SUMMARY REPORT        Bannock County, Idaho            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/14     General Election
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     November 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 60) .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    40,165
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,730
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             56.59

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,351   41.87
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,980   58.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,331

          REP IN CONGRESS DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,080   54.40
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    10,125   45.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,205

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,355   46.04
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824    3.66
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629    2.80
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    10,282   45.71
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254    1.13
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,492

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       870    3.92
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,646   47.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,672   48.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,188

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .    11,025   50.12
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,972   49.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,997

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,303  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,303

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,666   53.49
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,142   46.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,808

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     9,718   44.37
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,186   55.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,904

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,312   56.56
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,457   43.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,769

          LEG DIST 28 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Guthrie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,212

          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ken Andrus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,215   65.52
           Kurtis R. Workman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,797   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,012

          LEG DIST 28 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Packer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,131

          LEG DIST 29 STATE SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Kert Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,978   44.56
           Roy Lacey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,193   55.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,171

          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS A
          Vote for  1
           Matthew Bloxham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,597   41.13
           Matthew Larsen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       643    5.75
           Mark Nye (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,936   53.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,176

          LEG DIST 29 STATE REP POS B
          Vote for  1
           Elaine Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,532   58.87
           Terrel "Ned" Tovey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     4,563   41.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,095

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Karl E. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,733   53.14
           Tamara Code (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,345   46.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,078

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hadley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,151  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,151

          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Bowen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,118   46.07
           Robert Poleki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,844   53.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,962

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Radene Barker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,371

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           David D. Packer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,931   49.78
           Jared Paul Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,026   50.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,957

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Quick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,818  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,818

          MAGISTRATE JUDGE CARNAROLI
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,868   87.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,667   12.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,535

          MAGISTRATE JUDGE AXLINE
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,298   86.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,815   14.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,113

          MAGISTRATE JUDGE THOMSEN
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,412   86.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,764   13.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,176

          PORTNEUF CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote for  2
           Kit Tillotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,784   51.90
           R. David Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,629   48.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,413

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,713   51.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,158   48.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,871