PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0001 Pocatello 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.72


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.16
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   52.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   49.57
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   50.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   49.44
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.95
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   45.48
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.61
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   46.69
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.44
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.18
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   48.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   49.41
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   50.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   62.32
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   44.93
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   55.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.06
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.75
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   56.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   59.20
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   46.78
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   53.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.58
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   59.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.09
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   86.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   87.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   87.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   51.38
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   48.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   46.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0002 Pocatello 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.26
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   66.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   61.83
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.96
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.93
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.35
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.81
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   54.57
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.67
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   45.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   59.19
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.38
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   59.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.71
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   52.52
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   47.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   47.90
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.04
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   50.23
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   49.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   58.37
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   41.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   49.42
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.56
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   88.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   88.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   84.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   53.67
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   55.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0003 Pocatello 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    727
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.68


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   42.67
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   57.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.19
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   46.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   49.48
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.40
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.09
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.72
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.48
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   48.13
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   47.47
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   52.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   53.80
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   44.20
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   55.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   57.34
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   51.19
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   48.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.92
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.21
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   51.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.07
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.10
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   46.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.55
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   58.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   46.51
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   92.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   92.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   90.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   51.85
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   56.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0004 Pocatello 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.42


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   55.53
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.05
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   55.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   59.25
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.00
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.00
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.78
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.49
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   57.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.76
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   63.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   40.84
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   59.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   56.96
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   64.52
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   38.60
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   61.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   37.63
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.08
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   54.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   66.75
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   40.67
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   59.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.43
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   65.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   39.03
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   60.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   86.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   85.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   84.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   53.90
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   46.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   51.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   48.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0005 Pocatello 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.88


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.16
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   48.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   44.85
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   55.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   53.47
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.96
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.97
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.62
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.66
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.19
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   54.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.23
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   57.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.39
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.25
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   60.41
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   39.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.46
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.46
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.69
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   55.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   59.12
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   40.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   45.48
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   54.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.70
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   46.26
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   84.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   79.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   80.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   53.44
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0006 Pocatello 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    705
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.19


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   59.29
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   40.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.94
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   61.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   59.13
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.91
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.61
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.43
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.11
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.75
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   61.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.00
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   64.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.09
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   59.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   61.16
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   38.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   69.03
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   38.16
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   61.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   37.28
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.89
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   54.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   65.18
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   38.16
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   61.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   33.33
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   43.50
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   56.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   75.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   53.19
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   42.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   57.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0007 Pocatello 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    651
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.01


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   49.27
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   50.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.69
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.54
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.17
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.88
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   41.45
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.22
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   56.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   45.76
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   54.28
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   62.92
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.97
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   67.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.58
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.16
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   53.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   62.18
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   47.62
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.37
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   59.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   44.85
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   55.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   87.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   87.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   84.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   53.87
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   46.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   47.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   52.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0008 Pocatello 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.65


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.91
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.57
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   57.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.05
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.76
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.92
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.78
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   60.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.25
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   62.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   40.10
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   59.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.62
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   68.02
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.89
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   59.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.73
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.27
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   62.93
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.18
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   38.73
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   61.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   44.66
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   55.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   79.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   78.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   78.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   55.43
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   44.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0009 Pocatello 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   50.57
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.27
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   55.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   53.23
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.56
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.80
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   36.12
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.71
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.65
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   57.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.65
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   62.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   43.53
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   56.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   54.33
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   45.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   66.67
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.77
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   38.76
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.53
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   61.87
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   38.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   42.41
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   57.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   36.72
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   63.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.27
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   53.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   83.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   82.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   84.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   49.54
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   47.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   52.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0010 Pocatello 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    862
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.84


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.48
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   59.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   55.05
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.30
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.11
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.78
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   46.65
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.30
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.43
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    218   53.17
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   46.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   54.66
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   42.57
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   57.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.09
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   44.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.14
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.18
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.78
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   50.36
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   49.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   55.58
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   44.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.42
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.27
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   50.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   83.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   83.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   83.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   51.64
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   48.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   45.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0011 Pocatello 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    886
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.44


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.66
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   66.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   60.91
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   39.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.58
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.55
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   49.35
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.90
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.95
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   44.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.13
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   45.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   59.40
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   40.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.00
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   61.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.67
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   45.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.39
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   52.13
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.57
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   51.63
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   61.18
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.49
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   52.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   58.47
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   41.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   85.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   83.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   85.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.30
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   50.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   49.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0012 Pocatello 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.36


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   35.29
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   64.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   58.81
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   39.05
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.44
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.62
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   49.41
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.49
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.19
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    184   54.93
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   61.63
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.37
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   61.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.48
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   51.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   58.08
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   54.12
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.29
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.80
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   61.86
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.84
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   57.19
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   88.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   86.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   87.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.32
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   49.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0013 Pocatello 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.57


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.04
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   52.26
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   47.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   50.00
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.63
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.65
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   35.89
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.23
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.31
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   48.57
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   46.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   46.25
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   47.70
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   52.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   47.50
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   52.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   55.37
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.09
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   46.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   48.37
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.54
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   43.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.94
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   46.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.75
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   46.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   47.66
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   52.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.49
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   48.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   78.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   78.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   80.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   50.47
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   49.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   55.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0014 Pocatello 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.42


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.41
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   56.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   53.41
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.18
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.24
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.41
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.71
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.34
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   45.40
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   49.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    168   50.45
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   49.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.49
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.21
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   54.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   57.93
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   42.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.66
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   47.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.07
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.96
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   56.21
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   43.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.18
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   48.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.24
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   62.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   50.60
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   49.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   86.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   87.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   86.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   53.07
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   46.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   49.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   50.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0015 Pocatello 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    607
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.83


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   40.82
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   59.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   54.03
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   44.66
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.77
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.77
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   49.01
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.64
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.80
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.98
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   51.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   55.92
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   45.23
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   54.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   55.27
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   44.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   57.37
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   52.61
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.82
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   42.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   54.55
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   60.82
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.98
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   51.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   58.37
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   87.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   85.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   85.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   53.96
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   52.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   47.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0016 Pocatello 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.86


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   44.11
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   55.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   54.08
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   46.26
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.08
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.22
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.73
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   44.93
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.76
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.85
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   49.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   44.71
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.09
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   44.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.68
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   48.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.62
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.41
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.58
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   45.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.24
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.90
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   47.78
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   52.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   86.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   88.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   87.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.53
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   49.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0017 Pocatello 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.59


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   37.66
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   62.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   58.33
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.36
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.94
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.48
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   50.25
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.04
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   53.40
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   41.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    225   56.68
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   60.76
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   39.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   39.44
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   60.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   55.00
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   55.75
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   54.02
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.53
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.64
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   61.17
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   47.21
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.93
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   47.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   88.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   86.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   88.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   52.48
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   47.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   57.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   42.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0018 Pocatello 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.09


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.71
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   57.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.24
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   52.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.79
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.47
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.46
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.29
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.99
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.08
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.51
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.27
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   57.51
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.51
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   49.50
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.00
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.73
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   45.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   55.33
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.27
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.27
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   90.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   88.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   90.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   49.64
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   50.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   49.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0019 Pocatello 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.75


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.26
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   49.22
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.77
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.38
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.85
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.92
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.88
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   43.92
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   50.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   47.22
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   52.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   51.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   61.48
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   48.05
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   51.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.09
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.42
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   46.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   59.77
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   50.20
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   49.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.50
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   84.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   82.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   51.45
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   41.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   58.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0020 Pocatello 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.51


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.04
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   63.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   57.40
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   42.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.70
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.83
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.01
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.02
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.41
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   54.48
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   45.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   57.45
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   42.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   64.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   55.11
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   44.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.65
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   54.09
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.47
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.03
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   51.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   60.93
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   39.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.80
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   55.00
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   85.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   86.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   56.20
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   43.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   40.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0021 Pocatello 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.06


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.98
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   59.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   53.03
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   46.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   46.55
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.91
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.90
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   40.84
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.90
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.08
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   47.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.06
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   50.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   53.55
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   46.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   43.49
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   57.55
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.54
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   48.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.93
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.63
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   39.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.55
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.57
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   45.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   48.90
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   43.71
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   56.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   92.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   89.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   88.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   50.49
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   49.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   47.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0022 Pocatello 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.06


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   47.74
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   52.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.42
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   54.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   54.41
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.31
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.87
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.86
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   43.24
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   52.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.72
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.88
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.62
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   63.08
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.68
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   42.86
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.77
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   50.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   54.20
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   45.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.54
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.27
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   55.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.59
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   65.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   90.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   91.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   90.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   51.99
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0023 Pocatello 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   53.51
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   46.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.59
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   61.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.93
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.95
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.71
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.23
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.14
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.56
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   36.67
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   57.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.78
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   62.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   57.54
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   69.57
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   45.30
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   54.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.33
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.13
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   50.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   59.78
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   43.82
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   56.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.71
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   66.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.01
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   58.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   80.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   80.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   80.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   51.56
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   48.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   47.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   52.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0024 Pocatello 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.38


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   60.41
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.55
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   60.80
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.04
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.52
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.63
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.56
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   31.28
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   66.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.64
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   67.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.33
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   64.92
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.07
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.16
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   66.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.44
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.09
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   67.88
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.85
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   66.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.39
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   65.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   39.78
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   60.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   78.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   55.74
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   46.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   53.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0025 Pocatello 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.53


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   65.61
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.13
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   67.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.80
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.10
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.21
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.24
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.04
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.80
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   68.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.58
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   73.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.41
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   70.72
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   75.69
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.94
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   69.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.43
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.75
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   66.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   71.82
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.95
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   70.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.90
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   71.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.02
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   66.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   84.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   82.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   82.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.52
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   50.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0026 Pocatello 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.13


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   54.55
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.67
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   54.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   56.87
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.32
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.97
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.47
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.13
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   59.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.13
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   62.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.80
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   60.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.38
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   44.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.15
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   37.00
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   63.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.86
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.94
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   61.62
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.86
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.84
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.41
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   58.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   90.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   88.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   87.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   52.35
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   47.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   50.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0027 Pocatello 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.77


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.73
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   56.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   52.71
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.61
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.37
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.70
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.32
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   47.52
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.20
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   51.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.54
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   49.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   46.91
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   53.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   57.55
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   42.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   53.45
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   46.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.07
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.36
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   49.10
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   50.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.19
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   48.72
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   51.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   51.28
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   48.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   78.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   79.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   78.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   50.94
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   50.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0028 Pocatello 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.77


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   64.38
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.33
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   69.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   68.18
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.57
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.96
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.69
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   65.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.61
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   70.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   31.53
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   68.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   63.88
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   36.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   72.58
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.77
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   65.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   28.57
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.84
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   65.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   67.00
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.44
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   65.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.38
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   71.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.46
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   65.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   85.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   84.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   85.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   51.79
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   55.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0029 Pocatello 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.44


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   46.91
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   51.68
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   48.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   58.13
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.07
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.15
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.32
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   41.08
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   55.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   42.19
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   57.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   47.03
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   52.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   53.81
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   46.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   60.68
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   45.90
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   54.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.45
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.76
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   55.14
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   48.75
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   51.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   41.08
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   58.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.42
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   59.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   89.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   88.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   89.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.32
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   49.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   58.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   41.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0030 Pocatello 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    657
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.51


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.72
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   61.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   59.80
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.29
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.69
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   49.66
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.18
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   52.61
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   51.38
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   48.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   57.89
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.81
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   57.34
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   60.49
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   39.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   58.48
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   47.08
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   52.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   56.99
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   43.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   91.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   89.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   90.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   52.05
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   40.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0031 Pocatello 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.63


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.03
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   68.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   66.80
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   36.40
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.45
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   55.94
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.72
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.75
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    144   56.25
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   64.73
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.62
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   69.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.19
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   48.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   71.32
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   62.79
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.76
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   43.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.67
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   46.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   89.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   89.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   88.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   52.63
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   42.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0032 Pocatello 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    883
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.26


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.57
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   66.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   63.08
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.53
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.81
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.33
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   50.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.98
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.02
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.10
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   39.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   61.76
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   34.46
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   65.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.66
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   67.86
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   65.26
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.29
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   50.36
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   87.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   90.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   90.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   51.01
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   48.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   54.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0033 Pocatello 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.02
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   72.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   63.50
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.12
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.55
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   60.51
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.26
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   62.34
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   33.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    291   63.54
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   36.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   68.48
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.15
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   69.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.13
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   51.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   70.60
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   63.36
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   36.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   51.85
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   57.52
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   42.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   90.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   89.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   89.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   50.32
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   49.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   58.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   41.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0034 Pocatello 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.80


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.15
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   75.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   69.43
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   30.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   36.34
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.66
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.41
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   58.03
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   65.62
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    220   63.95
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   67.93
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   32.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.74
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   71.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.66
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   77.87
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   69.54
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   53.28
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.90
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   89.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   90.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   90.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   49.38
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   50.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   56.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0035 Pocatello 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.72


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.57
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   70.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   69.72
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.19
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.50
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.72
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   57.59
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.27
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   62.85
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   37.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.46
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.92
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   69.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.60
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   54.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   70.63
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.53
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.75
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   46.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   60.24
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   39.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   86.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   83.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   85.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.05
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   46.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   57.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   42.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0036 Pocatello 40
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    503
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.13


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.98
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   65.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   59.82
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   40.44
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.56
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.22
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   53.33
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.15
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   52.70
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   54.75
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   45.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   58.45
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   41.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   62.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   50.00
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   66.37
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   33.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   59.64
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   52.91
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   47.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   52.23
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   92.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   91.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   90.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.36
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   53.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   46.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0037 Pocatello 41
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.16


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   41.97
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   58.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   53.28
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   49.30
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.88
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.24
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.50
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.26
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.44
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   48.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.29
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   51.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   53.43
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   46.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.27
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.21
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   59.08
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   52.86
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   47.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.70
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   52.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   46.69
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   53.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   87.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   87.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   87.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   51.95
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   48.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   52.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   47.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0038 Pocatello 42
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.00


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.36
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   60.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   59.36
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.87
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.19
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.74
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.89
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.79
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   43.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.38
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   55.39
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   44.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.67
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   58.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   59.93
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   40.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   60.07
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   50.36
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   49.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   43.32
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   56.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   50.55
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   49.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   89.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   87.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   88.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   52.22
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   47.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0039 Pocatello 43
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.45


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.85
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   49.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.35
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.92
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.46
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.73
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.20
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.46
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   41.50
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   52.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.45
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.32
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   53.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   50.53
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   49.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   64.62
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.98
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   46.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.65
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   45.96
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   46.57
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   86.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   85.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   86.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   54.42
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   45.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0040 Chubbuck 50
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.54


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.75
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   72.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   68.90
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.50
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.40
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   61.88
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.94
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   63.37
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    215   63.05
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.85
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.00
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.29
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   54.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   74.57
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   69.30
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.63
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   61.11
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   87.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   86.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   88.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   49.59
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   50.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   48.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0041 Chubbuck 51
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    915
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.74


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   29.45
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   70.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   64.93
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   35.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   37.05
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.27
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.73
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   55.91
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.46
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   57.04
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   39.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    253   58.84
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   41.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   64.49
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.86
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   67.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.90
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   48.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   69.44
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   65.38
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   34.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   49.31
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   62.10
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   37.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   88.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   88.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   88.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   51.83
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   48.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0042 Chubbuck 52
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.86


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.17
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   71.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   68.75
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.64
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.73
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   62.11
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.97
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   60.71
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   35.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    151   59.92
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   63.64
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.60
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   66.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   50.20
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   49.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   70.00
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   62.40
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   37.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.26
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   42.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   56.85
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   43.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   87.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   86.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   86.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   49.86
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   50.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0043 Chubbuck 53
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.70


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.47
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   65.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   60.00
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.19
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.86
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.48
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   50.90
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.00
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   55.00
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    259   59.68
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   62.06
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   37.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   61.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.28
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   52.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   66.67
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   62.93
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   37.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   48.72
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.37
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   42.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   87.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   86.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   85.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.34
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   48.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   53.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0044 Chubbuck 54
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    653
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.31


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.14
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   75.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   71.84
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.88
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.31
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.19
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.77
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   64.08
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   61.78
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   68.06
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.06
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   71.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.23
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   56.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   73.87
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   68.59
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.55
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   57.74
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   87.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   85.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   84.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   49.42
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   47.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0045 Chubbuck 55
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.37


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.31
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   74.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   68.88
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.31
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.93
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.46
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   62.07
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.79
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   65.40
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    248   62.94
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   68.73
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.53
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   73.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.97
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   57.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   74.62
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   69.39
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   60.05
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   39.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   63.05
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   89.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   86.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   87.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   50.55
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   49.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   52.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   47.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0046 Chubbuck 56
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    807
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.23


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   28.41
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   71.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   68.61
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   34.72
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.00
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.78
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   56.39
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.82
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   58.47
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    216   62.25
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   66.57
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   33.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   68.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.36
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   53.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   68.00
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   64.41
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   49.16
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   50.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   55.68
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   44.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   90.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   88.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   87.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   50.86
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   49.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   51.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   48.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0047 Chubbuck 57
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.51


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.84
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   75.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   70.33
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   29.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   29.54
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.16
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   63.46
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.75
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.76
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   63.05
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    287   65.08
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   69.75
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.46
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   68.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   45.07
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   54.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   75.00
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   68.22
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   61.31
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   60.81
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   87.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   87.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   88.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   49.60
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   50.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0048 Chubbuck 58
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.20


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.20
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   68.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   63.14
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.05
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.76
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.45
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   53.45
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.22
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   53.04
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   59.57
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   64.19
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.12
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   63.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   49.34
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   50.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   68.24
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   62.66
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   56.33
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   43.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   42.61
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   57.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   88.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   86.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   87.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   49.03
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   50.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   49.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0049 Chubbuck 59
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.60


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.06
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   73.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   69.23
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.86
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.18
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.12
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   64.31
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.83
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   63.35
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    177   64.60
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   69.60
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.96
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   72.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.30
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   72.83
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   68.35
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   60.14
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   39.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   65.83
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   85.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   86.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   87.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   46.79
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   53.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   59.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0050 Chubbuck 60
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    749
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   57.99
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.57
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   58.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   51.87
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.85
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.10
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.82
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.24
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.60
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   37.69
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   56.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   38.11
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   61.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.00
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   61.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   60.31
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   39.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   65.78
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   43.73
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   56.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   40.45
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   59.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.59
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   66.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.43
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   64.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   75.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   76.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   77.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.77
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0051 Arimo 61
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    476
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.46


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.61
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   80.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   76.65
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.65
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.60
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   62.07
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.08
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.38
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    171   68.67
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   74.80
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.50
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   75.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.73
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   58.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   80.31
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   65.35
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   34.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   69.57
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   66.80
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   87.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   86.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   88.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.41
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   43.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   60.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0052 Downey 62
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    507
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.93


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.24
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   78.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   72.26
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.58
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.57
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.89
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   62.38
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.58
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.29
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   46.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   70.30
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   72.85
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.41
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   74.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.29
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   56.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   76.21
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   64.38
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   73.44
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   72.73
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   86.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   85.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   86.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.56
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   51.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   48.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0053 Inkom 63
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.97
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   68.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   60.75
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   34.66
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.60
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.37
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   55.52
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.67
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.84
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   62.07
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   64.35
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   39.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   60.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.78
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   48.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   68.63
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   59.13
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   57.68
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   62.07
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   86.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   83.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   86.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   52.52
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   47.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0054 Lava Hot Springs 64
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.81


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   32.07
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   67.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   63.93
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.17
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.49
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.91
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   56.10
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.33
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.07
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   47.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   59.59
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   60.30
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   39.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.87
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   63.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.31
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   57.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   67.63
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   60.64
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   39.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   54.33
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   45.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   59.64
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   40.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   84.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   84.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   57.85
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   50.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0055 McCammon 65
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.97


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   29.74
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   70.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   67.32
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.93
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.59
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   56.70
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.36
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.80
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   50.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    255   62.35
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   37.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   62.99
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   37.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   35.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   64.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.10
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   52.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   68.04
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   63.29
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   57.52
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   62.77
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   88.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   87.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   87.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   55.44
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   44.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   50.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   49.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0056 Mink Creek 66
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    851
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.07
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   67.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   61.10
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.06
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.06
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.12
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.65
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.41
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   60.24
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   37.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    246   60.00
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   63.12
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.82
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   66.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   50.49
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   62.88
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.38
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.33
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   39.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.36
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   56.39
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.21
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   58.92
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   41.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   90.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   89.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   88.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.15
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   50.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   52.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0057 Pebble Creek 67
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.07


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.89
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   68.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   65.19
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   34.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.17
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.32
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.78
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   58.33
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.16
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.38
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   52.50
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   43.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    189   59.62
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   63.43
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.65
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   68.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   49.02
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   66.77
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   57.05
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   61.74
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   38.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   61.08
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   89.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   86.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   87.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.99
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0058 Swan Lake 68
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.76


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   93.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   77.08
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   63.83
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   80.43
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   80.43
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   89.80
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   69.39
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   91.30
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   86.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   58.73
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0059 Absentee L28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2138


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   47.83
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094   52.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2097


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031   49.54
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   50.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2081


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   51.28
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.47
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.27
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    932   44.05
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .61
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2116


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    2.92
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919   43.95
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111   53.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2091


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    968   46.79
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101   53.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2069


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1562  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1562


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009   48.74
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061   51.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2070

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031   49.52
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051   50.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2082


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186   57.66
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871   42.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2057


          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1548  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1548


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   51.96
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   48.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2088


          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1553  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1553


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987   47.13
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1107   52.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2094


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1504  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1504


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877   41.92
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215   58.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2092


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1772  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1772

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948   45.32
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1144   54.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2092


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1807  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1807


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1720   86.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   13.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1980


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1626   84.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   15.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1930


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1646   84.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   15.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1942


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1527   50.56
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1493   49.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3020


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1014   51.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968   48.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1982

PRECINCT REPORT       Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

          0060 Absentee L29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2444


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1528   63.43
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   36.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2409


          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   35.45
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1548   64.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2398


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1588   65.73
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.53
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    2.94
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   28.56
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .95
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2416


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    2.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   31.74
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1575   65.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2404


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    791   33.15
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1595   66.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2386


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1528  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1528


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   33.57
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1571   66.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2365

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1497   62.93
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   37.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2379


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1662   70.16
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   29.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2369


          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   32.11
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1630   67.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2401


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   28.62
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    3.09
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1637   68.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2397


          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1681   70.33
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   29.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2390


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   33.85
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1577   66.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2384


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1509  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1509


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   30.03
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1661   69.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2374


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2121

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   34.47
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1563   65.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2385


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2125


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1952   87.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   12.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2220


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1872   86.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   13.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2163


          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1891   86.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   13.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2180


          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1727   52.56
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1559   47.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3286


          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1096   48.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1183   51.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2279