            36             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    55.34          153            18             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    44.66          106            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309                   259            50             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0015 Pocatello 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     601
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   172            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    58.50          113             4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    35.00           52            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.50            7             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.28

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    20.62           19             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    79.38           74             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    93             4             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    52.68           58             1             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    47.32           50             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   108             4             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.46            5             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     8.04            9             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    39.29           42             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    48.21           52             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   108             4             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    29.70           28             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    70.30           69             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    97             4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    17.65           18             0             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    61.76           62             1             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     9.80            8             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    10.78           10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    98             4             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    50.00           47             2             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    50.00           47             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    94             4             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           94             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    94             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    38.61           35             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    61.39           62             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    97             4             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    12.87           12             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    14.85           13             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    50.50           51             0             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    21.78           21             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    97             4             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           25             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    25             1             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           83             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    83             4             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           83             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    83             4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    60.00           54             3             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    40.00           37             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    91             4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    67.00           66             1             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    33.00           30             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    96             4             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    43.62           38             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    56.38           52             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    90             4             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           93             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    93             4             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 15
Vote for  1
 John B Coray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    81.63           76             4             0
 Charles J. Swimmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    18.37           18             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    94             4             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    43.33           17             9             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    56.67           28             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    45            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           46            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    46            17             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    38.98           14             9             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    61.02           29             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    43            16             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           47            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    47            16             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           45            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    45            16             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    86.21           36            14             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.79            6             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    42            16             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           44            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    44            16             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           45            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           46            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    46            16             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           43            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    43            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           48            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    48            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           45            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           45            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    45            15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           47            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    47            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           45            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    45            16             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           48            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    48            17             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    67.90           93            17             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    32.10           44             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   137            25             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          135            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   135            25             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          132            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   132            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          141            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   141            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          137            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   137            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    42.53           60            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    57.47           88            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   148            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          132            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   132            25             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    54.12          101             4             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    45.88           66            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   167            27             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0016 Pocatello 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     701
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   227            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    61.98          151            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    33.84           73            16             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.18            3             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.52

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    16.11           24             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    83.89          113            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   137            12             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    65.56           89            10             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    34.44           50             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   139            12             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.56            4             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.77            8             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    28.85           42             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    62.82           90             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   144            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    22.22           30             0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    77.78           96             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   126             9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    13.89           18             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    72.92           97             8             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.94           10             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.25            9             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   134            10             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    40.00           50             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    60.00           75             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   125            10             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          122             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   122             8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    33.33           41             5             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    66.67           86             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   127            11             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    13.04           18             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.87           14             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    53.62           67             7             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    22.46           29             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   128            10             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          117             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   117             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          117             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   117             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    68.71           94             7             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    31.29           42             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   136            11             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    71.03           95             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    28.97           39             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   134            11             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    37.14           48             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    62.86           81             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   129            11             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          122            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   122            10             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 17
Vote for  1
 Robert Shail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          112             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   112             9             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    40.85           22             7             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    59.15           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    58            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           63            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    63            16             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    46.58           24            10             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    53.42           34             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    58            15             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           63            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    63            16             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           60            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    60            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    82.67           49            13             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    17.33           11             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    60            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           62            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    62            16             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           60            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    60            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           63            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    63            16             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           61            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    61            15             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           62            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    62            16             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           61            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    61            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           61            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    61            15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           62            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    62            16             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           58            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    58            15             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           63            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    63            15             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    64.79          121            17             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    35.21           61            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   182            31             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00          177            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   177            25             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00          176            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   176            27             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214   100.00          187            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   187            27             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00          173            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   173            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    36.16           71            10             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    63.84          124            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   195            29             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          176            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   176            23             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    49.61          115            12             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    50.39          107            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                   222            34             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0017 Pocatello 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     782
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                   270            48             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    65.09          185            22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    26.42           67            17             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      27     8.49           18             9             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.66

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    24.74           38             9             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    75.26          130            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   168            22             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    47.52           85            11             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    52.48           95            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   180            22             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.49            5             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.97           12             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    34.83           62             8             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    56.72          100            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   179            22             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    31.89           49            10             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    68.11          114            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   163            22             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    18.95           27             9             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    65.79          116             9             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     9.47           17             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.79            9             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   169            21             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.04           83            13             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    46.96           77             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   160            21             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          138            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   138            19             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    41.11           67             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    58.89           92            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   159            21             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    21.31           33             6             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.93           19             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    45.36           75             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    22.40           34             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   161            22             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           36             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    36             5             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          135            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   135            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          127            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   127            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    63.93          101            16             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    36.07           61             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   162            21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    61.33          100            11             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    38.67           60            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   160            21             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    41.14           61            11             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    58.86           95             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   156            19             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          140            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   140            15             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 18
Vote for  1
 Richard L. Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          149            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   149            18             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.94           21             2             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    68.06           35            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    56            16             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           61            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    61            16             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    50.00           30             8             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    50.00           29             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    59            17             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           59            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    59            15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           61            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    61            16             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    87.67           50            14             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    12.33            7             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    57            16             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           58            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    58            16             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           61            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    61            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           61            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    61            16             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           60            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    60            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           64            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    64            16             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           60            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    60            15             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           59            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    59            15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           60            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    60            16             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           57            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    57            16             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           60            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    60            16             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    62.88          135            31             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    37.12           87            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                   222            42             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00          203            40             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   203            40             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00          196            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   196            39             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          203            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                   203            41             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          197            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   197            39             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    42.86          102            15             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    57.14          125            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273                   227            46             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00          194            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   194            38             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    56.96          162            14             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    43.04          101            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309                   263            46             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0018 Pocatello 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     530
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   145            26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    47.37           74             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    38.01           48            17             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      25    14.62           23             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.26

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    21.62           16             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    78.38           51             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    67             7             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    61.04           41             6             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    38.96           29             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    70             7             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.69            6             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.41            3             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    34.62           26             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    51.28           36             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    71             7             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    26.76           18             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    73.24           47             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    65             6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    14.29            8             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    68.83           51             2             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.79            5             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     9.09            6             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    70             7             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    39.73           25             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    60.27           41             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    66             7             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           59             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    59             6             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    56.94           37             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    43.06           29             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    66             6             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    14.08            8             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    15.49            9             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    52.11           36             1             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    18.31           11             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    64             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           59             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    59             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           55             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    55             5             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    72.37           51             4             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    27.63           18             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    69             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    71.62           47             6             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    28.38           20             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    67             7             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    25.68           18             1             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    74.32           49             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    67             7             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           54             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    54             7             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 19
Vote for  1
 Gaylord W Hudson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           59             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    59             6             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    35.85           14             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    64.15           24            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    38            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           39            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    39            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    41.51           17             5             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    58.49           21            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    38            15             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           42            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    42            15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           39            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    39            14             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    82.35           32            10             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    17.65            5             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    37            14             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           41            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    41            14             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           40            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    40            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           45            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    45            15             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           41            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    41            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           42            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    42            15             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           38            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    38            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           40            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    40            13             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           40            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    40            16             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           40            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    40            15             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           43            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    43            15             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    75.00           91            17             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    25.00           31             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   122            22             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          113            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   113            22             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          114            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   114            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          118            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   118            24             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          112            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   112            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    38.51           44            13             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    61.49           80            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   124            24             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          118            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   118            23             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    55.95           90             4             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    44.05           54            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   144            24             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0019 Pocatello 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     589
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   179            26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    53.17          102             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    33.66           56            13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      27    13.17           21             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.80

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    22.55           22             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    77.45           73             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    95             7             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    61.54           59             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    38.46           38             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    97             7             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.91            3             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    11.65           12             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    27.18           27             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    58.25           55             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    97             6             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    25.00           22             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    75.00           66             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    88             4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.46           14             0             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    72.12           70             5             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.81            5             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     9.62            9             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    98             6             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    43.33           37             2             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    56.67           49             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    86             4             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           80             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    80             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    30.93           29             1             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    69.07           62             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    91             6             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    13.04           12             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    14.13           13             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    52.17           44             4             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    20.65           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    86             6             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           77             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    77             4             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           75             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    75             4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    60.20           55             4             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    39.80           37             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    92             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    64.29           60             3             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    35.71           32             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    92             6             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    25.00           21             2             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    75.00           66             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    87             5             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           78             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    78             5             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 20
Vote for  1
 Ryan Sargent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           79             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    79             4             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    33.33           17             3             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    66.67           31             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    48            12             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           51            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    51            13             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    38.98           15             8             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    61.02           33             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    48            11             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           48            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    48            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           46            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    46            12             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    72.41           32            10             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    27.59           15             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    47            11             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           45            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    45            13             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           47            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    47            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           49            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    49            13             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           48            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    48            13             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           50            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    50            13             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           48            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    48            13             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           45            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    45            12             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           50            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    50            13             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           47            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    47            13             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           47            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    47            12             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 20
Vote for  1
 Susan Severson Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           47            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    47            13             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    62.28           90            14             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    37.72           54             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   144            23             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          136            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   136            20             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          134            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   134            21             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          141            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   141            21             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          136            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   136            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    40.46           64             6             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    59.54           87            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   151            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          142            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   142            20             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    47.52           89             7             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    52.48           87            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   176            26             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0020 Pocatello 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     645
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   219            22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    65.15          146            11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.73           54             8             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      22     9.13           19             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.36

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    24.49           33             3             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    75.51          103             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   136            11             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    56.00           78             6             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    44.00           62             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   140            10             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.33            5             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.00           17             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    34.00           47             4             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    50.67           70             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   139            11             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.64           30             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    75.36           99             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   129             9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.72           15             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    73.79          100             7             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.97           12             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.52            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   135            10             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    47.10           58             7             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    52.90           70             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   128            10             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          118             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   118             9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    33.33           44             3             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    66.67           87             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   131            10             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    10.14           12             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.57           24             3             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    45.65           60             3             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.64           32             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   128            10             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           20             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    20             3             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          116             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   116             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          108             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   108             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    66.43           87             8             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    33.57           46             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   133            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    71.22           91             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    28.78           38             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   129            10             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    31.72           41             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    68.28           94             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   135            10             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          119             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   119             8             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 21
Vote for  1
 Craig Cooper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          121            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   121            10             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    35.19           17             2             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    64.81           31             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    48             6             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           49             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    55.36           26             5             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    44.64           23             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           48             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    48             7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           49             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    85.19           40             6             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    14.81            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    48             6             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           49             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           49             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           50             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    50             7             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           49             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           50             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    50             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           48             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    48             7             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           46             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    46             8             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           51             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    51             7             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           46             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    46             7             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           49             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    49             7             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 21
Vote for  1
 Kara Jacks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           48             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    48             7             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    70.79          130            13             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    29.21           55             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   185            17             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          169            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   169            15             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          173            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   173            15             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00          173            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   173            16             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          170            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   170            16             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    45.45           86             9             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    54.55          106             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   192            17             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00          175            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   175            17             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    60.76          136             8             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    39.24           79            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                   215            22             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0021 Pocatello 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     765
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   239            54             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    50.51          133            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    26.28           52            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.21           54            14             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.30

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    21.80           25             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    78.20           93            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   118            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    69.01           86            12             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    30.99           41             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   127            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.82            4             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.63            8             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    31.69           44             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    59.86           72            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   128            14             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    26.23           31             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    73.77           78            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   109            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    17.42           17             6             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    65.15           79             7             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.58            9             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.85           13             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   118            14             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    38.33           43             3             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    61.67           64            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   107            13             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          105            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   105            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    28.00           33             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    72.00           77            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   110            15             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.74            7             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    18.03           19             3             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    53.28           55            10             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    22.95           27             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   108            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           13             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          106            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   106            14             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00           98            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    98            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    65.35           75             8             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    34.65           38             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   113            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    67.72           74            12             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    32.28           40             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   114            13             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    31.82           39             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    68.18           79            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   118            14             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          103            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   103            13             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 22
Vote for  1
 Laura Blad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          113            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   113            15             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    30.16           13             6             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    69.84           30            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    43            20             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           44            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    44            23             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    53.85           20            15             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    46.15           25             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    45            20             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           43            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    43            21             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           43            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    43            21             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    67.19           31            12             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    32.81           14             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    45            19             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           41            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    41            20             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           43            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    43            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           47            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    47            21             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           43            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    43            20             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           46            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    46            21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           42            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    42            19             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           42            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    42            19             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           43            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    43            21             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           43            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    43            20             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           46            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    46            20             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 22
Vote for  1
 Steven Medellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           41            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    41            19             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    60.43          118            24             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    39.57           75            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   193            42             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00          186            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   186            41             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00          185            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   185            42             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00          187            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   187            41             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          183            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   183            41             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    40.48           86            16             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    59.52          122            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   208            44             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00          190            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   190            42             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    50.52          132            14             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    49.48          104            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                   236            53             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0022 Pocatello 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     662
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                   220            59             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    52.33          123            23             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    31.90           63            26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      44    15.77           34            10             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.15

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    27.66           34             5             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    72.34           84            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   118            23             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    56.25           67            14             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    43.75           54             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   121            23             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.82            3             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.93            7             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    31.69           35            10             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    60.56           74            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   119            23             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.31           25             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    77.69           84            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   109            21             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    13.04           15             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    65.94           75            16             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    14.49           18             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.52            9             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   117            21             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    40.80           47             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    59.20           58            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   105            20             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          100            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   100            20             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    34.35           38             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    65.65           72            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   110            21             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    15.38           13             7             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    16.92           21             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    45.38           47            12             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.31           28             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   109            21             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           23            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    23            12             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          101            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   101            18             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           96            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    96            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    63.43           73            12             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    36.57           40             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   113            21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    70.99           79            14             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    29.01           31             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   110            21             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    24.44           28             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    75.56           86            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   114            21             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           98            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    98            17             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 23
Vote for  1
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          110            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   110            18             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    46.75           25            11             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    53.25           28            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    53            24             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           62            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    62            26             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    55.56           31            14             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    44.44           26            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    57            24             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           62            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    62            23             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           60            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    60            23             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    88.75           52            19             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    11.25            7             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    59            21             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           61            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    61            23             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           62            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    62            25             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           59            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    59            23             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           59            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    59            23             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           59            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    59            26             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           62            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    62            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           60            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    60            22             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           60            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    60            24             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           60            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    60            21             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           60            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    60            24             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    72.27          136            36             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    27.73           53            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   189            49             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00          184            47             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   184            47             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00          186            46             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   186            46             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00          190            50             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   190            50             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00          186            45             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   186            45             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    38.65           81            16             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    61.35          120            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   201            50             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00          186            47             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   186            47             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    44.44          100            20             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    55.56          112            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                   212            58             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0023 Pocatello 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     517
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   129            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    38.79           53            11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    45.45           57            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      26    15.76           19             7             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.91

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    28.07           14             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    71.93           33             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    47            10             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    53.33           25             7             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    46.67           24             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    49            11             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.64            0             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.11            7             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    31.15           18             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    54.10           26             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    51            10             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    26.92           13             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    73.08           29             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    42            10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    29.63           15             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    48.15           20             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    18.52            8             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.70            1             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    44            10             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    50.00           20             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    50.00           19             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    39             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    36             6             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    45.10           21             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    54.90           21             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    42             9             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.50            5             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    16.07            9             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    44.64           18             7             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    26.79           14             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    46            10             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           32             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    32             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           33             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    33             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    50.00           19             7             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    50.00           22             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    41            11             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    48.00           19             5             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    52.00           21             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    40            10             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    53.33           20             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    46.67           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    37             8             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           34             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    34             8             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 24
Vote for  1
 Richard Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    45.24           15             4             0
 Kevin Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    54.76           19             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    34             8             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    44.26           18             9             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    55.74           26             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    44            17             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           51            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    51            17             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    51.61           21            11             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    48.39           24             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           48            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    48            17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           46            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    46            17             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    85.48           38            15             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.52            7             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           46            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    46            17             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           44            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    44            17             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           46            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    46            17             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           47            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    47            18             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           48            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    48            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           45            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           45            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    45            16             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           45            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           45            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    45            17             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           47            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    47            17             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 24
Vote for  1
 Curtis Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           44            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    44            17             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    56.92           59            15             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    43.08           41            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   100            30             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           88            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    88            30             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           91            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    91            29             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           93            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    93            28             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           90            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    90            30             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    51.88           55            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    48.12           48            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   103            30             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           88            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    88            27             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    35.40           51             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    64.60           75            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   126            35             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0024 Pocatello 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     566
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   139            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    38.32           55             9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    47.31           63            16             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      24    14.37           21             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.51

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    20.97           10             3             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    79.03           43             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    53             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    55.74           31             3             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    44.26           22             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    53             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     7.94            5             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.68           22             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    52.38           27             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    54             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    23.33           11             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    76.67           40             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    51             9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    17.46            9             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    58.73           30             7             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    17.46           11             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.35            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    54             9             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    38.60           15             7             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    61.40           33             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    48             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           46             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    46             9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    54.24           27             5             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    45.76           23             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    50             9             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.07            5             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.07            6             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    46.55           25             2             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    29.31           13             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    49             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    44             9             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           40             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    40             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    56.90           29             4             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    43.10           20             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    49             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    53.45           26             5             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    46.55           23             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    49             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    45.76           22             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    54.24           28             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    50             9             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    44             9             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 25
Vote for  1
 Frank D. Rosa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           41             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    41             8             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    41.18           18            10             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    58.82           35             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           58            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    58            16             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    56.52           29            10             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    43.48           24             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    53            16             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           57            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    57            14             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           55            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    55            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    84.85           43            13             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    15.15            8             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    51            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           57            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    57            15             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           53            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           56            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    56            15             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           57            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    57            15             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           60            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    60            15             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           54            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    54            15             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           56            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    56            15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           57            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    57            15             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           53            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           57            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    57            15             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    58.99           67            15             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    41.01           47            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   114            25             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          110            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   110            23             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          110            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   110            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          116            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   116            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          108            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   108            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    43.92           51            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    56.08           72            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   123            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          105            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   105            21             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    37.72           57             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    62.28           82            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   139            28             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0025 Pocatello 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     677
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   117            61             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    24.72           34            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    56.74           61            40             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      33    18.54           22            11             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.29

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    15.00            6             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    85.00           27             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    33             7             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    61.90           18             8             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    38.10           16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    34             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.50            1             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.50            0             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    32.50           13             0             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    62.50           18             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    32             8             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    36.84           13             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    63.16           18             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    31             7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    20.51            7             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    53.85           16             5             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    17.95            4             3             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.69            3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    30             9             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    55.26           16             5             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    44.74           14             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    30             8             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           26             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    26             8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    31.58           10             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    68.42           20             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    30             8             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    21.62            6             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    16.22            4             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    43.24           13             3             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    18.92            6             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    29             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           27             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    27             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           29             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    29             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    56.41           16             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    43.59           15             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    31             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    64.29           19             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    35.71           14             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    33             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    45.95           13             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    54.05           16             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    29             8             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           24             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    24             8             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 26
Vote for  1
 Rosanna Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    44.44           15             1             0
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    55.56           13             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    28             8             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    30.00           11            10             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    70.00           31            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    42            28             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           53            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    53            37             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    60.49           25            24             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    39.51           22            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    47            34             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           52            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    52            35             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           49            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    49            32             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    89.04           39            26             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.96            5             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    44            29             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           50            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    50            35             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           51            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    51            36             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           53            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    53            36             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           51            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    51            37             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           54            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    54            35             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           47            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    47            34             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           46            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    46            33             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           50            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    50            34             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           48            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    48            32             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           51            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    51            32             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 26
Vote for  1
 John Perryman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           49            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    49            32             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    67.41           62            29             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    32.59           29            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    91            44             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00           84            43             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    84            43             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           84            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    84            42             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00           86            44             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    86            44             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00           83            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    83            42             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    41.73           44            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    58.27           50            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    94            45             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00           86            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                    86            42             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    22.86           34             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    77.14           82            53             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   116            59             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0026 Pocatello 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     604
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   127            39             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    40.36           57            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    34.94           39            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      41    24.70           31            10             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.48

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.03           11             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    77.97           40             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    51             8             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    77.78           40             9             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    22.22           14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    54             9             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.69            3             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.13            2             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    32.81           20             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    59.38           30             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    55             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    29.63           14             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    70.37           33             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    47             7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.33            6             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    81.67           45             4             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.33            1             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.67            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    53             7             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    44.00           20             2             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    56.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    45             5             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           46             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    46             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    45.28           22             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    54.72           24             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    46             7             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    20.75           10             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    15.09            7             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    39.62           20             1             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    24.53           10             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    47             6             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           40             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    40             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           39             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    39             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    75.00           39             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    25.00           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    52             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    69.49           34             7             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    30.51           17             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    51             8             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    59.18           25             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    40.82           17             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    42             7             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           43             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    43             6             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 27
Vote for  1
 Grant V. Bartschi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    90.20           42             4             0
 William Callejas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.80            4             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    46             5             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    45.00           14             4             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    55.00           13             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    27            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    62.50           22             8             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    37.50           10             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    32            16             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           37            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    37            18             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           34            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    34            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    90.48           24            14             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.52            2             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    26            16             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           33            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    33            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           34            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    34            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           36            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    36            17             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           36            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    36            16             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           36            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    36            16             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           33            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    33            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           34            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    34            16             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           33            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    33            16             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           33            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    33            15             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           31            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    31            17             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    77.39           70            19             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    22.61           22             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    92            23             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00           92            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    92            24             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           92            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    92            27             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           97            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    97            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           94            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    94            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    37.19           37             8             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    62.81           58            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    95            26             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           90            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    90            25             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    38.89           54             9             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    61.11           72            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   126            36             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0027 Pocatello 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     811
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   174            30             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    46.57           86             9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    29.90           48            13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.53           40             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.15

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    23.17           17             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    76.83           57             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    74             8             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    40.00           30             4             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    60.00           47             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    77             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.38            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     8.33            6             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    38.10           31             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    51.19           38             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    77             7             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    29.87           22             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    70.13           47             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    69             8             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    33.33           23             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    53.33           38             2             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.67            5             3             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.67            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    68             7             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    45.83           30             3             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    54.17           35             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    65             7             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           67             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    67             7             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    50.00           34             3             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    50.00           32             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    66             8             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    21.33           15             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    20.00           13             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    44.00           30             3             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    14.67           10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    68             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           18             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           67             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    67             5             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           64             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    64             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    70.00           49             7             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    30.00           22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    71             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    44.00           28             5             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    56.00           39             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    67             8             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    50.00           33             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    50.00           32             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           64             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    64             7             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 28
Vote for  1
 Bill Downs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    59.15           37             5             0
 Rob Franke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    40.85           27             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    64             7             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    43.48           16             4             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    56.52           21             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    37             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           43             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    43             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    48.94           17             6             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    51.06           21             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    38             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           38             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    38             8             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           38             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    38             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    82.98           30             9             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    17.02            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    38             9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           37             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    37             8             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           39             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    39             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           41             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    41             9             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           38             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    38             8             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           41             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    41             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           39             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    39             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           36             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    36             9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           41             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    41             8             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           37             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    37             8             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           39             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    39             8             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    59.59           76            11             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    40.41           51             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   127            19             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          132            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   132            16             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          131            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   131            17             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          132            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   132            19             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          129            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   129            18             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    53.09           72            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    46.91           67             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   139            23             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          126            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   126            16             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    43.22           77             9             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    56.78           93            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   170            29             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0028 Pocatello 31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     658
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                   219            71             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    25.17           59            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    51.72          112            38             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      67    23.10           48            19             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.07

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    24.64           13             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    75.36           43             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    56            13             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    49.32           31             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    50.68           28             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    59            14             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     7.04            4             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    35.21           22             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    57.75           32             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    58            13             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    19.40           12             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    80.60           43            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    55            12             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    21.54           11             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    50.77           28             5             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    16.92            8             3             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    10.77            5             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    52            13             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    43.08           24             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    56.92           29             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    53            12             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           45            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    45            10             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    39.39           20             6             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    60.61           34             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    54            12             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    18.33           11             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    11.67            7             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    43.33           19             7             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    26.67           12             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    49            11             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    22             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           44            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    44            12             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           44            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    44            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    56.25           30             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    43.75           23             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    53            11             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    61.54           32             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    38.46           20             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    52            13             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    44.07           23             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    55.93           25             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    48            11             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           40             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    40             9             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 31
Vote for  1
 David E. Alexander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    40.32           21             4             0
 Johanna Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    59.68           30             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    51            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    40.34           38            10             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    59.66           51            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    89            30             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          102            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   102            33             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    63.20           56            23             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    36.80           36            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    92            33             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00           94            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    94            33             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           90            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    90            33             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    91.30           76            29             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.70            9             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    85            30             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           92            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    92            31             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           92            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    92            31             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00           94            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    94            33             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00           97            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    97            33             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00           99            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    99            33             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           94            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    94            32             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           95            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    95            31             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           92            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    92            31             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           90            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    90            31             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00           93            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    93            32             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 31
Vote for  1
 Alan E. Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00           97            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    97            34             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    68.04          117            32             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.96           54            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   171            48             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00          161            46             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                   161            46             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00          163            47             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   163            47             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          165            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   165            48             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00          162            46             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   162            46             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    45.26           84            21             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    54.74           94            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   178            54             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          159            45             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   159            45             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    28.07           70            10             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    71.93          145            60             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                   215            70             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0029 Pocatello 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     542
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                   204            50             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    48.82          116             8             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    44.49           77            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.69           11             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.86

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    21.55           25             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    78.45           83             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   108             8             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    55.37           62             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    44.63           51             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   113             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.04            6             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.52            3             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    36.13           38             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    56.30           64             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   111             8             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    31.37           30             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    68.63           64             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    94             8             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    16.96           16             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    72.32           77             4             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.25            6             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.46            5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   104             8             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    46.46           42             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    53.54           49             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    91             8             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           88             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    88             8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    34.31           34             1             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    65.69           60             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    94             8             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    18.18           18             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     8.18            9             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    49.09           50             4             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    24.55           26             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   103             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           31             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    31             2             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           80             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    80             7             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           85             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    85             8             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    68.75           72             5             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    31.25           33             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   105             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    67.26           71             5             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    32.74           35             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   106             7             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    39.62           41             1             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    60.38           58             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    99             7             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           86             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    86             7             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 32
Vote for  1
 Tom Katsilometes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    55.24           55             3             0
 Greg Romriell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    44.76           43             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    98             7             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    27.17           19             6             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    72.83           45            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    64            28             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           71            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    71            33             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    61.46           34            25             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    38.54           31             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    65            31             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           71            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    71            32             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           68            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    68            30             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    85.37           50            20             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    14.63            9             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    59            23             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           68            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    68            30             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           68            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    68            30             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           69            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    69            29             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           73            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    73            31             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           72            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    72            31             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           67            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    67            32             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           69            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    69            32             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           68            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    68            31             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           67            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    67            28             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           70            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    70            28             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 32
Vote for  1
 Nancy Ann McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           68            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    68            29             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    68.69          107            29             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    31.31           52            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   159            39             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          153            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   153            34             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00          153            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   153            36             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00          162            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   162            38             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          156            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   156            35             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    33.94           57            17             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    66.06          121            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   178            40             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00          160            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   160            38             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    41.60           95             9             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    58.40          105            41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   200            50             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0030 Pocatello 34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     701
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   211            41             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    57.94          129            17             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    23.41           40            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      47    18.65           42             5             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.95

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    25.71           32             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    74.29           91            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   123            17             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    57.75           73             9             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    42.25           52             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   125            17             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.21            2             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.35           10             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    34.56           42             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    55.88           67             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   121            15             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    21.14           23             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    78.86           84            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   107            16             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    17.29           20             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    68.42           80            11             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.02            7             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     8.27            9             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   116            17             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    46.79           45             6             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    53.21           50             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    95            14             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           96            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    96            11             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    39.34           38            10             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    60.66           68             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   106            16             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.40           11             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    15.38           18             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    50.43           47            12             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    24.79           25             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   101            16             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          107            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   107            11             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          105            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   105            11             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    32.33           36             7             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    67.67           81             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   117            16             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    61.07           72             8             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    38.93           44             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   116            15             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    65.87           73            10             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    34.13           38             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   111            15             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    42.24           40             9             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    57.76           61             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   101            15             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           99            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    99            12             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 34
Vote for  1
 Steven L. Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           92             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    92             9             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    43.14           12            10             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    56.86           21             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    33            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           38            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    38            17             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    51.92           17            10             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    48.08           17             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    34            18             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           37            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    37            17             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    92.16           30            17             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.84            3             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    33            18             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           37            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    37            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           39            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    39            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           39            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    39            18             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           37            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    37            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           37            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    37            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           37            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    37            18             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           39            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    39            19             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    74.87          122            27             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    25.13           39            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   161            38             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          160            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   160            31             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00          162            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   162            33             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00          169            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   169            33             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00          164            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   164            33             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    35.65           62            15             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    64.35          114            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   176            40             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00          167            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   167            33             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    54.25          119            15             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    45.75           90            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                   209            38             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0031 Pocatello 35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     697
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                   186            59             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    64.08          121            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    24.49           41            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      28    11.43           24             4             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.15

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    19.46           24             5             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    80.54           91            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   115            34             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    59.73           67            22             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    40.27           48            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   115            34             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.31            0             2             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.31            2             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    29.41           40             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    67.97           76            28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   118            35             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    27.07           31             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    72.93           74            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   105            28             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    22.15           25             8             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    66.44           81            18             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.04            8             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.37            3             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   117            32             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    32.81           34             8             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    67.19           69            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   103            25             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          104            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   104            27             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    28.47           29            10             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    71.53           79            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   108            29             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    10.29           11             3             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     8.09            9             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    61.03           67            16             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    20.59           24             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   111            25             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          105            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   105            33             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          102            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   102            30             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    30.50           35             8             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    69.50           77            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   112            29             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    59.18           62            25             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    40.82           54             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   116            31             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    65.00           71            20             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    35.00           40             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   111            29             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    33.33           38             7             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    66.67           70            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   108            27             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           95            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    95            26             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 35
Vote for  1
 Judy Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    58.59           64            11             0
 Jeremy Field  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    41.41           40            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   104            24             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    43.18           12             7             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    56.82           15            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    27            17             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           31            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    31            18             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    55.32           15            11             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    44.68           15             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    30            17             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           33            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    33            19             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           29            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    29            18             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    81.82           21            15             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    18.18            7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    28            16             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           33            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    33            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           33            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    33            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           32            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    32            17             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           29            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    29            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           32            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    32            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           34            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    34            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           32            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    32            18             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           36            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    36            19             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           31            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    31            19             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           37            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    37            19             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    68.81          109            30             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    31.19           45            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   154            48             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00          146            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   146            49             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00          147            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   147            49             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00          152            51             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   152            51             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          149            50             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   149            50             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    29.17           49            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    70.83          118            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   167            49             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00          146            51             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   146            51             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    52.14           97            25             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    47.86           80            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   177            57             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0032 Pocatello 36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     876
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401                   291            90            20
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    66.08          188            57            20
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    20.95           59            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      52    12.97           44             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.78

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    20.83           31            16             3
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    79.17          137            39            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   168            55            17


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    55.06           95            35             6
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    44.94           80            19            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                   175            54            18


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21            2             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.84            7             5             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    44.35           80            19            11
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    49.60           86            30             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                   175            55            18


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    37.44           60            18             7
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    62.56           99            33            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   159            51            17


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.15           32             8             5
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    70.16          125            38            11
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.85           10             5             2
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.84            9             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                   176            54            18


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    43.52           68            19             7
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    56.48           86            29             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   154            48            14


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00          143            45            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   143            45            13


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    44.39           74            20             5
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    55.61           88            28             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   162            48            13

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    21.40           36             6             7
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.99           10             5             1
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    55.46           91            30             6
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    16.16           26            10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   163            51            15


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          150            48            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   150            48            15


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          154            47            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   154            47            15


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    34.43           60            18             6
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    65.57          115            35            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                   175            53            16


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    68.49          113            40            10
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    31.51           56            12             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   169            52            17


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    67.37          114            34            11
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    32.63           54            18             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   168            52            16


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    41.26           69            17             6
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    58.74           91            31             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   160            48            15


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00          140            50            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   140            50            13

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 36
Vote for  1
 Steven Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    63.00          100            35             8
 Chad Sellers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    37.00           64            13             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   164            48            15

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    35.62           16            10             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    64.38           36            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    52            21             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           59            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    59            24             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    60.00           30            15             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    40.00           24             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    54            21             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           58            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    58            23             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           55            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    55            22             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    87.84           48            17             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    12.16            4             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    52            22             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           57            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    57            23             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           56            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    56            22             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           58            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    58            23             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           55            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    55            23             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           55            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    55            21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           55            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    55            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           55            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    55            22             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           56            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    56            23             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           55            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    55            23             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           57            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    57            24             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    74.01          177            58             7
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    25.99           60            19             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327                   237            77            13


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313   100.00          223            76            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   223            76            14


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314   100.00          225            76            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   225            76            13


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320   100.00          228            76            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320                   228            76            16


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00          225            73            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                   225            73            13


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    34.01           87            22             9
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    65.99          163            57             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                   250            79            18


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317   100.00          230            74            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                   230            74            13


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    61.01          184            40            17
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    38.99          103            48             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                   287            88            20

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0033 Pocatello 37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     902
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411                   318            65            28
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    66.67          216            31            27
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    13.63           37            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      81    19.71           65            15             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.57

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    17.44           29            11             5
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    82.56          173            19            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   202            30            26


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    55.06          113            17            17
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    44.94           97            13            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                   210            30            27


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.51            1             3             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.77            8             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    40.00           86            10            10
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    54.72          113            16            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   208            31            26


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    26.89           53             7             4
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    73.11          133            21            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   186            28            24


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.07           35             6             4
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    69.08          139            14            19
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     8.03           14             5             1
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.82            7             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   195            30            24


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    42.99           73            11            11
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    57.01           98            16            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                   171            27            23


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00          160            23            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   160            23            23


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    36.18           66            11            12
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    63.82          127            19            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                   193            30            23

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    20.43           41             4             2
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    10.43           19             2             3
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    53.48           96            17            10
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    15.65           22             7             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                   178            30            22


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223   100.00          174            25            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   174            25            24


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          180            25            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   180            25            24


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    40.32           82            11             7
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    59.68          113            18            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                   195            29            24


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    67.80          122            23            15
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    32.20           61             7             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   183            30            23


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    60.33          113            19            14
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    39.67           75            10            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   188            29            25


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    39.46           70             9             9
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    60.54          104            18            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   174            27            22


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00          162            22            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                   162            22            23

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 37
Vote for  1
 Robert S. McMinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00          170            24            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   170            24            23

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    35.56           11             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    64.44           19            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    30            15             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           35            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    35            19             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    58.70           17            10             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    41.30           12             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    29            17             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           31            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    31            18             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           30            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    30            18             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    81.82           22            14             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    18.18            7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    29            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           30            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    30            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           33            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    33            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           31            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    31            17             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           31            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    31            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           30            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    30            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           31            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    31            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           32            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    32            18             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           32            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    32            18             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           33            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    33            18             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           34            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    34            18             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 37
Vote for  1
 Robert James Gehrke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           32            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    32            18             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    69.08          160            40            10
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    30.92           66            16            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                   226            56            22


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305   100.00          230            53            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                   230            53            22


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302   100.00          228            52            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   228            52            22


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322   100.00          243            57            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322                   243            57            22


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310   100.00          232            55            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                   232            55            23


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    30.72           82            17             7
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    69.28          180            44            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                   262            61            22


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307   100.00          230            55            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   230            55            22


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    64.52          213            27            20
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    35.48           97            38             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403                   310            65            28

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0034 Pocatello 38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     823
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                   250            77            20
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    70.32          177            47            20
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    16.14           36            20             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      47    13.54           37            10             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.16

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    10.64           20             3             2
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    89.36          150            43            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   170            46            19


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    60.91          103            34            11
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    39.09           73            13             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   176            47            20


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.48            4             1             1
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.24            2             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    37.19           70            12             8
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    59.09          100            33            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   176            47            19


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    33.33           52            11             9
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    66.67          104            32             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   156            43            17


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    18.94           29            11             3
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    66.52          110            26            15
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.13           15             6             2
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.41            7             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   161            46            20


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    45.19           71            14             9
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    54.81           78            28             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   149            42            17


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          139            32            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   139            32            16


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    40.65           63            16             8
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    59.35           89            30             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   152            46            16

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    23.61           34            11             6
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    14.35           25             5             1
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    50.00           77            20            11
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    12.04           18             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   154            43            19


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00          156            35            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   156            35            17


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          157            38            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   157            38            18


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    32.31           53            15             6
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    67.69          112            30            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   165            45            19


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    75.00          116            37            15
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    25.00           47             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   163            44            17


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    62.61          101            28            10
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    37.39           58            18             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   159            46            17


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    38.57           61            13             7
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    61.43           89            30            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   150            43            17


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00          136            31            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   136            31            16

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 38
Vote for  1
 Rochelle Lillig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    45.71           75            13             8
 Stacy Satterfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    54.29           77            29             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   152            42            16

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    50.00           14             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    50.00           10             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    24            14             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           32            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    32            20             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    56.52           12            14             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    43.48           17             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    29            17             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           31            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    31            17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           27            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    27            18             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    84.62           23            10             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    15.38            2             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    25            14             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           27            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    27            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           28            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    28            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           29            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    29            18             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           29            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    29            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           28            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    28            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           28            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    28            19             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           30            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    30            17             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           31            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    31            19             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           26            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    26            18             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           32            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    32            15             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 38
Vote for  1
 Allison Huerta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           30            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    30            16             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    77.74          152            43            11
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    22.26           40            13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   192            56            17


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250   100.00          182            52            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   182            52            16


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250   100.00          183            52            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   183            52            15


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00          190            57            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   190            57            16


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00          181            55            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   181            55            13


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    35.86           73            24             7
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    64.14          137            39            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                   210            63            17


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252   100.00          182            55            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   182            55            15


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    65.46          153            30            16
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    34.54           63            39             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                   216            69            19

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0035 Pocatello 39
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     661
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                   197            59             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    62.11          134            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    22.27           28            29             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      40    15.63           35             5             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.73

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    15.65           20             3             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    84.35          104            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   124            23             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    58.17           72            17             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    41.83           56             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   128            25             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65            0             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.19            6             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    37.01           45            12             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    57.14           78            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   129            25             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    31.88           35             9             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    68.12           80            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   115            23             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    23.36           21            11             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    62.04           73            12             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.49           12             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.11            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   113            24             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    48.00           50            10             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    52.00           54            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   104            21             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          100            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   100            22             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    40.88           48             8             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    59.12           66            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   114            23             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    24.81           26             7             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.02            9             3             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    46.62           53             9             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    19.55           22             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   110            23             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          113            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   113            23             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          105            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   105            23             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    36.81           42            11             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    63.19           78            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   120            24             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    61.11           81             7             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    38.89           40            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   121            23             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    56.12           68            10             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    43.88           47            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   115            24             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    41.73           45             8             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    58.27           59            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   104            23             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00           95            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    95            22             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 39
Vote for  1
 Kirk W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    42.65           47            11             0
 Paula B. West .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    57.35           65            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   112            24             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    24.49            5             7             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    75.51           19            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    24            25             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           26            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    26            29             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    60.42           15            14             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    39.58            8            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    23            25             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           26            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    26            25             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           26            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    26            26             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    87.76           21            22             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    12.24            3             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    24            25             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           26            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    26            26             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           24            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    24            25             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           26            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    26            27             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           26            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    26            25             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           25            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    25            26             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           24            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    24            26             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           25            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    25            26             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           26            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    26            26             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           25            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    25            26             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           25            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    25            26             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    64.29           98            28             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    35.71           49            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   147            49             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00          145            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   145            48             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          142            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   142            49             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          148            51             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   148            51             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00          143            49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   143            49             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    36.36           57            19             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    63.64           99            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   156            53             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          139            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   139            48             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    55.19          113            20             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    44.81           69            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   182            59             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0036 Pocatello 40
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     496
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   135            22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    66.88           97             8             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    24.20           26            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.92           12             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.65

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    19.80           18             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    80.20           75             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    93             8             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    55.88           55             2             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    44.12           39             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    94             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .97            1             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.83            6             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    39.81           37             4             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    53.40           51             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    95             8             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    25.00           18             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    75.00           60             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    78             6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.13            9             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    70.71           70             0             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.09            7             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.07            5             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    91             8             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    41.98           30             4             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    58.02           45             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    75             6             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           70             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    70             5             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    41.67           33             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    58.33           45             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    78             6             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    21.43           17             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    14.29           10             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    42.86           32             4             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    21.43           18             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    77             7             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           82             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    82             6             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           83             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    83             6             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    29.35           21             6             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    70.65           64             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    85             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    65.22           56             4             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    34.78           29             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    85             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    72.53           59             7             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    27.47           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    84             7             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    37.08           31             2             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    62.92           53             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    84             5             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           77             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    77             5             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 40
Vote for  1
 Frank D. Wolfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           73             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    73             6             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    30.00            6             3             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    70.00           15             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    21             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           22            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    22            10             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    54.84           12             5             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    45.16           10             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           19            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    19            10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           19             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    19             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    85.71           16             8             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    14.29            2             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    18            10             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           18            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    18            11             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           19            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    19            10             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           20            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    20            11             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           18             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    18             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           18             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    18             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           19            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    19            10             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           18             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    18             9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           20            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    20            10             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           19             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    19             9             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           22            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    22            10             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 40
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           21            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    21            10             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    71.43           75            15             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    28.57           32             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   107            19             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          100            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   100            17             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          101            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   101            16             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          107            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   107            17             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           99            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    99            16             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    34.81           40             7             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    65.19           74            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   114            21             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          101            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   101            15             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    57.35            0             0            39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    42.65            0             0            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0             0            68

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0037 Pocatello 41
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     773
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   262            38             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    60.00          161            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    26.67           63            17             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      40    13.33           38             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.81

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    22.29           30             7             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    77.71          117            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   147            19             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    62.43           97            11             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    37.57           57             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   154            19             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.71            1             2             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.43            5             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    30.29           48             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    64.57          102            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   156            19             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    19.48           27             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    80.52          108            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   135            19             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    12.42           16             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    66.46           96            11             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    12.42           17             3             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.70           14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   143            18             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    34.27           43             6             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    65.73           82            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   125            18             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          124            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   124            17             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    26.45           37             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    73.55           99            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   136            19             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.56           15             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    12.93           18             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    55.78           73             9             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    19.73           23             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   129            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          133            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   133            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          134            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   134            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    37.42           50             8             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    62.58           86            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   136            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    66.88           91            12             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    33.12           44             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   135            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    66.67           93            11             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    33.33           44             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   137            19             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    27.85           36             8             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    72.15          104            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   140            18             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          128            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   128            16             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 41
Vote for  1
 Lyman D Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    42.96           52             9             0
 Robert E. Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    57.04           73             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   125            17             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    34.33           18             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    65.67           33            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    51            16             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           58            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    58            16             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    48.44           19            12             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    51.56           29             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    48            16             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           55            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    55            17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           54            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    54            16             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    82.81           42            11             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    17.19            7             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    49            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           53            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    53            17             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           53            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           55            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    55            15             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           52            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    52            16             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           52            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    52            15             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           53            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    53            16             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           53            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    53            17             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           57            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    57            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           55            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    55            17             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           55            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    55            17             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 41
Vote for  1
 Louis R. Archuleta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           54            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    54            16             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    69.29          148            19             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    30.71           57            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   205            36             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00          199            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   199            32             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234   100.00          202            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   202            32             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00          211            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   211            32             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232   100.00          201            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   201            31             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    34.48           73            17             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    65.52          151            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   224            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00          201            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   201            32             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    54.95          146            15             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    45.05          111            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   257            36             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0038 Pocatello 42
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     709
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                   208            45             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    60.08          137            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    28.85           49            24             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      28    11.07           22             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.68

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    11.59           12             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    88.41          112            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   124            14             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    65.75           86            10             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    34.25           45             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   131            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.35            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.05            4             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    25.00           35             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    69.59           93            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   134            14             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    20.49           21             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    79.51           87            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   108            14             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    12.31           11             5             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    76.92           95             5             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.85            4             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.92            7             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   117            13             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.95           25             8             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    71.05           76             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   101            13             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          105            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   105            12             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.59           23             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    75.41           85             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   108            14             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    14.16           14             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    14.16           14             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    50.44           52             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    21.24           21             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   101            12             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          113            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   113            11             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          113            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   113            10             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    30.83           34             7             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    69.17           85             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   119            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    71.07           78             8             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    28.93           29             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   107            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    74.62           92             5             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    25.38           24             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   116            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    36.84           39             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    63.16           61            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   100            14             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          103            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   103            12             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 42
Vote for  1
 Alan Crandall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    77.06           77             7             0
 John E. Van Horn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    22.94           21             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    98            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    51.72           23             7             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    48.28           17            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    40            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           39            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    39            19             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    60.00           24            12             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    40.00           17             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    41            19             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           42            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    42            20             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           38            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    38            20             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    87.72           34            16             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.28            4             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    38            19             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           38            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    38            18             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           37            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    37            20             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           37            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    37            19             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           35            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    35            20             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           39            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    39            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           37            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    37            17             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           38            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    38            19             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           40            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    40            19             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           39            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    39            20             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           38            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    38            21             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    74.09          119            24             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    25.91           36            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   155            38             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00          154            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   154            35             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          153            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   153            33             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00          157            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   157            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00          152            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   152            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    31.71           51            14             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    68.29          114            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   165            40             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          148            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   148            38             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    50.24           90            15             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    49.76           78            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   168            41             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0039 Pocatello 43
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     805
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                   196            43             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    56.90          117            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    34.73           68            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      20     8.37           11             9             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    26.27           24             7             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    73.73           76            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   100            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    58.02           61            15             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    41.98           52             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   113            18             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.35            7             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     8.73           10             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    23.02           27             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    61.90           64            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   108            18             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    28.83           27             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    71.17           66            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    93            18             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    15.65           16             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    64.35           60            14             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.57           10             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    10.43           11             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    97            18             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    46.73           40            10             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    53.27           52             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    92            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           91            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    91            17             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    33.33           30             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    66.67           63            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    93            18             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    12.84           12             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    13.76           12             3             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    44.04           38            10             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    29.36           29             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    91            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00           93            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    93            16             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           91            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    91            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    45.76           48             6             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    54.24           51            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    99            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    55.56           52            13             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    44.44           47             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    99            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    62.61           60            12             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    37.39           37             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    97            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    59.05           52            10             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    40.95           37             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    89            16             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           85            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    85            16             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 43
Vote for  1
 Bryant Wolfe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           80            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    80            16             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    32.88           19             5             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    67.12           40             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    59            14             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           62            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    62            15             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    44.44           25             7             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    55.56           32             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    57            15             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           65            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    65            14             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           58            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    58            14             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    83.10           47            12             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    16.90           11             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    58            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           58            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    58            15             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           60            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    60            13             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           63            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    63            13             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           58            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    58            14             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           60            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    60            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           58            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    58            14             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           60            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    60            14             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           61            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    61            14             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           59            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    59            15             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           61            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    61            14             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 43
Vote for  1
 Carol Bodily  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           58            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    58            13             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    56.52           78            26             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    43.48           69            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   147            37             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00          143            36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   143            36             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          144            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   144            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          151            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   151            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00          143            37             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   143            37             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    46.94           77            15             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    53.06           83            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   160            36             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          144            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   144            34             0


PROPOSITION ONE/ORDINANCE 2921
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    52.11           88            11             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    47.89           61            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   149            41             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0040 Chubbuck 50
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     697
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   169            23             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    81.25          138            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    17.19           28             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.56            3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.55

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    20.67           30             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    79.33          103            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   133            17             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    63.89           83             9             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    36.11           45             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   128            16             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65            1             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.88            7             2             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    32.68           46             4             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    60.78           82            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   136            17             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    23.36           29             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    76.64           91            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   120            17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.57           25             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    73.65           93            16             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.05            5             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.73            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   130            18             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    53.68           63            10             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    46.32           56             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   119            17             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          115            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   115            17             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    37.41           49             3             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    62.59           75            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   124            15             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    15.91           19             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    15.15           16             4             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    46.97           55             7             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    21.97           27             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   117            15             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          125            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   125            16             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          121            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   121            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    37.50           50             4             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    62.50           77            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   127            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    75.34           93            17             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    24.66           35             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   128            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    66.43           82            13             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    33.57           44             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   126            17             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    37.86           48             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    62.14           75            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   123            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          115            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   115            16             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 50
Vote for  1
 Jared L. Cooper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          108            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   108            17             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93            8             3             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    62.07           16             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    32.26            8             2             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    67.74           18             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    26             5             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           25             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    25             5             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           26             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    26             5             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    74.19           21             2             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.81            5             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    26             5             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           27             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    27             4             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           26             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    26             5             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           28             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    28             5             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           28             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    28             4             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 50
Vote for  1
 Christena M Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           24             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    73.81          108            16             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    26.19           38             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   146            22             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          140            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   140            20             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          138            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   138            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          143            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   143            21             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          143            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   143            19             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    47.13           74             8             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    52.87           78            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   152            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          143            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   143            21             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0041 Chubbuck 51
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     900
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   188            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    75.24          141            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    21.36           40             4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.40            7             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.89

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    21.33           27             5             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    78.67          109             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   136            14             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    59.48           83             8             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    40.52           58             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   141            12             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.33            1             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.33            7             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    27.33           36             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    66.00           94             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   138            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    20.86           22             7             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    79.14          104             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   126            13             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    25.35           33             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    61.27           81             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.75           10             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.63            5             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   129            13             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    47.29           53             8             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    52.71           64             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   117            12             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          117            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   117            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    29.93           35             6             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    70.07           88             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   123            14             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    19.85           24             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    13.74           13             5             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    48.09           58             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    18.32           22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   117            14             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          126            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   126            12             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          129            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   129            13             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    31.97           40             7             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    68.03           93             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   133            14             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    58.22           79             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    41.78           54             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   133            13             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.06           76             2             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    46.94           58            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   134            13             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    42.22           52             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    57.78           69             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   121            14             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          117            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   117            11             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 51
Vote for  1
 Bill Donahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          113            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   113            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59            6             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    79.41           24             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    30             4             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           33             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    33             4             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    41.67           12             3             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    58.33           20             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    32             4             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           35             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    35             4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           28             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    28             4             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    69.70           20             3             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    30.30            9             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    29             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           33             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    33             4             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           29             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    29             4             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           33             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    33             4             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           31             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    31             4             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           30             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    30             4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           30             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    30             4             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           31             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    31             4             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           31             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    31             3             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           31             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    31             4             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           34             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    34             4             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 51
Vote for  1
 Diane Bilyeu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           38             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    38             4             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    72.41          117             9             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    27.59           40             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   157            17             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          146            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   146            16             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          147            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   147            15             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          156            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   156            16             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          145            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   145            15             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    32.98           57             6             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    67.02          116            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   173            18             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          153            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   153            16             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0042 Chubbuck 52
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     605
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   113            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    82.40           94             9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    14.40           16             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.20            3             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.66

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    20.79           17             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    79.21           75             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    92             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    58.82           57             3             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    41.18           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    93             9             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.91            2             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.91            2             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    30.10           28             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    64.08           62             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    94             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    25.51           23             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    74.49           66             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    89             9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    14.00            9             5             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    69.00           65             4             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.00           10             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.00            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    91             9             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    44.57           33             8             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    55.43           50             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    83             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           83             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    83             8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    32.29           27             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    67.71           60             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    87             9             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    13.48           10             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    14.61           11             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    53.93           44             4             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    17.98           15             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    80             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           89             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    89             8             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           86             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    86             8             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    54.55           48             6             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    45.45           42             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    90             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    57.00           53             4             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    43.00           38             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    91             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    61.00           57             4             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    39.00           34             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    91             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    41.94           34             5             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    58.06           51             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    85             8             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           83             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    83             8             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 52
Vote for  1
 Norman G. Reece, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           80             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    80             8             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    46.15            5             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    53.85            6             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    38.46            4             1             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    61.54            7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    66.67            6             2             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    33.33            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           15             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    64.49           65             4             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    35.51           31             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    96            11             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           96            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    96            10             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           97            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    97            10             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00          101            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   101            11             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00           98            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    98            11             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    41.38           41             7             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    58.62           64             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   105            11             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           97            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    97            11             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0043 Chubbuck 53
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,007
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   181            30             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    66.35          115            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    30.33           59             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.32            7             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.95

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    20.44           24             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    79.56           88            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   112            25             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    54.74           61            14             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    45.26           51            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   112            25             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.48            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.41            7             3             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    40.74           44            11             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    50.37           60             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   113            22             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    37.40           42             7             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    62.60           66            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   108            23             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    25.38           29             4             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    56.92           60            14             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    10.00           11             2             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.69            8             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   108            22             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    51.97           59             7             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    48.03           45            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   104            23             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          101            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   101            21             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    40.00           44             8             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    60.00           64            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   108            22             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    20.31           25             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    17.97           17             6             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    39.84           45             6             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.88           18            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   105            23             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00          109            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   109            20             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          109            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   109            19             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    41.48           46            10             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    58.52           64            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   110            25             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    73.85           81            15             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    26.15           27             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   108            22             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    57.36           61            13             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    42.64           45            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   106            23             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    50.00           52            13             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    50.00           54            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   106            24             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00           99            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    99            17             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 53
Vote for  1
 Steven M. England.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           99            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    99            15             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    37.50           20             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    62.50           32             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    52             4             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           57             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    57             5             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    45.76           26             1             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    54.24           30             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    56             3             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           55             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    55             5             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           56             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    56             4             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    81.36           44             4             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    18.64           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    55             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           56             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    56             5             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           55             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    55             4             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           55             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    55             5             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           54             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    54             3             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           50             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    50             5             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           51             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    51             3             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           54             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    54             5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           57             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    57             5             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           53             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    53             5             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           52             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    52             4             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 53
Vote for  1
 Janet Marolyn Jensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           50             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    50             5             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    72.68          129            12             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    27.32           36            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   165            29             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          155            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   155            23             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          151            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   151            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          158            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   158            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          150            22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   150            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    46.70           81            11             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    53.30           88            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   169            28             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00          154            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                   154            23             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0044 Chubbuck 54
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     655
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   153            27             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    89.44          135            26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.44           16             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.11            2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.48

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    14.47           19             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    85.53          115            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   134            25             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    46.41           58            13             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    53.59           73             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   131            22             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.43            6             1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.80            6             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    39.24           51            11             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    52.53           70            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   133            25             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    40.41           52             7             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    59.59           70            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   122            24             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    32.45           42             7             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    52.32           64            15             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.93           15             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.30            7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   128            23             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    52.17           60            12             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    47.83           56            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   116            22             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          110            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   110            23             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    44.44           58            10             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    55.56           69            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   127            26             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    27.97           33             7             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.59           16             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    37.76           46             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    21.68           26             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   121            22             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          110            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   110            21             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          113            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   113            25             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    44.30           54            12             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    55.70           71            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   125            24             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    68.87           84            20             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    31.13           42             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   126            25             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    40.13           50            11             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    59.87           76            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   126            26             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    56.74           68            12             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    43.26           51            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   119            22             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          107            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   107            23             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 54
Vote for  1
 Tony K. Satchwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    26.62           31             6             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    73.38           85            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   116            23             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    31.25            4             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    68.75           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00            7             1             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           15             1             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    54.11           62            17             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    45.89           60             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   122            24             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          111            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   111            20             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          115            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   115            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          116            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   116            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          113            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   113            20             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    47.24           68             9             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    52.76           71            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   139            24             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          118            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   118            20             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0045 Chubbuck 55
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     752
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   187            21             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    85.58          160            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    11.06           21             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.37            6             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.66

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.09           24             4             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    83.91          132            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   156            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    45.09           66            12             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    54.91           89             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   155            18             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.16            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.16            2             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    46.82           74             7             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    50.87           77            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   155            18             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    39.26           58             6             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    60.74           90             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   148            15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    29.70           48             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    55.15           79            12             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.09           12             3             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.06            9             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   148            17             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    59.21           83             7             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    40.79           53             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   136            16             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          119            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   119            16             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    44.94           64             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    55.06           78             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   142            16             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    28.39           42             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.39           11             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    43.87           63             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    19.35           24             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   140            15             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00          135            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   135            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          134            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   134            14             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    44.51           68             5             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    55.49           79            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   147            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    73.89          103            13             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    26.11           37             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   140            17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    57.76           81            12             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    42.24           63             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   144            17             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    47.44           70             4             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    52.56           69            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   139            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00          125            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   125            15             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 55
Vote for  1
 Alva Vern Briscoe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    63.82           88             9             0
 Geraldine Crookston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    36.18           49             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   137            15             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    47.62            8             2             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           21             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38           10             1             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    47.62           10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    20             1             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           21             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    75.00           13             2             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    25.00            5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           19             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    19             1             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           19             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    19             1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           19             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    19             1             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    65.68           99            12             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    34.32           52             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   151            18             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          146            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   146            18             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          147            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   147            17             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          154            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   154            18             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          149            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   149            18             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    42.55           73             7             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    57.45           97            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   170            18             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00          147            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   147            18             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0046 Chubbuck 56
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     813
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   148            30             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    76.97          117            20             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    20.79           28             9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.25            3             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.89

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    11.63           14             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    88.37           97            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   111            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    63.16           71            13             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    36.84           43             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   114            19             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .76            1             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.27            2             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    28.79           35             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    68.18           75            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   113            19             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    21.43           19             8             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    78.57           89            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   108            18             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.45           12             0             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    78.74           85            15             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.51            7             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.30            6             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   110            17             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    44.83           40            12             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    55.17           58             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    98            18             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           89            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    89            15             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    28.23           33             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    71.77           73            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   106            18             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.50           18             3             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.67            7             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    55.00           58             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    20.83           20             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   103            17             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          100            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   100            18             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           98            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    98            16             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    28.13           31             5             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    71.88           78            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   109            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    59.35           59            14             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    40.65           45             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   104            19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    66.67           72            12             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    33.33           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   108            18             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    37.70           40             6             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    62.30           63            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   103            19             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           90            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    90            16             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 56
Vote for  1
 Craig W Parrish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00           96            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    96            16             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    20.69            3             3             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    79.31           17             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    20             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           26             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    26             9             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39           11             4             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    51.61           11             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             9             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           26             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    26             9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           21             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    21             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    86.67           17             9             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    13.33            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    21             9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           22             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             9             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           24             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    24             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           25             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    25             9             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           22             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           21             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    21             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           22             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           23             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    23             9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           27             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    27             9             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           25             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    25             9             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           25             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    25             9             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 56
Vote for  1
 James A. Buffaloe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           25             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    25             9             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    64.86           74            22             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    35.14           48             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   122            26             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          116            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   116            26             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          116            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   116            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          124            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   124            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00          115            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   115            25             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    25.31           37             4             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    74.69           97            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   134            28             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          129            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   129            23             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0047 Chubbuck 57
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     868
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                   215            20             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    83.12          184            11             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    15.61           29             8             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.27            2             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.30

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.92           43             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    77.08          136            10             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   179            11             2


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    49.23           89             6             1
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    50.77           93             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   182            11             2


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.13            6             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.08            4             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    37.50           65             5             2
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    57.29          104             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   179            11             2


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    27.12           45             3             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    72.88          119             8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                   164            11             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.83           22             0             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    76.88          130            11             2
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.30            8             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.99           13             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   173            11             2


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    54.39           89             3             1
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    45.61           72             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   161             8             2


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          152            10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   152            10             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    40.44           72             1             1
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    59.56           99             9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   171            10             2

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    20.57           33             3             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.43           20             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    50.29           81             5             2
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    17.71           29             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   163            10             2


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          160            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   160            11             2


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          159            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   159            11             2


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    44.15           77             6             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    55.85           98             5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   175            11             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    65.95          111            10             1
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    34.05           61             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   172            11             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    67.02          120             5             1
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    32.98           55             6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   175            11             2


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    43.18           72             3             1
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    56.82           91             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   163            11             2


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          149            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   149            11             2

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 57
Vote for  1
 Tari Jensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    67.05          109             5             2
 Janice B. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    32.95           52             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   161            10             2

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    44.83           12             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    55.17           12             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           25             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    25             8             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    40.63            8             5             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    59.38           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    25             7             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           27             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    27             7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           25             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    25             7             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    90.00           23             4             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.00            2             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    25             5             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           24             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    24             7             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           26             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    26             7             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           27             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    27             6             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           25             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    25             7             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           27             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    27             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           26             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    26             7             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           26             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    26             7             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           26             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    26             7             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           25             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    25             8             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           28             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    28             8             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    63.00          115             9             2
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    37.00           67             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   182            16             2


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00          177            19             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   177            19             2


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00          173            18             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   173            18             2


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00          181            20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   181            20             2


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00          174            20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   174            20             2


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    46.30           91             9             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    53.70          103            11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   194            20             2


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00          180            18             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   180            18             2

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0048 Chubbuck 58
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     526
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   108            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    74.59           80            11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    19.67           22             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.74            6             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.19

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    17.44           15             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    82.56           62             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    77             9             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    52.22           39             8             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    47.78           40             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    79            11             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.25            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.49            4             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    40.45           34             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    52.81           38             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    78            11             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    21.95           17             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    78.05           55             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    72            10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.34            8             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    70.11           55             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.34            8             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     9.20            6             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    77            10             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    43.21           30             5             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    56.79           41             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    71            10             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           71            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    71            10             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    36.59           29             1             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    63.41           42            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    71            11             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    15.85           12             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.32            4             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    53.66           39             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    23.17           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    72            10             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           75            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    75            10             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           75            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    75            10             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    32.18           27             1             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    67.82           49            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    76            11             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    56.47           40             8             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    43.53           35             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    75            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    58.33           41             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    41.67           33             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    74            10             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    35.00           25             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    65.00           45             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    70            10             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           65             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 58
Vote for  1
 Mark Farnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           72             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    72             9             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    50.00           10             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    50.00           10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    47.62            8             2             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           21             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    82.61           17             2             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    22             2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    22             2             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    66.36           62             9             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    33.64           32             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    94            13             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           91            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    91            12             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           89            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    89            12             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           91            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    91            13             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           90            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    90            13             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    42.86           43             5             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    57.14           55             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    98            14             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           92            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    92            12             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0049 Chubbuck 59
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     628
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   149            17             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    83.13          126            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    15.66           21             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.20            2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.43

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    19.55           25             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    80.45           98             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   123            10             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    43.38           54             5             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    56.62           70             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   124            12             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.49            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    45.52           56             5             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    52.99           64             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   122            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    39.20           48             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    60.80           67             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   115            10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    31.82           40             2             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    59.85           70             9             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.55            5             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.79            5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   120            12             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    59.17           66             5             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    40.83           44             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   110            10             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00          100             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                   100             9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    57.14           68             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    42.86           47             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   115            11             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    33.87           41             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    12.90           11             5             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    37.10           41             5             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.13           20             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   113            11             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          109            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   109            10             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          111            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   111            11             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    49.24           58             7             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    50.76           62             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   120            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    77.86           95             7             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.14           24             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   119            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    53.03           63             7             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    46.97           57             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   120            12             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    48.78           57             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    51.22           56             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   113            10             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          101            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   101            12             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 59
Vote for  1
 Donn L. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    61.29           67             9             0
 Brett M. Judd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    38.71           46             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   113            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    45.45            8             2             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    54.55            9             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    17             5             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           20             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    20             4             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    45.45            6             4             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    54.55           11             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    17             5             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           20             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    20             4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             4             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    90.48           15             4             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             4             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           19             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    19             4             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           20             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    20             4             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           18             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    18             3             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             4             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           18             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    18             5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           18             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    18             5             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           19             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    19             4             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           20             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    20             5             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    67.61           87             9             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    32.39           41             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   128            14             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          116            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   116            12             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          115            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   115            12             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          121            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   121            13             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          118            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   118            12             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    50.99           70             7             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    49.01           67             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   137            14             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          119            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   119            13             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0050 Chubbuck 60
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     749
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    84            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    64.89           54             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    30.85           26             3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.26            4             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.55

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    27.59           15             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    72.41           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    51             7             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    48.28           25             3             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    51.72           26             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    51             7             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.08            3             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    11.86            6             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    30.51           15             3             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    52.54           28             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    52             7             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    37.74           16             4             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    62.26           30             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    46             7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    24.56           13             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    63.16           30             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.02            4             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.26            3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    50             7             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    55.77           24             5             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    44.23           22             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    46             6             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           41             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    41             5             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    39.62           20             1             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    60.38           26             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    46             7             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    17.65            8             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.80            4             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    47.06           20             4             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    25.49           12             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    44             7             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           44             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    44             6             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           45             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    45             6             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    49.06           24             2             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    50.94           23             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    47             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    59.65           28             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    40.35           22             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    50             7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    56.60           26             4             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    43.40           20             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    46             7             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    36.73           17             1             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    63.27           26             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    43             6             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           36             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    36             7             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 60
Vote for  1
 James (STICK) Caywood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           32             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    32             7             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    46.43           11             2             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    53.57           14             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           23             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    23             3             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    57.14           14             2             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    42.86           11             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    82.14           22             1             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    17.86            3             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           24             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           24             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    24             2             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           24             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 60
Vote for  1
 David Robles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           24             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    70.51           48             7             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    29.49           21             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    69             9             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           65             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           65             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           65             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           62             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    62             9             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    48.78           36             4             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    51.22           36             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    72            10             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           63             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    63             9             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0051 Arimo 61
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     465
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   204             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    74.41          155             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     9.48           18             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      34    16.11           31             3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    38.86           81             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.74           10             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.38

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    24.32           35             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    75.68          111             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   146             2             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    62.91           94             1             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.09           56             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   150             1             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.32            2             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.27           14             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    29.14           44             0             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    60.26           89             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   149             2             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    26.47           36             0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    73.53           98             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   134             2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    16.43           22             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    72.14          100             1             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     8.57           12             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.86            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   138             2             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    55.04           70             1             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    44.96           57             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   127             2             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          123             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   123             2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    33.33           43             0             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    66.67           84             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   127             2             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.50            8             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    26.83           32             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    50.41           61             1             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.26           20             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   121             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          137             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   137             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          142             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   142             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    26.32           40             0             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    73.68          110             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   150             2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    56.00           83             1             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    44.00           65             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   148             2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    51.70           75             1             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    48.30           70             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   145             2             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    34.85           45             1             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    65.15           85             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   130             2             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          123             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   123             0             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN ARIMO 61
Vote for  1
 Maxilyn M. Capell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          114             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   114             2             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    11.76            2             0             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    88.24           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           18             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    35.29            4             2             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    64.71           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           18             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    52.94            7             2             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    47.06            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           18             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN ARIMO 61
Vote for  1
 Lorin W. Nielsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    63.74          104             5             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    36.26           60             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   164             7             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00          158             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   158             7             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          158             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   158             6             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          160             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   160             6             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          154             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   154             7             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    76.56          144             3             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    23.44           41             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   185             7             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          155             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   155             6             0


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    73.66          133             4             0
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    26.34           47             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   180             6             0


ARIMO CITY SPECIAL BOND
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    75.42           89             0             0
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    24.58           26             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   115             3             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0052 Downey 62
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     542
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   195             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    84.65          165             6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    12.87           25             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.48            5             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.27

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    28.22           44             2             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    71.78          113             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   157             6             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    67.09          102             4             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    32.91           50             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   152             6             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.41            4             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.02           10             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    34.34           55             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    57.23           91             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   160             6             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    27.56           41             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    72.44          109             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   150             6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.27           36             1             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    57.23           88             3             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    14.47           23             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.03            6             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   153             6             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    53.90           82             1             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    46.10           66             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   148             6             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          142             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   142             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    30.77           46             2             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    69.23          104             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   150             6             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    16.99           26             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    14.38           17             5             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    49.67           75             1             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    18.95           29             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   147             6             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          145             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   145             3             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          145             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   145             4             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    27.88           43             3             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    72.12          116             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   159             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    45.96           72             2             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    54.04           84             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   156             5             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    66.03          100             3             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    33.97           50             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   150             6             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    35.29           52             2             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    64.71           96             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   148             5             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          139             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   139             4             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN DOWNEY 62
Vote for  1
 Thomas LaMar Barnes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          125             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   125             3             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    39.13            8             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    60.87           14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           23             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    34.78            8             0             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    65.22           14             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           23             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    21             1             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    78.26           18             0             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74            4             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    21             1             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           24             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           23             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    21             1             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           23             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           22             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    21             1             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           24             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           23             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           24             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    59.67          105             3             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    40.33           69             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   174             7             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          154             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   154             4             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          151             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   151             4             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          163             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   163             4             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          148             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   148             4             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    72.28          127             6             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    27.72           51             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   178             6             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          150             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   150             4             0


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    76.51          120             7             0
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    23.49           39             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   159             7             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0053 Inkom 63
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     630
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   153            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    76.61          119            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    22.22           32             6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.17            2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.14

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    19.84           25             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    80.16           89            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   114            12             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    56.00           64             6             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    44.00           50             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   114            11             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.17            4             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.94           10             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    30.95           37             2             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    57.94           63            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   114            12             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    29.51           35             1             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    70.49           76            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   111            11             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    20.49           25             0             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    66.39           72             9             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.20            9             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.92            4             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   110            12             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    49.56           50             6             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    50.44           52             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   102            11             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          103            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   103            10             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    30.17           35             0             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    69.83           70            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   105            11             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    15.00           18             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    22.50           26             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    48.33           50             8             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    14.17           15             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   109            11             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          103            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   103            12             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          104            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   104            12             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    20.77           25             2             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    79.23           93            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   118            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    53.23           60             6             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    46.77           52             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   112            12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    57.26           67             4             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.74           45             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   112            12             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    47.83           52             3             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    52.17           51             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   103            12             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          104            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   104            11             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN INKOM 63
Vote for  1
 Dawn L. Morrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           97            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    97            11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    37.50            9             3             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    62.50           18             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    27             5             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    29             5             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    54.29           15             4             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    45.71           15             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    30             5             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           32             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    32             6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           27             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    27             6             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    67.65           18             5             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    32.35           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    29             5             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           28             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    28             5             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           30             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    30             6             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           32             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    32             3             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    29             5             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           30             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    30             6             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           29             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    29             6             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           29             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    29             6             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           30             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    30             6             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           28             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    28             5             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           31             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    31             5             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN INKOM 63
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           32             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    32             3             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    62.42           81            12             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.58           52             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   133            16             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          125            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   125            16             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          125            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   125            14             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          128            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   128            16             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00          125            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   125            15             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    63.80           94            10             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    36.20           51             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   145            18             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          122            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   122            16             0


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    70.63           93             8             0
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    29.37           38             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   131            12             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0054 Lava Hot Springs 64
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     604
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   182            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    84.38          152            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.54           26             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.08            4             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.79

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    23.18           34             1             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    76.82          107             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   141            10             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    39.61           55             6             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    60.39           89             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   144            10             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.55            4             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.01           11             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    37.58           58             1             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    52.87           74             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   147            10             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    37.16           53             2             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    62.84           87             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   140             8             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    27.03           37             3             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    51.35           70             6             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.16           18             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.46           14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   139             9             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    46.48           65             1             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    53.52           68             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   133             9             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          124             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   124             7             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    40.69           55             4             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    59.31           82             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   137             8             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    22.14           30             1             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.86           18             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    43.57           54             7             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    21.43           29             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   131             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          139             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   139             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          135             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   135             9             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    43.05           61             4             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    56.95           80             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   141            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    52.90           77             5             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    47.10           69             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   146             9             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    58.00           78             9             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    42.00           63             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   141             9             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    40.00           54             0             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    60.00           72             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   126             9             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          118             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   118             7             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN LAVA HOT SPRINGS 64
Vote for  1
 Jeanie Avery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    55.17           73             7             0
 Sherril Tillotson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    44.83           63             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   136             9             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    41.67           10             0             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    58.33           14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    45.83           11             0             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    54.17           13             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    84.62           22             0             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    15.38            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    22             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    55.97           82             7             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    44.03           68             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   150             9             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          138             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   138             7             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          139             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   139             7             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          143             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   143             8             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          143             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   143             7             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    64.91          105             6             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    35.09           57             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   162             9             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          142             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   142             7             0


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    74.53          113             7             0
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    25.47           39             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   152             9             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0055 McCammon 65
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     794
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   231            11             8
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    80.00          183             9             8
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    16.40           40             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.60            8             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.49

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    22.75           37             2             4
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    77.25          135             7             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   172             9             8


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    56.19           99             7             3
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    43.81           78             2             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   177             9             8


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.04            1             0             1
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     7.25           12             0             2
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    29.53           54             0             3
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    62.18          109             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   176             9             8


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    27.32           45             1             4
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    72.68          121             8             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   166             9             8


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.96           19             0             3
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    68.48          117             7             2
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.41           18             1             2
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.15           13             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   167             9             8


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    48.55           78             3             3
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    51.45           78             6             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   156             9             8


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          144             8             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   144             8             8


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    30.06           46             3             3
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    69.94          111             5             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   157             8             8

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    12.12           16             1             3
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    19.39           31             1             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    49.70           73             6             3
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    18.79           29             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   149             9             7


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          171             9             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   171             9             7


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00          161             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   161             8             7


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    27.50           50             2             3
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    72.50          133             7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   183             9             8


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    60.00          102             8             4
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    40.00           71             1             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   173             9             8


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    69.43          125             6             3
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    30.57           51             3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   176             9             8


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    40.46           63             2             5
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    59.54           94             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   157             9             7


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          152             8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   152             8             7

PCT COMMITTEEMAN MCCAMMON 65
Vote for  1
 Kaleb B. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          148             9             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   148             9             6

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    27.78           10             0             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    72.22           25             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    35             1             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           32             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    32             1             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    51.35           19             0             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    48.65           17             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    36             1             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           38             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    38             1             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    34             1             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    68.57           23             1             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    31.43           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    34             1             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    34             1             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    34             1             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           35             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    35             1             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    34             1             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           33             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    33             1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           35             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    35             1             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           32             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    32             1             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           35             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    35             1             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           32             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    32             1             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           37             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    37             1             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    59.90          111             5             5
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    40.10           76             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   187             9             6


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00          177            10             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   177            10             7


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          175             9             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   175             9             7


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00          184            11             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   184            11             7


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          174            10             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   174            10             7


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    63.27          135             3             5
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    36.73           73             8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   208            11             7


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00          176            11             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   176            11             7


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    77.03          149             7             5
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    22.97           44             1             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   193             8             8

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0056 Mink Creek 66
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     844
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   218            24             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    79.34          172            20             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    19.42           43             4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.24            3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.67

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    21.89           32             5             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    78.11          119            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   151            18             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    49.72           80            10             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    50.28           82             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   162            19             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.92            8             1             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    42.08           71             6             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    53.01           85            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   164            19             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    36.36           55             5             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    63.64           93            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   148            17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    17.68           27             5             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    72.38          119            12             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.52            9             1             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.42            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   163            18             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    48.05           67             7             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    51.95           72             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   139            15             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          130            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   130            13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    42.86           62             7             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    57.14           81            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   143            18             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    18.40           28             2             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.66           17             2             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    49.69           74             7             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    20.25           27             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   146            17             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           71             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    71             3             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Matthew Bloxham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          125            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   125            12             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Terrel "Ned" Tovey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          123            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   123            10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    57.23           90             9             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    42.77           65             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   155            18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    55.69           85             8             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    44.31           66             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   151            16             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    44.58           67             7             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    55.42           82            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   149            17             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          137            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   137            15             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN MINK CREEK 66
Vote for  1
 Ben Ferrin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    77.30           97            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    22.70           31             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   128            13             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    30.00           11             1             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    70.00           26             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    37             3             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           42             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    42             4             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    48.84           20             1             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    51.16           19             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    39             4             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           43             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    43             4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           38             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    38             4             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    83.33           31             4             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    16.67            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    38             4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           38             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    38             4             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           40             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    40             4             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Roy Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           42             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    42             4             0

LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Mark Nye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           41             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    41             4             0


LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Elaine Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           42             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    42             4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           39             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    39             3             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           39             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    39             4             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           42             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    42             4             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           40             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    40             3             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           40             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    40             4             0


PCT COMMITTEEMAN MINK CREEK 66
Vote for  1
 Angela Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           37             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    37             4             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    61.54          107            13             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    38.46           68             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   175            20             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          167            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   167            14             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          166            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   166            15             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          182            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   182            17             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          171            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   171            17             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    41.04           83             4             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    58.96          107            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                   190            22             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00          164            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   164            16             0

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0057 Pebble Creek 67
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     574
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                   158            21            33
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    83.96          130            15            33
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     9.91           21             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.13            7             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.93

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    22.94           32             0             7
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    77.06           95            15            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   127            15            28


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    48.82           62             8            13
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    51.18           65             5            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   127            13            30


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.18            1             0             1
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.94            4             0             1
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    44.12           56             2            17
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    51.76           64            12            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   125            14            31


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    33.95           43             2            10
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    66.05           79            11            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   122            13            27


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    26.09           30             2            10
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    56.52           71             7            13
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     9.94           12             4             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     7.45            9             0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   122            13            26


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    57.14           63             7            14
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    42.86           51             3             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   114            10            23


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00           99            13            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    99            13            20


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    48.73           56             8            13
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    51.27           63             5            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   119            13            26

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    22.88           25             5             5
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    15.69           16             3             5
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    39.22           44             4            12
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    22.22           27             1             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   112            13            28


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          116            13            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   116            13            25


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          110            14            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   110            14            25


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    29.82           34             5            12
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    70.18           93            10            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   127            15            29


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    47.06           59             7            14
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    52.94           69             6            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   128            13            29


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    56.02           69             8            16
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    43.98           57             4            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   126            12            28


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    50.66           58             4            15
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    49.34           59             5            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   117             9            26


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          101            13            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   101            13            21

PCT COMMITTEEMAN PEBBLE CREEK 67
Vote for  1
 Paul A. DesFosses.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    23.33           29             1             5
 Carol A. Guthrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    60.67           70             6            15
 Norman E Rademacher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    16.00           13             5             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   112            12            26

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    44.44            8             0             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    55.56           10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    18             0             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    56.25            9             0             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    43.75            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    21             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    64.71           11             0             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    35.29            6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    19             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    19             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    75.45          100            12            14
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    24.55           29             4             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   129            16            22


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          119            15            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   119            15            15


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          114            15            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   114            15            14


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          116            15            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   116            15            19


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          116            15            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   116            15            18


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    65.31           98            14            16
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    34.69           49             6            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   147            20            29


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          116            15            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   116            15            21


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    67.07           90             5            17
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    32.93           42             6             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   132            11            24

PRECINCT REPORT                                    BANNOCK COUNTY, IDAHO                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 11:29 AM                         STATISTICS

0058 Swan Lake 68
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE    HAND COUNT

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      70
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    91.11           41             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.67            3             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.22            1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            64.29

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    25.71            9             0             0
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    74.29           26             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    75.61           31             0             0
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    24.39           10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    11.11            4             0             0
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    11.11            4             0             0
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    77.78           28             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    14.71            5             0             0
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    85.29           29             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    18.18            6             0             0
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    54.55           18             0             0
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    24.24            8             0             0
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.03            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0             0


STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    40.00           14             0             0
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    60.00           21             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    23.53            8             0             0
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    76.47           26             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.23            1             0             0
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    32.26           10             0             0
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39           15             0             0
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    16.13            5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    31             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Guthrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    39             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Ken Andrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Lance Earl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    13.51            5             0             0
 Kelley Packer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    86.49           32             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Karl E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    45.95           17             0             0
 Jeffrey P. Greenwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    54.05           20             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
Vote for  1
 Steve Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    77.14           27             0             0
 Dennis H. Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    22.86            8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    26.47            9             0             0
 Dave Bowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    73.53           25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 David D. Packer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0             0

PCT COMMITTEEMAN SWAN LAKE 68
Vote for  1
 Kim M Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Lin Whitworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0

LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
Vote for  1
 Marshall D. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
Vote for  1
 Peggy Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
Vote for  1
 Tamara Code.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Vote for  1
 Robert Poleki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Radene Barker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Jared Paul Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    59.46           22             0             0
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    40.54           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0


SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0             0


APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE David C. Nye
Vote for  1
 David C. Nye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Mitchell W. Brown
Vote for  1
 Mitchell W. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Robert C. Naftz
Vote for  1
 Lynn Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    72.50           29             0             0
 Robert C. Naftz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    27.50           11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0             0


6TH DIST CRT JUDGE Stephen S. Dunn
Vote for  1
 Stephen S. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0             0


S. BANNOCK LIBRARY DIST FUND LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    58.33           21             0             0
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    41.67           15             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0             0